Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Hinckley-Finlayson High School        (2-15-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Moose Lake High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Moose Lake Area Lady Rebels


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jade Eskuri F 10
3 Kyla Osburn F 10
4 Abby Painovich D 12
5 Lizzy Cosgrove F 10
6 Chloe Gamst D 11
7 Kennedy Bryant F 11
8 Margherita Basaglia F 12
9 Jojo Fossum F 9
10 Lexi Bonneville F 11
11 Caitlin Koecher F 10
12 Ellie Anderson F 12
13 Lauren Hartman F 11
14 Michaela Belanger D 11
15 Raechel Painovich F 9
16 Alexis Childs F 9
17 Elyse Lilya D 9
18 Meadow Pruette F 10
19 Gabby Gamst F 9
20 Julia Jusczak G 9
21 Jamie Benzie F 11
22 Laney Fetters F 10
23 Jada Jerry F 10
24 Savannah Gamst F 11
33 Jo Wekseth G 11
Schedule
11/13/2018North Shore Storm6 - 5 W
11/16/2018Holy Family Catholic 1 - 7 L
11/17/2018Dodge County Wildcats1 - 6 L
11/20/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks2 - 7 L
11/24/2018Princeton/Big Lake/Becker3 - 6 L
11/27/2018Eveleth-Gilbert Area2 - 3 L
11/29/2018St. Paul-Sibley5 - 6 L
12/1/2018Mahtomedi 2 - 9 L
12/4/2018Superior3 - 2 W
(OT)
12/8/2018Marshall School, Duluth1 - 10 L
12/13/2018Hibbing/Chisholm0 - 6 L
12/18/2018North Shore Storm1 - 3 L
12/26/2018East Ridge 1 - 6 L
12/27/2018ST.Francis/North Branch1 - 3 L
12/28/2018International Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/4/2019CambridgeIsanti/Mora/Pine City4 - 5 L
(OT)
1/5/2019Chisago Lakes 0 - 5 L
1/8/2019Proctor/Hermantown3 - 4 L
(OT)
1/15/2019Superior3 - 3 T
(OT)
1/17/2019Marshall School, Duluth0 - 5 L
1/19/2019Saint Cloud Icebreakers0 - 0
1/22/2019Eveleth-Gilbert Area2 - 3 L
1/26/2019International Falls H.S.0 - 0
1/31/2019Duluth Northern Stars0 - 0
2/8/2019Proctor/Hermantown0 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Gamst
chris.gamst@state.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Amber Ketchmark
Josh Gamst
Nate Painovich
Student Manager:
Zoe Ringwald

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    Feb . 7, 9, 13, 2019
    Semis & Finals
    Virginia Miners
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Minneapolis 1-0-0
    Hibbing/Chisholm 0-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids-Greenway 0-0-0
    Dodge County Wildcats 0-0-0
    Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 0-0-0
    Morris Area 0-0-0
    Morris/Benson Area Storm 0-0-0
    Moose Lake Area 0-0-0
    St. Paul Highland Park 0-0-0
    North Shore Storm 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499