Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville North High School        (24-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Lakeville North Boys Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Josh Kamara G 11
3 Ben Schwieters G 12
4 Raja Nelson G 11
5 Noah Frechette F 11
11 Jordan Wall G 11
13 Luke Melin F 11
15 Nelson Koshiol G 11
21 Dawson Gode G 12
22 Tommy Jensen G 12
23 Carter Patterson G 11
25 Will Blascziek G 10
31 Tyler Wahl G 12
32 Jack Rusch F 12
33 Will Mostaert F 12
35 Sam Elstad F 11
41 Tate Staloch F 12
42 Eli Mostaert F 12
45 Myles Lynn F 11
Schedule
Park Center 47 - 71 L
12/1/2018Edina 70 - 62 W
12/4/2018Rochester Century 85 - 66 W
12/8/2018Hopkins 72 - 78 L
12/13/2018Chaska 62 - 67 L
12/18/2018Eastview 55 - 53 W
12/21/2018Eden Prairie 62 - 66 L
12/28/2018Henry Sibley 84 - 38 W
12/29/2018Austin 84 - 64 W
1/4/2019Eagan 75 - 48 W
1/5/2019Wayzata 96 - 84 W
1/8/2019Burnsville 87 - 51 W
1/11/2019Apple Valley 74 - 61 W
1/15/2019Shakopee 65 - 57 W
1/18/2019Rosemount 87 - 57 W
1/22/2019Prior Lake 77 - 68 W
1/25/2019Lakeville South 66 - 69 L
2/1/2019Eastview 92 - 69 W
2/5/2019Burnsville 102 - 73 W
2/8/2019Eagan 71 - 54 W
2/12/2019Shakopee 83 - 61 W
2/14/2019Farmington 56 - 46 W
2/15/2019Rosemount 63 - 25 W
2/19/2019Apple Valley 86 - 56 W
2/22/2019Prior Lake 77 - 63 W
2/26/2019Lakeville South 57 - 47 W
3/1/2019Farmington 76 - 52 W
3/6/2019Owatonna 86 - 46 W
3/11/2019Lakeville South 56 - 47 W
3/14/2019Rochester John Marshall84 - 50 W
(Section Finals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Oxton
john.oxton@isd194.org
952-232-3999 ext. 6707
Assistant Coach:
Grant Erickson
Mark Haddorff
Mike Nolan
Student Manager:
Alex Ruhland

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAAA Tournament
    March 3, 2020
    March 7, 2020
    March 13, 2020
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Civic Center Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 17-1-0
    Prior Lake 16-2-0
    Eastview 10-8-0
    Shakopee 10-8-0
    Burnsville 1-5-0
    Farmington 1-10-0
    Lakeville South 0-0-0
    Apple Valley 0-2-0
    Eagan 0-8-0
    Rosemount 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499