Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fosston High School        (15-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Isaac Chalich OF 12
2 Treydon Boushee IF 11
3 Jack Ubert OF 11
4 Austin Schmidt OF 12
5 Tristan Gustafson IF 12
7 Dane Schoenborn OF 10
10 Max Staehnke IF 10
12 Evan Chalich IF 10
13 Noah Mahlen IF 9
14 Jacob Gutterud OF 9
15 Lance Balstad OF 10
17 Trent Balstad OF 10
21 Kyle Jacobson IF 11
Schedule
4/18/2019Fertile-Beltrami 4 - 2 W
4/23/2019Thief River Falls/Goodridge0 - 2 L
4/25/2019Lake Park-Audubon20 - 0 W
(5 innings)
4/26/2019West Marshall Fusion8 - 7 W
(8 innings)
4/30/2019Cass Lake-Bena 12 - 0 W
(5 innings)
5/2/2019Badger/GB-MR3 - 1 W
5/3/2019Roseau 0 - 10 L
(6 innings)
5/6/2019Bagley 17 - 0 W
(6 innings)
5/7/2019Ada-Borup 6 - 12 L
5/9/2019Kittson County Central7 - 12 L
5/10/2019Blackduck 3 - 2 W
(8 innings)
5/13/2019NCE/UH Titans10 - 6 W
5/14/2019Win-E-Mac 6 - 0 W
5/15/2019Red Lake County2 - 3 L
5/17/2019Sacred Heart10 - 9 W
5/20/2019Marshall County Central /Tri-County13 - 3 W
5/20/2019Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds8 - 3 W
5/23/2019Lake Park-Audubon7 - 0 W
(Forfeit )
5/28/2019Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds2 - 0 W
5/28/2019Win-E-Mac 4 - 1 W
5/30/2019Sacred Heart0 - 11 L
(5 innings)
6/6/2019Sacred Heart0 - 3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Hanlon
rhanlon@isd601.org
218-435-6911
Assistant Coach:
Brad Norland, Jesse Sather and Dan Gutterud
Student Manager:
Hannah Noel and Naomi Swanson

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 5/21/19
    Thurs., May 23, 2019
    Tues., May 28, 2019
    Thurs., May 30, 2019
    Tues., June 4, 2019
    Thurs., June 6, 2019
    (Champ. and "If"
    Game)
    Last Play Date: 6/7/19

    High Seed
    BSU/Ulen-Hitterdal
    NCTC
    NCTC
    NCTC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Diamond Conference Standings
    NCE/UH Titans 11-5-0
    Badger/GB-MR 9-3-0
    Fosston 9-3-0
    West Marshall Fusion 7-5-0
    Sacred Heart 7-5-0
    Win-E-Mac 7-8-0
    Ada-Borup 5-3-0
    Red Lake County 5-5-0
    Kittson County Central 3-7-0
    Lancaster 0-0-0
    Stephen-Argyle Central 0-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 0-0-0
    Marshall County Central /Tri-County 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499