Home      Administration
State Tournaments
Printer-Friendly

Tournament Name Date Location Brackets News
State Girls Tennis Tournament
10/24/2017-10/27/2017 Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA
Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
Brackets Advance News Release  
Final Individual Results ---- Newspaper Agate
State Tournament Recap
Team Recap
State Boys Soccer Tournament
10/24/2017-11/2/2017 Various Sites/US Bank Stadium Brackets 2017 State Soccer Tournament Schedule  
Advance News Release
Class A All-Tournament Team
Class AA All-Tournament Team
State Tournament Recap
U.S. Bank Stadium Site Map
U.S. Bank Stadium Spectator Parking
State Girls Soccer Tournament
10/24/2017-11/2/2017 Various Sites/US Bank Stadium Brackets 2017 State Soccer Tournament Schedule  
Advance News Release
Class A All-Tournament Team
Class AA All-Tournament Team
State Tournament Recap
U.S. Bank Stadium Site Map
U.S. Bank Stadium Spectator Parking
State Boys Cross Country Running Meet
11/4/2017-11/4/2017 Saint Olaf College   2017 Course Map  
2017 School Guidelines
Advance News Release
Class A Results
Class AA Results
State Meet Recap
State Meet Schedule/Lane Assignments
State Girls Cross Country Running Meet
11/4/2017-11/4/2017 Saint Olaf College   2017 Course Map  
2017 School Guidelines
Advance News Release
Class A Results
Class AA Results
State Meet Recap
State Meet Schedule/Lane Assignments
State Girls Volleyball Tournament
11/9/2017-11/11/2017 Xcel Energy Center Brackets 2017 State Tournament Summary  
Advance News Release
Class A All-Tournament Team
Class AA All-Tournament Team
Class AAA All-Tournament Team
State Football Tournament
11/9/2017-11/25/2017 Various Sites & US Bank Stadium Brackets Advance News Release  
Prep Bowl Advance News Release
Prep Bowl XXXVI Recap
Semifinals News Release
Timing Sequences: Semifinals, Prep Bowl
U.S. Bank Spectator Seating Sections
Wells Fargo MVT Award --- Class A
Wells Fargo MVT Award --- Class AA
Wells Fargo MVT Award --- Class AAA
Wells Fargo MVT Award --- Class AAAA
Wells Fargo MVT Award --- Class AAAAA
Wells Fargo MVT Award --- Class AAAAAA
Wells Fargo MVT Award --- Nine-Man
State Girls Swimming and Diving Meet
11/16/2017-11/18/2017 Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M   2017 Competition Schedule  
2017 Practice Schedule & Ticket Info
2017 Results Release
Advance News Release
Class A Diving Sheets
Class A Final Results
Class A Final Results-News Agate
Class A Prelim Results
Class A Prelim Results-News Agate
Class A Prelim/Semi Diving Results
Class A Prelim/Semi Diving Results-News Agate
Class A Psych Sheet
Class AA Diving Sheets
Class AA Final Results
Class AA Final Results-News Agate
Class AA Prelim Results
Class AA Prelim Results-News Agate
Class AA Prelim/Semi Diving Results
Class AA Prelim/Semi Diving Results-News Agate
Class AA Psych Sheet
School Guidelines - 2017
State Adapted Soccer Tournament - CI Division
11/17/2017-11/18/2017 Stillwater Area High School Brackets Advance News Release  
CI Division All-Tournament Team
State Adapted Soccer Tournament - PI Division
11/17/2017-11/18/2017 Stillwater Area High School Brackets Advance News Release  
PI Division All-Tournament Team
State Debate Tournament
1/12/2018-1/13/2018 University of MN   2018 Congress Qualifiers  
2018 Lincoln-Douglas Qualifiers
2018 Policy Qualifiers
2018 Public Forum Qualifiers
2018 Results Release
Advance News Release
Community Judge Bios
Congress Final Ranks
Congress Prelim Ranks - Gold
Congress Prelim Ranks - Maroon
Congress Speech Scores
DEB Strike Sheet LD
DEB Strike Sheet PD
DEB Strike Sheet PF
Debate Schedule
Lincoln-Douglas Bracket
