Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blaine High School        (19-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Tony Strand G 12
4 Timothy Williams F 12
5 Connor Johnson G 12
10 Kossi Kavi G 11
12 Lucas Becker C 12
13 Gabriel Hick-Stohl F 11
14 Maxwell Stepanek G 10
20 Lucas Larson G 12
22 Dylan Wilson G 11
23 Patrick Perrault G 11
24 Tyler Strand F 12
25 Daniel Kardor G 11
31 Isaiah Giles C 11
32 Nathan Aamodt F 12
33 Julius Reynolds G 11
34 Andrew Goers F 11
40 Jason Kaul F 12
41 Dylan Bruesehoff C 11
Schedule
12/7/2018Cambridge-Isanti 79 - 75 W
12/11/2018Forest Lake 67 - 57 W
12/15/2018Madison East45 - 59 L
12/18/2018Centennial 76 - 63 W
12/21/2018Coon Rapids 59 - 62 L
12/22/2018Mounds View 62 - 44 W
12/28/2018St. Francis 76 - 57 W
12/29/2018Minneapolis South 88 - 53 W
1/4/2019Andover 64 - 50 W
1/8/2019Elk River 60 - 37 W
1/10/2019Anoka 65 - 55 W
1/15/2019Maple Grove 61 - 65 L
(F/OT)
1/18/2019Champlin Park 54 - 62 L
1/22/2019Park Center 53 - 82 L
1/25/2019Irondale 69 - 41 W
2/1/2019Elk River 82 - 52 W
2/5/2019Anoka 48 - 41 W
2/9/2019Duluth East 71 - 58 W
2/11/2019Coon Rapids 70 - 50 W
2/13/2019Champlin Park 61 - 70 L
2/15/2019Spring Lake Park 70 - 66 W
(F/OT)
2/19/2019Totino-Grace 64 - 54 W
2/21/2019Andover 67 - 48 W
2/22/2019Centennial 67 - 38 W
2/26/2019Osseo 68 - 53 W
3/1/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 51 - 52 L
3/14/2019Cambridge-Isanti 51 - 61 L
(Section finals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Arzdorf
mark@mrsprinkler.org
Assistant Coach:
Andy Linnaman
Brandon Mortenson
Lance Pettis
Student Manager:
Andrew Novak
Tyson Strand

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAAA Tournament
    Mar 5, 2019
    Mar 9, 2019
    Mar 14, 2019

    Home Site
    Forest Lake
    Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Park Center 18-1-0
    Champlin Park 16-2-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 12-6-0
    Maple Grove 10-3-0
    Spring Lake Park 9-10-0
    Osseo 8-4-0
    Anoka 7-11-0
    Blaine 4-5-0
    Coon Rapids 4-14-0
    Elk River 3-5-0
    Irondale 3-6-0
    Totino-Grace 2-9-0
    Andover 1-4-0
    Centennial 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499