Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moorhead High School        (20-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Coby Schwartz G 10
2 Belind Alemadi G 10
3 Blake Walthall G 10
4 Levis Karfear G 11
10 Trey Feeney G 10
12 Quentin Hegg G 11
14 Anthony Angotti F 12
20 Drew Hagen G 11
22 Peter Narum F 12
23 Maleeck Harden-Hayes F 12
24 Brady Walthall G 10
30 Jacob Sobolik G 11
32 David Lindell G 10
34 Parker Wood F 11
40 Donnavin Hinsz F 9
42 Macalister Nelson G 10
44 Brady Odegaard F 11
50 Abdi Mohamed G 11
52 Logan Garcia C 12
Schedule
11/30/2018Alexandria Area 62 - 61 W
12/7/2018Buffalo 91 - 80 W
12/8/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School54 - 51 W
12/13/2018Maple Grove 53 - 75 L
12/14/2018Osseo 50 - 62 L
12/20/2018Fergus Falls 69 - 53 W
12/28/2018Red Lake 100 - 64 W
12/29/2018NCE/UH Titans60 - 57 W
1/4/2019Rogers 80 - 65 W
1/8/2019Fargo Shanley H.S.88 - 55 W
1/11/2019Minnetonka 82 - 99 L
1/12/2019Fridley 67 - 66 W
1/18/2019West Fargo H.S.84 - 63 W
1/22/2019Fergus Falls 67 - 60 W
1/24/2019Fargo South85 - 81 W
1/26/2019Elk River 79 - 55 W
2/2/2019St. Michael-Albertville H.S.54 - 50 W
2/5/2019St. Cloud Tech 88 - 60 W
2/9/2019Monticello 88 - 77 W
2/12/2019Alexandria Area 67 - 78 L
2/15/2019Grand Forks Red River71 - 44 W
2/19/2019Bemidji 64 - 78 L
2/23/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 74 - 59 W
2/26/2019Detroit Lakes 68 - 46 W
2/28/2019Brainerd 77 - 68 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tyler Bormann
tbormann@moorheadschools.org
218-284-2404
Assistant Coach:
Jay Hartman
Matt Ellingson, Jackson Lyngaas
Rachel Johnson
Student Manager:
Riley Krueger
Zach Hilber

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    Saturday - March 2,
    2019
    Seeding- coaches vote

    Tuesday - March 5, 2019 -
    QF

    Friday - March 8, 2019
    - SF

    Thursday - March 14,
    2019 - Final
    7 pm - Tuesday QF @ High Seed

    2 - 3:45 pm - Friday SF @ Monticello

    7 pm - Thursday Finals @ Neutral Site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Metro s College Prep 1-2-0
    Bemidji 0-0-0
    Lakeview Christian Academy 0-0-0
    Christ's Household of Faith 0-0-0
    Moorhead 0-0-0
    Fond du Lac Ojibwe 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids 0-0-0
    Duluth East 0-0-0
    Kaleidoscope Charter 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499