Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
B O L D High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Jordan Johnson OF 12
3 Caylee Weber OF 9
4 Morgan Schmitz OF 12
5 Kendall Mack P 10
6 Kendra Nolting OF 10
7 Jenna Bohlin C 9
8 Kilee Elfering P 8
10 Makenna Steffel OF 12
11 Megan Ridler IF 12
12 Devyn O'Halloran C 12
13 Maura Hagen 1B 9
14 Abby Stovern P 8
15 Maddie Ridler P 8
18 Kya Young SS 10
Schedule
4/8/2019Sauk Centre 3 - 13 L
(5 inn)
4/13/2019Wabasso Tournament0 - 0
4/16/2019Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta0 - 15 L
4/16/2019Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta0 - 18 L
4/25/2019Melrose Area 0 - 0
4/29/2019Benson 10 - 21 L
4/30/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
5/3/2019Benson 0 - 19 L
5/6/2019RCW0 - 0
5/7/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.3 - 15 L
5/9/2019Sauk Centre 3 - 9 L
5/10/2019Redwood Valley H.S.4 - 7 L
5/14/2019Melrose Area 0 - 0
5/16/2019Springfield 2 - 11 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Heidi Mack
heidi.mack@bold.k12.mn.us
320-365-3551 x4142
Assistant Coach:
Abby Esser
Missy Honzay
TJ Gloege

State Tournament
June 6-7, 2019
Caswell Park, North Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    May 21, 2019
    May 25, 2019
    May 28, 2019
    May 30, 2019

    High Seed
    TBD
    TBD
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 12-0-0
    Sauk Centre 10-3-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 6-5-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 5-2-0
    Benson 2-5-1
    Montevideo 0-0-0
    Melrose Area 0-0-0
    B O L D 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499