Lincoln-Douglas Prelim Results
Participating School Guidelines
Policy Bracket
Policy Prelim Results
Public Fourm Bracket
Public Fourm Prelim Results
Section Managers Guide
State One Act Play Festival
2/8/2018-2/9/2018 The OShaughnessy, St. Catherine University   2018 State Judges  
A Festival Starred Performances
AA Festival Starred Performances
Advance News Release
State Boys Alpine Skiing Meet
2/14/2018-2/14/2018 Giants Ridge   Advance News Release  
Alpine Boys Run Order
Alpine Guidelines Team and Ind Qualifer
Alpine Schedule
Final Individual Results
Final Team Results
First Run Results
Section Managers Guide
State Meet Recap
State Girls Alpine Skiing Meet
2/14/2018-2/14/2018 Giants Ridge   Advance News Release  
Alpine Girls Run Order
Alpine Guidelines Team and Ind Qualifer
Alpine Schedule
Final Individual Results
First Run Results
Section Managers Guide
State Meet Recap
Team Results
State Boys Nordic Ski Racing Meet
2/15/2018-2/15/2018 Giants Ridge, Biwabik   5K Freestyle Results  
Advance News Release
Final Pursuit Results
Final Team Results
Nordic Boys Run Order
Nordic Guidelines Team and Ind Qualifier
Nordic Ski Schedule
Section Managers Guide
State Meet Recap
State Girls Nordic Ski Racing Meet
2/15/2018-2/15/2018 Giants Ridge, Biwabik   5K Freestyle Results  
Advance News Release
Final Pursuit Results
Final Team Results
Nordic Girls Run Order
Nordic Guidelines Team and Ind Qualifier
Nordic Ski Schedule
Section Managers Guide
State Meet Recap
State Dance Team Tournament
2/16/2018-2/17/2018 Target Center   2018 Class A High Kick All-Tournament Team  
2018 Class A HK Final Results
2018 Class A HK Finalists
2018 Class A Jazz All-Tournament Team
2018 Class A Jazz Final Results
2018 Class A Jazz Finalists
2018 Class AA & AAA High Kick Final Results
2018 Class AA & AAA HK Finalists
2018 Class AA & AAA Jazz Final Results
2018 Class AA & AAA Jazz Finalists
2018 Class AA High Kick All-Tournament Team
2018 Class AA Jazz All-Tournament Team
2018 Class AAA High Kick All-Tournament Team
2018 Class AAA Jazz All-Tournament Team
2018 High Kick Summary
2018 Jazz Summary
Advance News Release
Map for Spectator Drop Off
Order of Performance - HK
Order of Performance - Jazz
State Girls Hockey Tournament
2/21/2018-2/24/2018 Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena Brackets Advance News Release  
Class A All-Tournament Team
Class A Cumulative Stats
Class A Herb Brooks Award
Class AA All-Tournament Team
Class AA Cumulative Stats
Class AA Herb Brooks Award
Records Set or Tied in 2018
State Tournament Recap
State Girls Gymnastics Tournament
2/23/2018-2/24/2018 University of Minnesota, Maturi Pavilion    

2018 Class A Ind/All-Around Results
2018 Class AA Ind/All-Around Results
2018 Gymnastics Class A Team Results
2018 Gymnastics Class AA Team Results
2018 Individual Results Release
2018 State Meet Schedule
2018 State Meet Student Worker Sign-Up
2018 Team Results Release
Advance News Release
Class A Individual Results
State Gymnastics Meet Spectator Policies
U of MN Parking Map
State Boys Swimming & Diving Meet
3/1/2018-3/3/2018 Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M   2018 Practice Schedule - REVISED  
2018 Results Release
2018 School Guidelines
Class A Diving Sheets
Class A Final Results
Class A Final Results-News Agate
Class A Prelim Results
Class A Prelim/Semi Diving Results
Class A Prelim/Semi Diving Results-News Agate
Class A Prelims Results-News Agate
Class AA Diving Sheets
Class AA Final Results
Class AA Final Results-News Agate
Class AA Prelim Results
Class AA Prelim/Semi Diving Results
Class AA Prelim/Semi Diving Results-News Agate
