Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Paul Central High School        (12-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ronnell Porter G 12
2 Daveonte Davis G 12
3 Dion Ford F 12
4 Jahziah Smith G 12
5 Nauticas Williams F 12
10 Darius Brown G 12
11 Khai West F 12
12 Adam Pekel F 12
13 Caron Crowe G 11
14 Terrell Fountain G 12
15 Curtis Favors F 10
20 Gavin Gothard G 10
32 Luke McElroy C 12
35 Donnie Preston F 10
40 Jaelen Thomas C 10
Schedule
12/7/2018Osseo 0 - 0
12/8/2018Orono 59 - 45 W
12/15/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 0 - 0
12/15/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 0 - 0
12/18/2018Duluth East 81 - 56 W
12/19/2018Woodbury 0 - 0
12/20/2018Roseville Area 0 - 0
12/28/2018Park Center 66 - 71 L
12/28/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 0
12/29/2018Brooklyn Center 84 - 53 W
1/11/2019St. Paul Highland Park0 - 0
1/12/2019Hopkins 75 - 92 L
1/18/2019St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet0 - 0
1/21/2019Buffalo 70 - 75 L
1/22/2019St. Paul Como Park H.S.85 - 60 W
1/24/2019St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning95 - 48 W
1/29/2019St. Paul Harding 0 - 0
2/1/2019St. Paul Johnson 90 - 46 W
2/5/2019St. Paul Highland Park0 - 0
2/12/2019St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet0 - 0
2/13/2019Minnehaha Academy60 - 86 L
2/14/2019St. Paul Como Park H.S.80 - 38 W
2/19/2019St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning92 - 60 W
2/21/2019St. Paul Harding 0 - 0
2/26/2019St. Paul Johnson 0 - 0
2/28/2019Minneapolis Edison 89 - 53 W
3/2/2019Minneapolis North Community H.S.77 - 74 W
(Twin City Championship)
3/11/2019East Ridge 52 - 64 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Howell
scott.howell@spps.org
(651)744-4900
Assistant Coach:
9th- Dusty Horton
Varsity Asst- Malik Davis, Larry Brown, John DePerry, Anthony Harris
Student Manager:
Robert Brown, Amanti Landfair, Semaj Deputre

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAAA Tournament
    March 4, 2020, 7:00
    March 7, 2020, 5:00/7:00
    March 12, 2020, 7:00
    1st Round High Seed
    Semis and Finals both at Hastings High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    St. Paul City Standings
    St. Paul Harding 6-1-0
    St Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning 4-8-0
    St. Paul Central 3-1-0
    St. Paul Johnson 2-1-0
    St. Paul Como Park H.S. 2-2-0
    St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 0-0-0
    St. Paul Highland Park 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499