Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cambridge-Isanti High School        (18-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Edblad, Leo 7
106 Henderson, Justin 9
106 Henderson, Maverick 7
106 Lindquist, Logan 10
106 Rogriguez, Sam 9
106 Schulz, Triston 9
106 Wald, Blaine 8
106 Wothe, Carter 8
113 Austin, Brandon 10
113 Doty, Payton 8
113 Edblad, Clifford 10
113 Goodman, Jordan 9
120 Byers, Treytin 8
120 Hajek, Gavin 11
120 Sachs, Caleb 8
126 Ball, Dalton 12
132 Gibson, Jared 12
132 Wothe, Wyatt 10
138 Brown, Aidan 11
138 Cooper, Ryan 9
138 Koukol, Nick 11
138 Nordquist, Romeo 11
138 Zortman, Gabe 10
145 Brown, Jimmy 11
145 Lund, Luke 11
145 Simonson, Matthew 12
152 Bollin, David 10
152 Drews, Travis 12
152 Johnson, Easton 11
152 Noonan, Michael 10
152 Stickley, Andrew 10
152 Torgerson, Tate 12
152 Wessel, Isaiah 7
160 Cantrell, Austin 12
160 Maurer, Jacob 10
160 Nelson, Isaac 9
160 Simpson, Scott 9
182 Acosta, Kemuel 9
182 McCabe, Jacob 10
195 Kruse, Wyatt 12
Schedule
11/29/2018St. Francis 37 - 33 W
12/1/2018Centennial 60 - 22 W
12/1/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 40 - 30 W
12/1/2018Hibbing 47 - 30 W
12/1/2018Little Falls H.S.51 - 27 W
12/6/2018Chisago Lakes 74 - 6 W
12/8/2018Anoka 19 - 45 L
12/8/2018Rochester Mayo 42 - 30 W
12/8/2018Woodbury 34 - 33 W
12/14/2018Invitational0 - 0 T
(31/40 teams)
12/20/2018Princeton 40 - 25 W
12/28/2018Invitational0 - 0 T
(13th/55 teams)
1/4/2019North Branch 69 - 3 W
1/4/2019Bemidji 22 - 58 L
1/4/2019Stillwater Area 29 - 48 L
1/5/2019Invitational0 - 0 T
(3rd/7 teams)
1/11/2019Perham 3 - 68 L
1/11/2019Brainerd H.S.24 - 42 L
1/11/2019Bloomington Kennedy H.S.57 - 17 W
1/12/2019Ottertail Central Bulldogs42 - 25 W
1/12/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove15 - 49 L
1/12/2019Badger/GB-MR42 - 31 W
1/17/2019Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village44 - 20 W
1/17/2019Maple Grove 51 - 24 W
1/17/2019Proctor/Hermantown72 - 12 W
1/19/2019Staples-Motley 56 - 21 W
1/19/2019Prior Lake 37 - 39 L
1/19/2019Forest Lake 9 - 64 L
1/19/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 38 - 32 W
1/25/2019Mississippi 8 Conference Meet0 - 0 T
(Individual Tournament)
2/1/2019St. Michael-Albertville H.S.19 - 50 L
2/8/2019St. Michael-Albertville H.S.13 - 39 L
(12 Weight Default)
2/15/2019Blaine 33 - 34 L
(Sections-lost on criteria)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Neil Jennissen
njennissen@c-ischools.org
763-689-6045
Assistant Coach:
Jesse Jennissen
Kyle Groves, Travis Fuhol
Nate Beich, Ben Horn
Student Manager:
Paige Vanbergen, Ashlyn Johnson, Trinity Rapp, Jessie Pearson
Laurna Arends, Makayla Stromgren, Carissa Clemente, Madeline Droubie, Chloe Hajek

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Individual Feb 21-22,
    2020
    Cambridge-Isanti

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 6-0-0
    Rogers 4-1-0
    Big Lake 3-2-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 3-2-0
    Princeton 2-3-0
    St. Francis 1-2-0
    North Branch 0-2-0
    Chisago Lakes 0-2-0
    Buffalo 0-3-0
    Monticello 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499