Class AA Prelims Results-News Agate
State Wrestling Tournament
3/1/2018-3/3/2018 Xcel Energy Center Brackets Class A All-Tournament Team  
Class A Individual Brackets
Class A Individual Results
Class AA All-Tournament Team
Class AA Individual Brackets
Class AA Individual Results
Class AAA All-Tournament Team
Class AAA Individual Brackets
Class AAA Individual Results
Individual Highlights
Individual Tournament Advance Release
Team Tournament Advance Release
Team Tournament Recap
Tournament Schedule
State Boys Hockey Tournament
3/7/2018-3/10/2018 Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena Brackets Advance News Release  
Class A All-Tournament Team
Class A Herb Brooks Award
Class AA All-Tournament Team
Class AA Herb Brooks Award
State Tournament Recap
State Girls Basketball Tournament
3/14/2018-3/17/2018 Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia Brackets Advance News Release  
Bus Drop Off - Target Center
Bus Parking Permit Instructions - Target
Class A All-Tournament Team
Class AA All-Tournament Team
Class AAA All-Tournament Team
Class AAAA All-Tournament Team
Guidelines for Participating Schools
State Tournament Recap
State Adapted Floor Hockey - CI Division
3/16/2018-3/17/2018 Bloomington Jefferson High School Brackets 2018 Results Release  
Advance News Release
All-Tournament Team
State Adapted Floor Hockey - PI Division
3/16/2018-3/17/2018 Bloomington Jefferson High School Brackets  
2018 Results Release
Advance News Release
All-Tournament Team
State Boys Basketball Tournament
3/21/2018-3/24/2018 Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un Brackets Advance News Release  
Bus Drop Off - Target Center
Bus Parking Permit Instructions - Target
Class A All-Tournament Team
Class AA All-Tournament Team
Class AAA All-Tournament Team
Class AAAA All-Tournament Team
State Tournament Recap
State Speech Tournament
4/20/2018-4/21/2018 Apple Valley High School
A-Sat
AA-Fri
  Section Results  
2018 Class A Results Release
2018 Class AA Results Release
2018 State Schedule
Apple Valley Maps
Class A Results
Class A Team Sweepstakes
Class AA Results
Class AA Team Sweepstakes
Guidelines for Participating Schools
State Draw Schedule
State Judge/Room Manager Assignments
State Speaking Order / Judge Assignments
State Adapted Bowling Tournament - CI Division
5/18/2018-5/18/2018 Brunswick Zone, Brooklyn Park   2018 Boys Singles Results  
2018 Doubles Results
2018 Girls Singles Results
2018 Team Results
Advance News Release
MAAA CI Singles Doubles Team Qualifiers
MSHSL State Qualifiers CI Doubles
MSHSL State Qualifiers CI Singles
MSHSL State Qualifiers CI Teams
Participating School Guide
School Only Pre Order Lunch Menu
State Tournament Recap
State Adapted Bowling Tournament - PI Division
5/18/2018-5/18/2018 Brunswick Zone, Brooklyn Park   2018 Boys Singles Results  
2018 Doubles Results
2018 Girls Singles Results
2018 Team Results
Advance News Release
MAAA PI Singles Doubles Team Qualifiers
MSHSL State Qualifiers PI Doubles
MSHSL State Qualifiers PI Singles
MSHSL State Qualifiers PI Teams
Participating School Guide
School Only Pre Order Lunch Menu
State Tournament Recap
State Adapted Bowling Tournament - ASD Division
5/18/2018-5/18/2018 Brunswick Zone, Brooklyn Park   2018 Boys Singles Results  
2018 Doubles Results
2018 Girls Singles Results
2018 Team Results
Advance News Release
MAAA ASD Singles Doubles Team Qualifiers
MSHSL Qualifying Results ASD Teams
MSHSL State Qualifiers ASD Doubles
MSHSL State Qualifiers ASD Singles
Participating School Guide
School Only Pre Order Lunch Menu
State Tournament Recap
Girls Badminton Tournament
5/19/2018-5/19/2018 Burnsville H.S.    
