2018 State Speech Speaking Order:     Class: Event:
Round 1  10:15 a.m

Judge A:   Forrest Musselman
Room Manager: Lori Shoberg

Room: 209      
Order Speaker School/Team Selection
1 Olivia McNair Perham Me Too
2 James Watson Cannon Falls The Disease that Held No Cure
3 Jada Jesberg Eden Valley-Watkins The Flu Fighters
4 Spencer Quast Redwood Valley Dramatic Dreams and Self Esteems
5 Muna Aden Mounds Park Academy Pennywise The Dancing Mayor
6 Lexi Fischer Fairmont Armadillo Day

Judge B:   Jennifer Baese
Room Manager: Paul Miller

Room: 210      
Order Speaker School/Team Selection
1 Jeff Zimmerman Cannon Falls Like Galactic Ruler, Like Son
2 Cecilia Rabaey Minneota From A Distance
3 Rachael Kuhlman Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. My Mother Always Told Me
4 Nessa Lind Pillager Sometimes, I Am
5
6 Eric Head Fairmont A Bit Pitchy

Judge C:   Heather Finholm
Room Manager: Jennifer Okerstrom

Room: 216B      
Order Speaker School/Team Selection
1 Kassidy Parks Jordan The Definition Of Okay
2 Clint Peterson Blooming Prairie Choice
3 Chad Fleischhacker Rush City Scared Straight
4 Sam Peters Minnewaska Area H.S. Suspend Your Disbelief
5 Brenner Riveland Fosston/Bagley* The Reflecting God
6 Lauren Mueller Chatfield Let's Go Hunting for Ghosties

Judge D:   Lynn Johnson
Room Manager: Ben Offerman

Room: 219C      
Order Speaker School/Team Selection
1 Blaise Lah Ely My Roommate is Satan
2 Maria Jennissen Sauk Centre The Germophobe
3 Ross VanDer Wal River Valley* Blink of an Eye
4 August Johnson-Ding New York Mills Hatman Actually Saves the Day
5 Kelly Myers Mounds Park Academy Hermioknee Granger And The Sorcerer's Kidney Stones...J.K., Voldewarts
6 Savannah Marsh Blackduck The Malevolent


Round 2  11:45 a.m
Judge A:   Cris Medina
Room Manager: Lori Shoberg

Room: 209      
Order Speaker
1 Sam Peters
2 Kelly Myers
3 Blaise Lah
4 Brenner Riveland
5 Nessa Lind
6 James Watson
Judge B:   Dale L Neuschwander
Room Manager: Paul Miller

Room: 210      
Order Speaker
1 August Johnson-Ding
2 Muna Aden
3 Maria Jennissen
4
5 Spencer Quast
6 Clint Peterson
Judge C:   Thor Mattick
Room Manager: Jennifer Okerstrom

Room: 216B      
Order Speaker
1 Cecilia Rabaey
2 Lexi Fischer
3 Olivia McNair
4 Savannah Marsh
5 Kassidy Parks
6 Jeff Zimmerman
Judge D:   Philip J. Schmidt
Room Manager: Ben Offerman

Room: 219C      
Order Speaker
1 Eric Head
2 Rachael Kuhlman
3 Lauren Mueller
4 Jada Jesberg
5 Ross VanDer Wal
6 Chad Fleischhacker

Round 3  1:15 p.m
Judge A:   Monica Sullivan
Room Manager: Lori Shoberg

Room: 209      
Order Speaker
1 Savannah Marsh
2 Spencer Quast
3 Kassidy Parks
4 Eric Head
5 Blaise Lah
6 Sam Peters
Judge B:   Heather Lyke
Room Manager: Paul Miller

Room: 210      
Order Speaker
1 Lauren Mueller
2
3 Kelly Myers
4 Clint Peterson
5 Rachael Kuhlman
6 Olivia McNair
Judge C:   Terri Leonard
Room Manager: Jennifer Okerstrom

Room: 216B      
Order Speaker
1 Chad Fleischhacker
2 Nessa Lind
3 Lexi Fischer
4 James Watson
5 Cecilia Rabaey
6 Maria Jennissen
Judge D:   Linda Neugebauer
Room Manager: Ben Offerman

Room: 219C      
Order Speaker
1 Ross VanDer Wal
2 Brenner Riveland
3 Muna Aden
4 Jeff Zimmerman
5 Jada Jesberg
6 August Johnson-Ding


Finals  3:30 p.m
Judges:
     Amy VanderHeiden
     Anjanette Kraus
     April Clark
     Bruce Burkman
     Jack Gritzmacher
Room Manager: Paul Miller
Room: 137