Home      Administration
Full Results  |  Team Results  |  Individual Results 
Section Golf Results - Section 1AAA Girls' Golf Tournament


1   Lakeville North High School 72-79-88-93  80-84-85-86  667 
2   Northfield High School 71-93-95-99  72-93-94-96  713 
3   Lakeville South High School 87-91-92-95  84-85-86-95  715 
4   Winona High School 77-89-100-102  74-92-101-105  740 
5   Rochester John Marshall 90-91-93-113  89-90-97-121  784 
6   Rochester Century High School 90-96-102-111  Did not Advance  399 
7   Rochester Mayo High School 79-101-108-117  Did not Advance  405 
8   Hastings High School 96-97-99-103  94-101-105-108  803 
9   Austin High School 96-100-101-115  Did not Advance  412 
10   Faribault High School 93-99-112-131  Did not Advance  435 
11   Farmington High School 97-112-116-118  Did not Advance  443 
12   Owatonna High School 115-115-119-124  Did not Advance  473 


1 Molly Stevens Northfield High School 11 35-36 34-38 143 STATE
2 Lexi Partington Winona High School 12 37-40 34-40 151 STATE
3 Megan Welch Lakeville North High School 12 35-37 39-41 152 STATE
4 Emma Welch Lakeville North High School 9 37-42 43-41 163 STATE
5 Erin O'Hara Rochester Mayo High School 12 40-39 45-45 169 STATE
6 Jessica Smith Lakeville South High School 11 43-44 44-40 171 STATE
7 Olivia Plotnik Lakeville North High School 10 42-46 41-44 173 STATE
8 Joselyn Benolkin Lakeville South High School 11 45-46 46-40 177
Meghan McBride Lakeville South High School 11 42-50 42-43 177 STATE
10 Maren Aikens Rochester John Marshall 9 46-44 42-48 180
Morgan Sammon Rochester John Marshall 11 43-48 42-47 180
12 Alexa Lofgren Winona High School 12 44-45 44-48 181
13 Emily Plotnik Lakeville North High School 10 49-47 43-43 182 STATE
14 Victoria Johnson Rochester Century High School 11 46-50 43-44 183
15 Hannah Breiland Northfield High School 12 49-46 46-47 188
16 Ashley King Lakeville North High School 9 42-52 44-51 189 STATE
17 Hannah Selig Rochester John Marshall 9 49-44 49-48 190
Julia Bevans Lakeville South High School 10 46-49 42-53 190
Shelby Leitz Rochester Century High School 9 45-45 45-55 190
20 Madison Hasely Austin High School 12 42-58 44-48 192
21 Ally McCoshen Faribault High School 12 46-53 43-51 193
Megan Brown Hastings High School 8 47-52 44-50 193
May Hayes Northfield High School 12 47-52 47-47 193
24 Julia Sabetti Lakeville North High School 9 45-48 51-50 194 STATE
25 Hannah Hubbart Hastings High School 11 52-44 46-55 197
Lauren Jorgensen Farmington High School 10 44-53 53-47 197
Rachel Bostwick Faribault High School 10 45-48 47-57 197
Sydney Noel Northfield High School 11 48-45 48-56 197
29 Kristina Thorson Austin High School 12 48-48 50-52 198
30 Madeline Lutz Rochester Mayo High School 12 51-50 45-54 200
31 Karen Coenen Rochester Century High School 11 51-51 51-49 202
Rachel Bielenberg Northfield High School 11 53-53 49-47 202
Signe Fadness Austin High School 11 50-51 47-54 202
34 Libby Byrne Winona High School 9 49-53 51-50 203
35 Samantha Benson Hastings High School 11 51-46 52-56 205
Marisa Borkowski Winona High School 9 49-51 48-57 205
37 Sylvia Koenig Northfield High School 9 54-55 46-57 212
38 Shannon O'Connor Hastings High School 12 50-53 57-53 213
39 Lauren Skov Hastings High School 8 53-58 52-53 216
40 Kayla Reed Lakeville South High School 12 54-56 50-61 221
41 Carolyn Rosener Lakeville South High School 12 58-56 53-55 222
Lauren Rho Rochester Mayo High School 12 51-57 55-59 222
43 Paige Hermsen Winona High School 9 62-59 55-57 233
44 Ava Fevold Rochester John Marshall 7 59-54 57-64 234
45 Lauren Hubbart Hastings High School 8 58-63 64-63 248
46 Paige Day Rochester John Marshall 11 65-69 59-62 255
47 Emerson Mueller Rochester John Marshall 9 69-73 71-76 289
Did Not Advance to Day 2
48 Lisa Nakayama Rochester Century High School 11 56-55 111
49 Aspen Ball Farmington High School 8 49-63 112
Carly Eischen Rochester Century High School 12 58-54 112
Jordan Houge Faribault High School 12 60-52 112
52 Katherine Coenen Rochester Century High School 10 53-60 113
53 Katie Ihrke Owatonna High School 9 61-54 115
Madelyn Brown Austin High School 12 55-60 115
Madison Effertz Owatonna High School 9 53-62 115
56 Makenna Kadrlik Farmington High School 7 59-57 116
57 Marissa Antilla Rochester Mayo High School 9 57-60 117
58 Ishika Gopal Rochester Mayo High School 10 53-65 118
Kylie McLain Farmington High School 10 58-60 118
Madison Kadrlik Farmington High School 7 59-59 118
61 Leah Seykora Owatonna High School 10 58-61 119
62 Brianna Cookman Rochester Mayo High School 11 56-67 123
63 Greta Korbel Owatonna High School 9 63-61 124
64 Mallory Brown Austin High School 8 64-64 128
65 Morgan Albers Faribault High School 11 64-67 131
66 Angie Bartz Owatonna High School 9 65-69 134
67 Olivia Krause Austin High School 11 58-79 137
68 Lauren Eccles Farmington High School 10 64-76 140
69 Emily Christjansen Owatonna High School 9 68-88 156
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499