State Robotics
5/19/2018-5/19/2018 Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis   2018 Playoffs  
2018 Qualification Rounds
2018 Results Release
Advance News Release
State Adapted Softball Tournament - CI Division
6/1/2018-6/2/2018 Coon Rapids H.S. Brackets All-Tournament Team  
Participating School Guidelines
State Tournament Recap
State Adapted Softball Tournament - PI Division
6/1/2018-6/2/2018 Coon Rapids H.S. Brackets All-Tournament Team  
Participating School Guidelines
State Tournament Recap
State Boys Tennis Tournament
6/5/2018-6/8/2018 Baseline Ctr. - AA
Reed Sweatt Ctr. - A
Brackets Advance News Release  
Individual Recap
Team Recap
State Girls Fast-Pitch Softball Tournament
6/7/2018-6/8/2018 Caswell Park, North Mankato Brackets 2018 Banquet Invite  
2018 Parking Map
Advance News Release
Class A All-Tournament Team
Class AA All-Tournament Team
Class AAA All-Tournament Team
Class AAAA All-Tournament Team
State Tournament Recap
State Boys Track & Field Meet
6/8/2018-6/9/2018 Hamline University, St. Paul   2018 FRIDAY Time Schedule  
2018 SATURDAY Time Schedule
2018 Starting Heights
2018 State Qualifying Standards
2018 State Tournament Recap
Advance News Release
Class A Final Results
Class A Final Results Agate
Class A Meet Program
Class A Prelim Results
Class A Prelim Results Agate
Class AA Final Results
Class AA Final Results Agate
Class AA Meet Program
Class AA Prelim Results
Class AA Prelim Results Agate
Directions and State Fair Parking Info
Hamline Campus Map
Hamline Site Map
Hamline Spectator Policies
Second Day Program
State Girls Track & Field Meet
6/8/2018-6/9/2018 Hamline University, St. Paul   2018 FRIDAY Time Schedule  
2018 SATURDAY Time Schedule
2018 Starting Heights
2018 State Qualifying Standards
2018 State Tournament Recap
Advance News Release
Class A Final Results
Class A Final Results Agate
Class A Meet Program
Class A Prelim Results
Class A Prelim Results Agate
Class AA Final Results
Class AA Final Results Agate
Class AA Meet Program
Class AA Prelim Results
Class AA Prelim Results Agate
Directions and State Fair Parking Info
Hamline Campus Map
Hamline Site Map
Hamline Spectator Policies
Second Day Program
Synchronized Swimming Tournament
6/9/2018-6/9/2018 Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M, Minneapolis   2018 State Meet Schedule  
State Boys Golf Tournament
6/12/2018-6/13/2018 Pebble Creek-1A, Sand Creek-2A, Bunker Hills-3A   2018 Results (all classes)  
Class A Day 1 Tee Times
Class A Day 2 Tee Times
Class AA Day 1 Tee Times
Class AA Day 2 Tee Times
Class AAA Day 1 Tee Times
Class AAA Day 2 Tee Times
Section Scoreboards
State Tournament Recap
State Girls Golf Tournament
6/12/2018-6/13/2018 Pebble Creek-1A, Sand Creek-2A, Bunker Hills-3A   2018 Results (all classes)  
Class A Day 1 Tee Times
Class A Day 2 Tee Times
Class AA Day 1 Tee Times
Class AA Day 2 Tee Times
Class AAA Day 1 Tee Times
Class AAA Day 2 Tee Times
Section Scoreboards
State Tournament Recap
State Boys Lacrosse Tournament
6/12/2018-6/16/2018 Minnetonka & Chanhassen Brackets 2018 All-Tournament Team  
2018 State Tournament Recap
Advance News Release
Chanhassen HS Site Map
Minnetonka HS Site Map
Participating School Guidelines
State Girls Lacrosse Tournament
6/12/2018-6/16/2018 Minnetonka & Chanhassen Brackets 2018 All-Tournament Team  
2018 State Tournament Recap
Advance News Release
Chanhassen HS Site Map
Minnetonka HS Site Map
Participating School Guidelines
State Baseball Tournament
6/14/2018-6/16/2018 Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F Brackets Advance News Release  
CHS Parking Instructions & Map for Fans
Class A All-Tournament Team
Class AA All-Tournament Team
Class AAA All-Tournament Team
Class AAAA All-Tournament Team
Hopkins Map for Teams and Fans
Siebert Parking Instructions and Map
State Tournament Recap
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499