Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Spring Lake Park High School        (15-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Jacob Say G 11
11 Phillip McFalls G 11
13 Trey Johnston G 10
20 Daydor Philips F 11
21 Jackson Weier G 9
22 Gabe Myren G 11
24 Blake Remme F 11
25 Joey Sorenson G 10
31 Owen O'Keefe G 9
32 Walker Steward F 12
33 Kaleb Skelly F 10
34 Nick Ojile F 9
35 Kendrick Morton F 11
42 Darius Robinson F 11
44 Isaac Bentrott F 11
50 Emmanuel Kuli C 11
54 Stephen Kesti C 9
55 Mason Johnson C 12
Schedule
12/4/2018Fridley 84 - 58 W
12/11/2018Roseville Area 66 - 54 W
12/14/2018Rogers 75 - 49 W
12/15/2018Eastview 66 - 63 W
12/18/2018Osseo 58 - 53 W
12/21/2018Maple Grove 65 - 74 L
12/27/2018Farmington 70 - 61 W
12/28/2018Tartan 58 - 67 L
1/4/2019Totino-Grace 65 - 66 L
1/5/2019St. Francis 83 - 52 W
1/8/2019Irondale 74 - 72 W
1/10/2019Coon Rapids 95 - 65 W
1/15/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 60 - 67 L
1/18/2019Park Center 48 - 75 L
1/22/2019Andover 76 - 54 W
1/25/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 57 - 60 L
2/1/2019Maple Grove 50 - 65 L
2/4/2019Osseo 70 - 64 W
2/5/2019Irondale 72 - 75 L
2/8/2019Elk River 78 - 61 W
2/13/2019Totino-Grace 81 - 63 W
2/15/2019Blaine 66 - 70 L
(F/OT)
2/19/2019Anoka 86 - 71 W
2/22/2019Park Center 61 - 62 L
2/26/2019Centennial 74 - 71 W
3/1/2019Champlin Park 70 - 86 L
3/6/2019Roseville0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Grant Guzy
gguzy@district16.org
763-600-5234
Assistant Coach:
Oliver Major
Perry Parendo
Steve Bailey
Student Manager:
Carly Andrusko, Noah Granby
Naomi Whann, Kaelyn Pecha

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAAA Tournament
    2020
    Quarterfinals - March 4
    Semis - March 10 5/7pm
    Finals - March 13 7pm

    High Seed

    Coon Rapids HS

    Rogers HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Park Center 18-1-0
    Champlin Park 16-2-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 12-6-0
    Maple Grove 10-3-0
    Spring Lake Park 9-10-0
    Osseo 8-4-0
    Anoka 7-11-0
    Blaine 4-5-0
    Coon Rapids 4-14-0
    Elk River 3-5-0
    Irondale 3-6-0
    Totino-Grace 2-9-0
    Andover 1-4-0
    Centennial 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499