Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
B O L D High School        (19-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Aidan Elfering C 10
2 Braeden Tersteeg OF 10
3 Matt Moorse P 11
5 Avery Herdina P 10
6 Jordan Sagedahl C 11
7 Andrew Sheehan 3B 11
8 John Burman IF 12
9 Zeke Walton P 10
10 Blake Flann OF 11
11 Luke Ryan OF 12
12 Cade Morse OF 12
13 Tim Peppel OF 10
14 Peyton Riley 1B 11
15 Hayden Tersteeg IF 12
16 Kyle Kostohryz OF 12
20 Riley Weis IF 12
22 Jake Evenson 1B 12
Schedule
4/2/2019Jackson County Central 12 - 11 W
(8 inn.)
4/5/2019New Ulm Cathedral 7 - 5 W
4/9/2019Benson 6 - 0 W
4/23/2019Sauk Centre 15 - 0 W
(5 innings)
4/25/2019Montevideo 3 - 5 L
4/25/2019Montevideo 9 - 1 W
4/30/2019Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta14 - 3 W
(5 innings)
5/2/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.4 - 5 L
(DH)
5/2/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.4 - 5 L
(DH)
5/9/2019Benson 8 - 2 W
5/11/2019Springfield 1 - 0 W
5/11/2019Redwood Valley H.S.16 - 0 W
(5 innings)
5/14/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.7 - 0 W
5/14/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.4 - 5 L
5/16/2019Sauk Centre 11 - 0 W
(5 innings)
5/20/2019Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta7 - 2 W
5/21/2019Melrose Area 2 - 3 L
5/21/2019Melrose Area 15 - 4 W
(5 innings)
5/28/2019Cleveland 12 - 2 W
(5 innings)
5/30/2019New Ulm Cathedral 2 - 1 W
(8 innings)
6/1/2019Springfield 8 - 4 W
6/6/2019Springfield 3 - 1 W
6/13/2019Sebeka 4 - 2 W
6/14/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.7 - 6 W
(8 innings)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Kingery
brian.kingery@bold.k12.mn.us
320-523-1031 x 3133
Assistant Coach:
Corey Buchtel
Derek Flann
Student Manager:
Cordell Plass
Owen Flann

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    May 21, 2020
    May 26, 2020
    May 28, 2020
    May 30, 2020
    June 2, 2020
    June 4, 2020
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    May 30, June 2 & 4 @ Franklin Rogers - Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 11-3-0
    B O L D 9-5-0
    Sauk Centre 8-6-0
    Montevideo 2-4-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 2-5-0
    Benson 1-3-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 1-3-0
    Melrose Area 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499