Home      Administration
  Lacrosse, Boys'  >    Results       Standings       Rosters       Records        Statistics Program Information Deadline: Tues., Jun 4

Lacrosse, Boys' Individual Statistics

Goals
Breck Putzier Tartan H.S. 61
Jason Hill Eastview H.S. 58
Williams, Luke St. Thomas Academy 54
Matt Dowden Benilde-St. Margaret's School 51
Daman Lingasin Osseo/Park Center 50
Show Top 30
Assists
Bloom, Erick White Bear Lake Area H.S. 45
Jack VanOverbeke* Benilde-St. Margaret's School 44
Maskevich, Cabe Shakopee H.S. 38
Evensen, Blake Stillwater Area H.S. 37
Skyler Rust Lakeville South H.S. 36
Show Top 30
Ground Balls
Brandt, Noah Owatonna H.S. 219
Rodriguez, Thomas White Bear Lake Area H.S. 203
Peter Carlson Lakeville South H.S. 186
Colin Hagstrom Mahtomedi H.S. 183
Jack Budniewski* Benilde-St. Margaret's School 135
Show Top 30
 
Face-Off Attempts
Peter Carlson Lakeville South H.S. 337
Chris Thomas* Wayzata H.S. 303
Rodriguez, Thomas White Bear Lake Area H.S. 290
Isaac Vanzomeren Blaine H.S. 288
Colin Hagstrom Mahtomedi H.S. 283
Show Top 30
Face-Off Wins
Peter Carlson Lakeville South H.S. 240
Isaac Vanzomeren Blaine H.S. 238
Rodriguez, Thomas White Bear Lake Area H.S. 236
Colin Hagstrom Mahtomedi H.S. 224
Chris Thomas* Wayzata H.S. 205
Show Top 30
Turnovers
Griffin Valli Buffalo H.S. 66
Steven Budka Cretin-Derham Hall H.S. 59
Dolney, Eli Eagan H.S. 58
Will Burke Cretin-Derham Hall H.S. 58
Brian Kallberg Prior Lake H.S. 54
Show Top 30
 
Goals Against
Justin Kopp Rochester Century H.S. 203
Michael Grota Rochester John Marshall 174
Houser, Noah St. Louis Park H.S. 173
Grant Seyller Southwest Christian 169
Justin Gockowski Hill-Murray School 157
Show Top 30
Wins
Grant Seyller Southwest Christian 35
Jack Keller Benilde-St. Margaret's School 16
Garett Smith Eden Prairie H.S. 14
Beaudette, McClain St. Thomas Academy 13
Lemire, William White Bear Lake Area H.S. 12
Show Top 30
Losses
Grant Seyller Southwest Christian 70
Justin Kopp Rochester Century H.S. 13
Jack Thuli Holy Family Catholic Fire 11
Christopher Thomas Totino-Grace H.S. 10
Aaron Edwards TrIMAC Blackhawks 10
Show Top 30
 
Saves
Lemire, William White Bear Lake Area H.S. 244
Justin Kopp Rochester Century H.S. 229
Justin Gockowski Hill-Murray School 226
Lars Rostad Anoka H.S. 220
Will Petersen Roseville Area H.S. 213
Show Top 30
Goalie Minutes
Garett Smith Eden Prairie H.S. 851
Lemire, William White Bear Lake Area H.S. 764
Jake McCarthy Bloomington Jefferson H.S. 713
Tisdale, Cristoph Northfield H.S. 706
Evan Leqve Lakeville South H.S. 685
Show Top 30


   Download stats in a CSV File

 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499