Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Irondale High School        (9-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Yeshi Dorjee G 11
2 Michael Collins G 11
3 Evan Romes G 11
4 Kwame Herzog G 11
13 Jayden Klinke G 11
23 Ahmad Berry F 11
24 Jack Crooks C 11
25 Bryce Baker G 11
31 Nick Haugen G 11
32 Henry Eilefson F 10
33 Ignatius Ejiofor F 11
35 Max O'Brien F 11
Schedule
12/4/2018St. Francis 65 - 52 W
12/7/2018Roseville Area 48 - 68 L
12/11/2018Mounds View 41 - 62 L
12/14/2018Henry Sibley 76 - 60 W
12/18/2018Anoka 83 - 73 W
12/21/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 50 - 72 L
12/27/2018Hastings 83 - 65 W
12/28/2018Stillwater Area 85 - 68 W
1/4/2019Osseo 56 - 58 L
1/8/2019Spring Lake Park 72 - 74 L
1/10/2019Maple Grove 31 - 67 L
1/12/2019Winona 49 - 63 L
1/15/2019Park Center 63 - 65 L
1/18/2019Totino-Grace 56 - 63 L
1/22/2019Centennial 62 - 72 L
1/25/2019Blaine 41 - 69 L
1/29/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 69 - 67 W
2/1/2019Osseo 43 - 70 L
2/5/2019Spring Lake Park 75 - 72 W
2/7/2019Totino-Grace 64 - 76 L
2/13/2019Maple Grove 66 - 69 L
2/15/2019Park Center 60 - 88 L
2/19/2019Champlin Park 53 - 89 L
2/22/2019Andover 56 - 53 W
2/26/2019Elk River 83 - 66 W
3/1/2019Coon Rapids 50 - 58 L
3/6/2019Park Center 50 - 95 L
1/7/2020Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
2/11/2020Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon DeMars
Jon.DeMars@moundsviewschools.org
651-621-6866
Assistant Coach:
Chet Springborn
Jim DeMars
Joel Andrychowicz
Student Manager:
Erica Mechah
Nick Martin, Isabella Angwenyi-Ojeda

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAAA Tournament
    2020
    Quarterfinals - March 4
    Semis - March 10 5/7pm
    Finals - March 13 7pm

    High Seed

    Coon Rapids HS

    Rogers HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    East Ridge 16-0-0
    Forest Lake 8-8-0
    Woodbury 7-3-0
    White Bear Lake Area 3-4-0
    Irondale 3-6-0
    Mounds View 3-11-0
    Stillwater Area 2-6-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-0-0
    Roseville Area 0-0-0
    Park 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499