Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fosston High School        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Bagley High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aaron Gutterud 7
0 Axel Munter 11
0 Brycen Friborg 10
0 Cameron Manecke 7
0 Chase LaVine 11
0 Devin Lykins 10
0 Dylan Gray 7
0 Elias Lafond 8
0 Ethan Gray 7
0 Gareth Spears 9
0 Gavin Halverson 10
0 Gavvin Gray 7
0 Grant Hemberger 10
0 Isaac Dryburgh 12
0 Isaiah Dryburgh 11
0 Jacob Anderson 8
0 Jadin Bakke 7
0 Jasper Spears-Thomas 10
0 Jaxsyn Lewis 10
0 Kaden Sanford 8
0 Kolten Schultz 10
0 Liam Hagen 9
0 Logan Hemberger 10
0 Oliver Deusterman 9
0 Palmer Olson 8
0 Quinten Friborg 8
0 Robert Olson 8
0 Roni Tirkkonen 12
0 Samuel Scherzer 11
0 Trey Netland 11
0 Tristan McCoy 11
0 Tristan Osmonson 7
0 William Snobl 12
0 Wyatt Strandberg 9
Schedule
3/26/2019BSU Lions Invite0 - 0
4/2/2019BSU Little Amik0 - 0
4/9/2019BSU Beaver Relays0 - 0
4/18/2019Bagley/Fosston Invitational0 - 0
4/23/2019Park Rapids Invitational0 - 0
4/26/2019Hamline Elite0 - 0
4/26/2019Walker Invitational0 - 0
4/29/2019Bagley/Fosston Invitational0 - 0
5/2/2019Mahnomen Invite0 - 0
5/7/2019Section 8A True Team0 - 0
5/9/2019Pine to Prairie Conference Championship0 - 0
5/9/2019Ada-Borup 0 - 0
5/14/2019Northome Invite0 - 0
5/17/2019State True Team 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sean Peterson
speterson@bagley.k12.mn.us
694-3120
Assistant Coach:
Jonathan Halbur, Brandon Schwegel
Linda Stai, Darin Carstens
Nathan Fultz

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Thur., May 23, 2019
    Thur., May 23, 2019
    Thur., May 23, 2019

    Saturday, June 1, 2019
    Last Play Date: 6/1/19
    Sub 29 - Park Rapids
    Sub 30 - Barnesville
    Sub 31 - W-A-O

    Section - East Grand Forks

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Bagley/Fosston 0-0-0
    NCE/UH Titans 0-0-0
    Park Christian 0-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 0-0-0
    Fisher/EGF Sacred Heart/Climax 0-0-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 0-0-0
    Red Lake County 0-0-0
    Ada-Borup 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499