Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Grove High School        (20-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Henry Fahnbulleh C 11
2 Kyle Dreyer G 12
3 Daniel Walljasper G 12
4 Jared Rainey G 12
5 Terence Larmouth F 10
10 Sean Bergstrom F 11
11 DJ Miller G 11
14 Nate Adams G 12
15 Andy Tran G 10
20 Jatai Dillard G 10
21 Lovell Williams G 11
22 Tyler Born C 12
23 Brandon White G 11
24 RaShaun Parker G 11
25 Jon Haakenson G 9
32 Carson Dahm C 11
33 Blake Paurus F 11
34 Sean O'Dwyer F 11
35 Caden Boettcher F 10
41 Ryan McGinnis F 12
Schedule
Park Center 73 - 48 W
Eden Prairie -
12/7/2018Rogers 57 - 44 W
12/11/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.60 - 67 L
12/13/2018Moorhead 75 - 53 W
12/18/2018Park Center 63 - 76 L
12/21/2018Spring Lake Park 74 - 65 W
12/28/2018Forest Lake 71 - 39 W
12/29/2018St. Cloud Tech 76 - 42 W
1/4/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 47 - 42 W
1/8/2019Totino-Grace 61 - 47 W
1/10/2019Irondale 67 - 31 W
1/12/2019Buffalo 70 - 75 L
1/15/2019Blaine 65 - 61 W
(F/OT)
1/18/2019Osseo 49 - 50 L
1/22/2019Anoka 91 - 35 W
1/24/2019Totino-Grace 84 - 48 W
2/1/2019Spring Lake Park 65 - 50 W
2/5/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 62 - 54 W
2/11/2019Waconia 55 - 50 W
2/13/2019Irondale 69 - 66 W
2/15/2019Coon Rapids 78 - 44 W
2/20/2019Osseo 60 - 44 W
2/22/2019Elk River 58 - 52 W
2/23/2019Park Center 58 - 65 L
2/25/2019Centennial 70 - 52 W
2/27/2019Champlin Park 67 - 69 L
(F/OT)
3/1/2019Andover 66 - 33 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nick Schroeder
schroedern@district279.org
763-213-4241
Assistant Coach:
Matt Christenson
Rob Bremseth
Ryan Smolarek
Student Manager:
Henry Fahnbulleh
Jon Haakenson

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Saturday - March 2,
    2019
    Seeding- coaches vote

    Tuesday - March 5, 2019 -
    QF

    Friday - March 8, 2019
    - SF

    Thursday - March 14,
    2019 - Final
    7 pm - Tuesday QF @ High Seed

    2 - 3:45 pm - Friday SF @ Monticello

    7 pm - Thursday Finals @ Neutral Site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Park Center 18-1-0
    Champlin Park 16-2-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 12-6-0
    Maple Grove 10-3-0
    Spring Lake Park 9-10-0
    Osseo 8-4-0
    Anoka 7-11-0
    Blaine 4-5-0
    Coon Rapids 4-14-0
    Elk River 3-5-0
    Irondale 3-6-0
    Totino-Grace 2-9-0
    Andover 1-4-0
    Centennial 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499