Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Owatonna High School        (7-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Owatonna Huskies Boys Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Braydn Larson G 12
1 Jack Hanson G 12
2 Brayden Williams G 9
3 Payton Beyer G 10
4 Nolan Burmeister G 10
5 Jaden Dallenbach G 11
10 Steven Eckard G 12
12 Carson Dekam F 11
20 Brayden Truelson G 10
21 Jared Fett F 12
22 Isaac Goettl F 11
23 Isaac Oppegard G 11
24 Evan Dushek F 9
32 Marcus Andrist F 11
33 Dalten Wincell C 11
42 Josh O'Daffer F 11
44 Lincoln Maher F 10
55 Solomon Havelka G 11
Schedule
12/10/2018Osseo 53 - 72 L
12/13/2018Rochester Century 60 - 57 W
12/14/2018Albert Lea 91 - 86 W
12/18/2018Red Wing 70 - 62 W
12/21/2018Rochester Mayo 57 - 67 L
12/27/2018Hibbing H.S.66 - 78 L
12/28/2018Duluth East 58 - 62 L
12/29/2018Grand Rapids 78 - 67 W
1/3/2019Austin 59 - 80 L
1/8/2019Faribault 46 - 69 L
1/11/2019Winona 40 - 50 L
1/12/2019Rochester John Marshall50 - 76 L
1/18/2019Mankato West 71 - 63 W
1/21/2019Mankato East 51 - 57 L
1/25/2019Rochester Century 57 - 72 L
1/26/2019Northfield H.S.59 - 61 L
2/1/2019Albert Lea 54 - 78 L
2/8/2019Rochester Mayo 48 - 62 L
2/11/2019Red Wing 73 - 66 W
2/15/2019Faribault 46 - 52 L
2/19/2019Winona 65 - 69 L
2/21/2019Mankato East 52 - 60 L
2/22/2019Rochester John Marshall48 - 63 L
2/26/2019Mankato West 71 - 61 W
(OT)
2/28/2019Austin 43 - 69 L
3/1/2019Northfield H.S.41 - 62 L
3/6/2019Lakeville North 46 - 86 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Williams
jwilliams1@isd761.org
507-444-8437
Assistant Coach:
Brad Schuster, Greg Kruschke
Greg Sullivan, Pat Webb
Pat Churchill
Student Manager:
Izaya Vazquez, Leyton WIlliams, Cole Kruschke, Darian Stransky
Kinzie Williams, Josie Sullivan, Tayah Hoffman, Grace Randall

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAAA Tournament
    March 3, 2020
    March 7, 2020
    March 13, 2020
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Civic Center Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Austin 19-3-0
    Mankato East 19-3-0
    Rochester John Marshall 18-4-0
    Faribault 9-11-0
    Winona 8-5-0
    Rochester Century 8-6-0
    Northfield H.S. 8-6-0
    Owatonna 6-15-0
    Mankato West 4-10-0
    Rochester Mayo 3-10-0
    Albert Lea 2-17-0
    Red Wing 2-19-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499