Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stephen-Argyle Central High School        (5-20-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Hunter Yutrzenka G 12
3 Dawson Feuillerat G 11
4 Brody Pietruszewski G 11
5 Jason Lindgren G 10
10 Isaac Durand F 12
11 Colin McGregor G 9
15 Zach McGlynn G 10
20 Riley Clausen G 9
21 Brandon Kroll G 10
22 Colten Pagnac G 9
24 Kaden Mooney F 10
25 Elijah Donarski F 9
30 Michael Jacobson G 10
32 Kole Szczepanski F 10
34 Jesse Clark F 12
Schedule
12/4/2018Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke38 - 52 L
12/6/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 68 - 86 L
12/11/2018Sacred Heart 57 - 86 L
12/14/2018Red Lake County Rebels71 - 66 W
12/15/2018Win-E-Mac 45 - 49 L
12/18/2018Cass Lake-Bena 36 - 82 L
12/21/2018Fosston 43 - 39 W
1/4/2019Roseau 54 - 78 L
1/7/2019Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 62 - 56 W
(OT)
1/8/2019Badger/GB-MR39 - 70 L
1/11/2019East Grand Forks 42 - 80 L
1/15/2019Northern Freeze32 - 53 L
1/18/2019Warroad 54 - 63 L
1/22/2019Sacred Heart 40 - 79 L
1/25/2019Kittson County Central54 - 67 L
1/28/2019Thief River Falls 55 - 85 L
2/5/2019Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 69 - 61 W
2/11/2019Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke60 - 56 W
2/14/2019Warroad 38 - 78 L
2/18/2019Northern Freeze52 - 66 L
2/19/2019Northern Freeze47 - 94 L
2/21/2019Fertile-Beltrami 20 - 67 L
2/22/2019Cavalier 36 - 82 L
2/26/2019Ada-Borup 43 - 69 L
3/4/2019Ada-Borup 68 - 71 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nevin Lubarski
nlubarski@sac.k12.mn.us
218-478-3314
Assistant Coach:
Brent Aakre, Mark Hendrickson
Student Manager:
Ethan McGregor, Ty Winge

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/26/20
    Fri., Feb. 28, 2020
    Thurs., Mar. 5, 2020
    Sat., Mar. 7, 2020
    Mon., Mar. 9, 2020
    Fri., March 13, 2020
    Last Play Date: 3/14/20

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed-W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA (TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Six Star Standings
    Badger/GB-MR 1-0-0
    Stephen-Argyle Central 0-0-0
    Kittson County Central 0-0-0
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0-0-0
    Northern Freeze 0-1-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499