Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fosston High School        (17-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kendra Eckman G 12
2 Taylor Kroening F 10
3 Brooklyn Ostenaa G 9
4 Jaclyn Hubbard F 12
12 Kora Norland G 10
13 Lauren Sekely G 8
14 McKinsey Rosendahl F 12
21 Kinsley Duppong G 8
22 Katelyn Vesledahl F 8
23 Faith Balstad F 10
23 Teegan Noel F 9
24 Jaime Carlin F 10
25 Jenna Manecke G 10
31 Hannah Noel G 11
55 Callie Theis F 11
Schedule
1/8/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds53 - 45 W
11/27/2018Northern Freeze47 - 36 W
11/29/2018Kelliher/Northome67 - 37 W
12/4/2018Fertile-Beltrami 67 - 17 W
12/11/2018Ada-Borup 42 - 52 L
12/14/2018Win-E-Mac 40 - 46 L
12/17/2018Red Lake County Central44 - 52 L
12/18/2018Bagley 67 - 35 W
12/21/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 47 - 56 L
1/3/2019Park Christian 35 - 56 L
1/4/2019Cass Lake-Bena 58 - 52 W
1/11/2019Climax-Fisher48 - 29 W
1/15/2019East Grand Forks 27 - 61 L
1/17/2019Blackduck 50 - 30 W
1/18/2019Red Lake Falls 49 - 28 W
1/22/2019Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 50 - 47 W
1/24/2019Win-E-Mac 66 - 39 W
1/28/2019NCE/UH Titans63 - 57 W
1/31/2019Bagley 50 - 19 W
2/12/2019Climax-Fisher HS65 - 28 W
2/14/2019Red Lake County Central47 - 45 W
2/15/2019Lake Park-Audubon52 - 55 L
2/18/2019Fertile-Beltrami 57 - 52 W
2/21/2019Clearbrook-Gonvick 60 - 53 W
2/23/2019Ada-Borup 39 - 59 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kelly Viken
kelly@homarkhomes.net
218-435-1909
Assistant Coach:
John Eckman

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/19/20
    Mon. Feb. 24, 2020
    Thurs., Feb. 27, 2020
    Sat., Feb. 29, 2020
    Mon. March 2, 2020
    Fri., March 6, 2020
    Last Play Date: 3/7/20

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed -W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA(TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Ada-Borup 13-0-0
    Park Christian 11-2-0
    Win-E-Mac 7-2-0
    Fosston 5-3-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 4-2-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 4-2-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 2-3-0
    Bagley 1-14-0
    NCE/UH Titans 0-0-0
    Climax-Fisher 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499