Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hinckley-Finlayson High School        (9-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Haley Rimer G 12
2 Hallie Rootkie F 10
3 Avery Degerstrom G 11
5 Grace Balut G 10
10 Cecilia Carrales G 12
15 Jezzalyn Ringler F 9
20 Hannah Davis F 11
22 Emily Stafne G 10
24 Aryanna Puetz F 11
25 Jaedyn Brigan G 11
32 Sonya Johnson F 12
54 Jana Leger F 10
Schedule
11/27/2018Moose Lake/Willow River53 - 54 L
11/29/2018Swanville 14 - 48 L
12/4/2018Ogilvie 56 - 66 L
12/7/2018Pine City 32 - 79 L
12/11/2018Braham 42 - 67 L
12/13/2018Onamia 57 - 65 L
12/18/2018Pine City 35 - 68 L
12/20/2018Crosby-Ironton 34 - 84 L
12/28/2018Nevis 65 - 30 W
12/29/2018Upsala 36 - 64 L
1/8/2019Rush City 24 - 81 L
1/10/2019Isle 67 - 42 W
1/15/2019Mora 37 - 72 L
1/17/2019East Central 42 - 53 L
1/22/2019Onamia 52 - 65 L
1/26/2019Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.31 - 82 L
2/1/2019Upsala 55 - 51 W
2/4/2019East Central 25 - 53 L
2/8/2019Hill City / Northland Storm51 - 42 W
2/11/2019Ogilvie 64 - 60 W
2/12/2019Wrenshall 73 - 29 W
2/14/2019Braham 40 - 57 L
2/15/2019Isle 68 - 38 W
2/18/2019Rush City 33 - 56 L
2/19/2019St. John's Prep83 - 44 W
2/21/2019Barnum 44 - 65 L
2/25/2019Onamia 64 - 50 W
2/28/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.25 - 87 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Keith Linzmeier
Klinzmeier@isd2165.org
320-384-6443
Assistant Coach:
Amanda Sadler
Rob Witter
Student Manager:
Haley Risley
Peyton Ammerman

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 25 High seed
    Feb 28 High Seed
    Mar 2 1/4 final
    Mar 5 Semi finals
    Mar 8 Final
    Various Sites &
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Great River Standings
    Rush City 13-0-0
    Pine City 12-2-0
    Braham 8-6-0
    East Central 8-6-0
    Ogilvie 6-5-0
    Hinckley-Finlayson 3-11-0
    Onamia 1-7-0
    Isle 0-13-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499