Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stephen-Argyle Central High School        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Warren-Alvarado-Oslo High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aaliyah Johnson 8
0 Abbey Johnson 12
0 Abigail McGlynn 12
0 Ashley Wavra 9
0 Autum Mock 7
0 BreeAnn Gruhot 7
0 Cami Magnusson 8
0 Casey Osowski 9
0 Charlotte Rogus 7
0 Claire McGlynn 8
0 Danielle Michalski 7
0 Elizabeth Parker 9
0 Ellie Rivard 8
0 Emily Gunderson 10
0 Emily Pederson 10
0 Erin Michalski 7
0 Faith Porter 12
0 Grace Carlson 9
0 Greta Weberg 9
0 Gretta Mercil 7
0 Hannah Osborne 8
0 Hannah Pederson 7
0 Holly Jensen 10
0 Isabella Owen 8
0 Jacy Garceau 8
0 Jill Borowicz 12
0 Karjmella Williams 7
0 Kate Evans 7
0 Kristina Swendseid 12
0 Kylie Hanson 10
0 Lia Monteiro 12
0 Liv Efta 7
0 Luisana Montemayor 8
0 Macy Haugen 9
0 Marey Kazmierczak 9
0 MariAna Kazmierczak 11
0 Matty Urbaniak 12
0 McKenzie Mock 8
0 Mikayla Bolduc 12
0 Natalie Peterson 8
0 Paige Michalski 8
0 Paige Zacha 8
0 Riley Mooney 9
0 Sarah Finseth 10
0 Savannah Bishop 8
0 Shelby Durand 11
0 Sommer Anderson 7
0 Sophia Maruska 10
0 Sydney St. Germain 12
0 Tessa Durand 8
Schedule
3/26/2019Bemidji State University0 - 0
4/2/2019Bemidji State University0 - 0
4/9/2019Bemidji State University0 - 0
4/16/2019West Marshall - Frozen Four0 - 0
4/18/2019Bagley0 - 0
4/23/2019NCTC-TRF0 - 0
4/26/2019East Grand Forks0 - 0
4/30/2019East Grand Forks0 - 0
5/2/2019Mahnomen0 - 0
5/7/2019Section 8A True Team0 - 0
5/10/2019West Marshall - Lion's West Marshall Invite0 - 0
5/10/2019Red Lake Falls 0 - 0
5/13/2019Roseau0 - 0
5/16/2019Ada0 - 0
5/18/2019True Team State0 - 0
5/23/2019Subsection 31-8A0 - 0
6/1/2019Section 8A0 - 0
6/7/2019State Meet0 - 0
6/8/2019State Meet0 - 0
5/10/2029Kittson County Central0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ben Miska and Garry Kotts
bmiska@wao.k12.mn.us
218-745-4646
Assistant Coach:
Tony Gullikson

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Thur., May 21, 2020
    Thur., May 21, 2020
    Thur., May 21, 2020

    Saturday, May 30, 2020
    Last Play Date: 5/30/20
    Sub 29 - Park Rapids
    Sub 30 - Barnesville
    Sub 31 - W-A-O

    Section - East Grand Forks

    Six Star Standings
    West Marshall Fusion 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499