Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
B O L D High School        (13-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Lucas Ryan WR 12
4 Jordan Sagedahl QB 11
5 Braeden Tersteeg TE 10
7 Will Hanson TE 10
9 Anthony Wallert TE 10
11 Matthew Moorse QB 11
14 Max Marks RB 9
22 Gavin Vosika RB 11
23 Drew Sagedahl WR 10
25 Anthony Maher TE 11
26 Blake Plass RB 11
30 Joey McMath RB 11
33 Dawson Vosika RB 12
34 John Burman RB 12
38 Hayden Tersteeg RB 12
42 Timothy Peppel FB 10
50 Andrew Sheehan OL 11
51 Cade Morse C 12
52 Elliot Hagen OL 10
54 Darion Trevino OL 11
55 Alex Widmer OL 11
63 Parker Hurning OT 12
65 Kyle Kostohryz OT 12
66 Peyton Riley OT 11
73 Brady Ridler OT 11
74 Riley Weis OG 12
76 Tucker Amberg C 11
78 Jake Evenson OT 12
79 Avery Herdina OL 10
84 Austin Frank WR 10
86 Trey Mertens TE 12
Schedule
8/31/2018Paynesville Area 30 - 20 W
9/7/2018Osakis 49 - 0 W
9/14/2018Sauk Centre 84 - 13 W
9/21/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.54 - 8 W
9/28/2018Benson 78 - 8 W
10/5/2018Montevideo 56 - 0 W
10/12/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.64 - 7 W
10/17/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta35 - 7 W
10/23/2018Lakeview 63 - 7 W
10/27/2018Ortonville 68 - 7 W
11/2/2018Minneota 49 - 7 W
(Section 5A Championship)
11/10/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs50 - 6 W
(State Quarterfinal)
11/17/2018Blooming Prairie 37 - 7 W
(State Semifinal)
11/24/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0 T
(Prep Bowl)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Derek Flann
derek.flann@bold.k12.mn.us
320-523-1031 x 2111
Assistant Coach:
Daren Sagedahl
Matt Sullivan, Dan Gross
Matt Zupke, Derek Flann, Brian Kingery
Student Manager:
Leif Hausken, Noah Boen
Sam Welchance, Andy Bahl

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Oct 22, 26, 2019
    Nov 1, 2019
    High Seed
    SMSU (2:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 2 Standings
    B O L D 7-0-0
    Osakis 5-1-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 5-1-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 4-3-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 4-4-0
    Montevideo 0-0-0
    Sauk Centre 0-5-0
    Benson 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499