Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pine City Area        (2-2-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Rush City High School, Hinckley-Finlayson High School, Pine City High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alex Laven G 11
1 Mason Olson G 9
2 George Miller F 11
3 Sully Lucht F 11
4 Parker Sell F 10
5 Tommy Ryan F 12
6 Tryston West F 11
7 Jimmy Lindblom F 9
8 Dereck Trierweiler D 12
9 Gabe Westbrook D 11
10 Troy Schmidt F 10
11 Mason Mikyska F 9
12 Luke Fabini D 11
13 Dusty Bergstrom D 11
15 Dominic Trierweiler D 12
16 Justin Gamec D 11
17 Jordan Stich F 12
18 TJ Rank F 12
19 Kyle Wiener F 12
20 Kody Schuno D 9
22 Aidan Welch F 9
23 Cooper Podvin D 10
24 Jarred Juhl D 9
25 Seth Linnell F 9
26 Tim Thole F 10
27 Howie Hodena F 11
28 Jack Ferris F 11
30 Logan Belau G 12
33 Sam Stapek D 10
34 Joey Mikyska F 12
36 Chase Bjorklund F 10
39 Hunter Danielson F 9
44 Jared Carpenter D 10
55 Hunter Vacinek D 10
77 Mason Rydberg D 9
88 Peyton Smetana F 10
Schedule
11/23/2018Fargo Davies1 - 12 L
11/24/2018Breck School4 - 7 L
11/27/2018St. Paul Highland - Central9 - 3 W
11/30/2018Monticello Moose2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/6/2018Moose Lake Area7 - 2 W
12/11/2018Mora-Milaca0 - 0
12/13/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
12/20/2018Becker/Big Lake0 - 0
12/29/2018Southwest Christian0 - 0
12/31/2018TBD0 - 0
1/1/2019TBD0 - 0
1/3/2019Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
1/4/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
1/8/2019Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
1/10/2019St. Paul Highland - Central0 - 0
1/14/2019North Branch 0 - 0
1/15/2019Moose Lake Area0 - 0
1/17/2019North Shore Storm0 - 0
1/22/2019Mora-Milaca0 - 0
1/24/2019Cambridge-Isanti 0 - 0
1/31/2019Becker/Big Lake0 - 0
2/2/2019Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
2/5/2019Princeton 0 - 0
2/7/2019Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
2/12/2019Proctor H.S.0 - 0
2/14/2019Gentry Academy0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Grant Nicoll
gnicoll@rushcity.k12.mn.us
320-492-4308
Assistant Coach:
(vol) Geoff Jordan, Keith Johnson, Nick Miller
Brett Westbrook,
Josh Louden
Student Manager:
Andrew Belland
Megan Root, Therese Welch

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 19, 2019
    Feb 21, 2019
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 28, 2019
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River

    Two Rivers Standings
    St. Paul Highland - Central 3-2-0
    Pine City Area 2-0-0
    Becker/Big Lake 2-0-0
    Mora-Milaca 0-0-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 0-1-0
    Moose Lake Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499