Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fosston High School        (8-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Logan Hemberger G 10
4 Max Staehnke G 10
5 Treydon Boushee G 11
11 Ben Munter G 11
12 Lance Balstad F 10
20 Brandon Klicker G 11
21 Kyle Jacobson G 11
23 Austin Schmidt G 12
24 Treydan Carlson F 12
30 Isaac Dryburgh F 12
31 Tristan Gustafson F 12
32 Dillon Skala G 10
33 Jacob Malmanger F 11
34 Trent Balstad F 10
Schedule
11/29/2018Northome/Kelliher48 - 61 L
12/6/2018Win-E-Mac 32 - 45 L
12/7/2018Blackduck 48 - 39 W
12/11/2018Ada-Borup 50 - 65 L
12/17/2018Bagley 55 - 47 W
12/18/2018Crookston 62 - 52 W
12/21/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 39 - 43 L
1/3/2019Northern Freeze55 - 36 W
1/4/2019Cass Lake-Bena 40 - 56 L
1/8/2019Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds44 - 61 L
1/11/2019Climax/Fisher59 - 55 W
1/14/2019Fertile-Beltrami 45 - 47 L
1/17/2019Park Christian 54 - 40 W
1/22/2019Win-E-Mac 45 - 54 L
1/25/2019NCE-UH44 - 73 L
1/25/2019NCE/UH Titans44 - 73 L
1/29/2019Bagley 0 - 0
2/1/2019Fertile-Beltrami 41 - 51 L
2/5/2019Red Lake County Rebels51 - 42 W
2/8/2019Lake Park-Audubon32 - 55 L
2/12/2019Climax/Fisher0 - 0
2/14/2019East Grand Forks 54 - 74 L
2/15/2019Clearbrook-Gonvick 70 - 49 W
2/21/2019Thief River Falls 55 - 66 L
3/9/2019Cass Lake-Bena 38 - 67 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ben Hemberger
bhemberger@isd601.org
218-435-1909
Assistant Coach:
Nathan Johnson, Les Viken, John Keller, Josh Martinson
Student Manager:
Karis Peterson, Haven Beckett, Lexi Wagner

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/26/20
    Fri., Feb. 28, 2020
    Thurs., Mar. 5, 2020
    Sat., Mar. 7, 2020
    Mon., Mar. 9, 2020
    Fri., March 13, 2020
    Last Play Date: 3/14/20

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed-W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA (TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    NCE/UH Titans 7-4-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 5-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 4-2-0
    Ada-Borup 3-0-0
    Fosston 3-8-0
    Win-E-Mac 2-5-0
    Bagley 1-2-0
    Park Christian 1-2-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 1-3-0
    Mahnomen 0-0-0
    Climax/Fisher 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499