Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School        (16-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Thomas Buck G 11
2 Nick Barrett F 11
3 Devyn Frye G 12
4 Tyler Everson G 12
10 Dylan Inniger F 10
12 Cole Priem G 12
14 Joshua Ruedenberg F 10
15 Jake Breitbach G 11
20 Kayden College C 9
21 Danny Bies C 11
22 Adam Biewen F 11
23 Cade Kuempel F 10
25 Benhur Solomon C 11
30 Cole Schlotthauer C 12
32 Hezekiah Iyawe C 11
33 Peyton Newbern G 9
34 Jimari Bostic G 11
44 Tyler Peterson C 12
Schedule
12/4/2018Apple Valley 51 - 54 L
12/6/2018Edina 33 - 70 L
12/11/2018St. Louis Park 71 - 68 W
12/18/2018Totino-Grace 65 - 44 W
12/21/2018Irondale 72 - 50 W
12/27/2018Bloomington Jefferson 62 - 53 W
12/28/2018Roseville Area 64 - 37 W
1/4/2019Maple Grove 42 - 47 L
1/8/2019Park Center 62 - 56 W
1/11/2019Osseo 55 - 64 L
1/15/2019Spring Lake Park 67 - 60 W
1/18/2019Andover 57 - 49 W
1/22/2019Elk River 67 - 53 W
1/25/2019Spring Lake Park 60 - 57 W
1/29/2019Irondale 67 - 69 L
1/31/2019Totino-Grace 60 - 51 W
2/5/2019Maple Grove 54 - 62 L
2/8/2019Osseo 58 - 47 W
2/9/2019Wayzata 48 - 60 L
2/13/2019Park Center 46 - 55 L
2/15/2019Anoka 66 - 59 W
2/19/2019Centennial 66 - 51 W
2/22/2019Champlin Park 51 - 60 L
2/27/2019Coon Rapids 64 - 51 W
3/1/2019Blaine 52 - 51 W
3/8/2019Wayzata 58 - 86 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Bryant
jbryant8@hotmail.com
612-802-5189
Assistant Coach:
Bart Inniger
Brent Olson
Damarius Cruz
Student Manager:
Jade White
Kamilah Jester

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAAA Tournament
    2019
    QF: Tuesday, Mar 5
    SF: Friday, Mar 8
    F: Wednesday, Mar 13
    QF: High seed - four sites 7:00 pm
    SF and Finals: Osseo
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Park Center 18-1-0
    Champlin Park 16-2-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 12-6-0
    Maple Grove 10-3-0
    Spring Lake Park 9-10-0
    Osseo 8-4-0
    Anoka 7-11-0
    Blaine 4-5-0
    Coon Rapids 4-14-0
    Elk River 3-5-0
    Irondale 3-6-0
    Totino-Grace 2-9-0
    Andover 1-4-0
    Centennial 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499