Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Centennial High School        (12-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Van Buskirk, Riley G 12
3 Doce, Justin G 10
4 Hemric, Richard G 11
5 Larson, Noah G 11
10 Eason, Ariq G 12
11 Walsh, Evan G 10
15 Waldvogel, Jaxon G 11
20 Wyffels, Matthew F 12
21 Knutson, Erik F 11
22 Ruikka, Brandon G 11
23 Neudahl, Reese G 9
24 Lindsay, Mason G 10
25 Grubbs, Gage G 10
31 Palmsteen, Thomas F 10
32 Carlson, Luke F 11
33 Juhl, Thomas F 10
44 Ward, Elijah C 10
45 Fenstermacher, Cole C 12
Schedule
12/4/2018Forest Lake 78 - 65 W
12/6/2018Chisago Lakes 93 - 67 W
12/11/2018Mahtomedi 69 - 91 L
12/14/2018New Prague 70 - 79 L
12/18/2018Blaine 63 - 76 L
12/21/2018Champlin Park 57 - 68 L
12/27/2018Roseville Area 60 - 56 W
1/2/2019White Bear Lake Area 90 - 82 W
1/4/2019Park Center 53 - 80 L
1/8/2019Andover 46 - 52 L
1/10/2019Elk River 65 - 55 W
1/15/2019Anoka 73 - 62 W
1/18/2019Coon Rapids 77 - 59 W
1/22/2019Irondale 72 - 62 W
1/25/2019Champlin Park 53 - 65 L
2/1/2019Andover 59 - 58 W
2/5/2019Osseo 61 - 82 L
2/7/2019Anoka 66 - 70 L
2/13/2019Coon Rapids 73 - 58 W
2/15/2019Elk River 76 - 74 W
2/19/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 51 - 66 L
2/22/2019Blaine 38 - 67 L
2/25/2019Maple Grove 52 - 70 L
2/26/2019Spring Lake Park 71 - 74 L
3/1/2019Totino-Grace 69 - 54 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dave Frasier
dfrasier@isd12.org
612-597-3288
Assistant Coach:
Matt Gallagher
Taylor Swanson

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAAA Tournament
    2020
    Quarterfinals - March 4
    Semis - March 10 5/7pm
    Finals - March 13 7pm

    High Seed

    Coon Rapids HS

    Rogers HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Park Center 18-1-0
    Champlin Park 16-2-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 12-6-0
    Maple Grove 10-3-0
    Spring Lake Park 9-10-0
    Osseo 8-4-0
    Anoka 7-11-0
    Blaine 4-5-0
    Coon Rapids 4-14-0
    Elk River 3-5-0
    Irondale 3-6-0
    Totino-Grace 2-9-0
    Andover 1-4-0
    Centennial 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499