Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Champlin Park High School        (22-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Andrew Messinger G 11
3 TJ Moberg G 11
4 Jacob Johnson G 12
5 Alex Severn G 12
11 Alex John F 12
12 Joshua Strong G 10
13 Dominic Witt F 11
14 Jaice Miller F 11
15 Nick Brekke G 11
20 Dylan Gichaba G 10
21 Kato Seley F 12
22 Bennett Otto G 12
23 Cooper Olson F 11
25 Devon Moore G 11
32 Rashard Scott G 11
33 Jared Walter G 11
44 Ethan Rens F 11
55 Francis Nwaokorie F 10
Schedule
12/4/2018Roseville Area 67 - 35 W
12/8/2018Minnehaha Academy68 - 79 L
(Tip Off Classic)
12/13/2018Wayzata 68 - 62 W
12/18/2018Coon Rapids 90 - 54 W
12/21/2018Centennial 68 - 57 W
12/28/2018Rogers 66 - 48 W
12/29/2018St. Louis Park 70 - 53 W
1/3/2019Hopkins 55 - 70 L
1/4/2019Anoka 100 - 65 W
1/8/2019Osseo 44 - 50 L
1/11/2019Andover 66 - 54 W
1/15/2019Elk River 76 - 41 W
1/17/2019Eden Prairie 67 - 80 L
1/18/2019Blaine 62 - 54 W
1/22/2019Totino-Grace 46 - 41 W
1/25/2019Centennial 65 - 53 W
1/31/2019Park Center 54 - 71 L
2/5/2019Elk River 86 - 51 W
2/8/2019Coon Rapids 91 - 62 W
2/13/2019Blaine 70 - 61 W
2/15/2019Andover 74 - 52 W
2/19/2019Irondale 89 - 53 W
2/21/2019Anoka 88 - 33 W
2/22/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 60 - 51 W
2/27/2019Maple Grove 69 - 67 W
(F/OT)
3/1/2019Spring Lake Park 86 - 70 W
3/6/2019Mounds View 52 - 35 W
3/12/2019Roseville Area 0 - 0
3/15/2019Park Center 55 - 57 L
(3OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Tuchscherer
mtuchscherer@bhmschools.org
Assistant Coach:
Matt Hoelz
Ryan Tohm
Student Manager:
Ethan Romo
Kelsey Kitoski

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAAA Tournament
    2020
    Quarterfinals - March 4
    Semis - March 10 5/7pm
    Finals - March 13 7pm

    High Seed

    Coon Rapids HS

    Rogers HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Park Center 18-1-0
    Champlin Park 16-2-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 12-6-0
    Maple Grove 10-3-0
    Spring Lake Park 9-10-0
    Osseo 8-4-0
    Anoka 7-11-0
    Blaine 4-5-0
    Coon Rapids 4-14-0
    Elk River 3-5-0
    Totino-Grace 2-9-0
    Andover 1-4-0
    Centennial 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499