Licensed to Minneapolis Public Schools Swim Team
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/12/2017 10:37 AM
    2017 MSHSL Girls A Swim & Dive Championships - 11/16/2017 to 11/18/2017    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  3  Fergus Falls                                               1:54.60 
  4  Alexandria                                                 1:53.77 
  5  Sauk Centre                                                1:54.07 
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Waconia                                                    1:53.59 
  2  C-E-C Lumberjacks                                          1:52.91 
  3  Orono                                                      1:51.11 
  4  Breck School                                               1:47.62 
  5  Visitation                                                 1:49.87 
  6  Richfield                                                  1:51.86 
  7  Sauk Rapids-Rice                                           1:53.06 
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Mesabi East                                                1:53.36 
  2  Detroit Lakes                                              1:52.34 
  3  Mankato West                                               1:50.81 
  4  Faribault                                                  1:47.47 
  5  Sartell - St Stephen                                       1:49.77 
  6  Hibbing                                                    1:51.84 
  7  Hill-Murray School                                         1:52.96 
  8  Foley                                                      1:53.65 
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Dassel-Cokato                                              1:53.36 
  2  Red Wing                                                   1:52.24 
  3  Hutchinson                                                 1:50.75 
  4  Delano                                                     1:47.44 
  5  Monticello                                                 1:49.75 
  6  Melrose Area                                               1:51.39 
  7  Northfield                                                 1:52.92 
  8  Albert Lea                                                 1:53.64 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  3  Kaitlyn Peterson               9 Detroit Lakes             2:04.14 
  4  Grace Brunfelt                10 Mesabi East               2:02.78 
  5  Isabelle Kalb                 12 Mesabi East               2:03.43 
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Abby Yartz                    11 Bemidji                   2:00.89 
  2  Sophia Mattaini                9 Visitation                1:57.56 
  3  Madelynn Hedlund              11 Sartell                   1:56.72 
  4  Lexi Kucera                   10 Hutchinson                1:54.04 
  5  Abby Larson                    9 Faribault                 1:56.20 
  6  Hannah Hintermeister          10 Richfield                 1:57.06 
  7  Alexa Lofgren                 12 Winona                    1:58.67 
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Olivia Travis                 12 Dassel-Cokato             1:58.88 
  2  Angelina Hartley              10 Blake School              1:57.20 
  3  Morgan Frank                  11 Delano                    1:56.57 
  4  Gabbie Werner                 11 Big Lake                  1:53.98 
  5  Hailey Farrell                 8 Hutchinson                1:55.60 
  6  Kristin Martens               11 Sartell                   1:57.06 
  7  Kylie Strobl                   9 Delano                    1:58.63 
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Savana Bitz                   11 Melrose Area              1:58.69 
  2  Arabella Lowell                9 Visitation                1:57.12 
  3  Katelin Phelps                 9 Breck School              1:56.45 
  4  Taylor Williams                9 Benilde St. Marg          1:53.37 
  5  Sophie Kishish                11 Visitation                1:55.18 
  6  Kali Sayovitz                 10 Sauk Centre               1:56.94 
  7  Catherine Nolde               10 Hill-MurraySc             1:58.28 
  8  Abbie Tangen                   9 Sauk Rapids/Rice          2:00.97 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  3  Kaylee Overby                 10 Two Harbors               2:18.26 
  4  Hannah Sweet                   9 Blake School              2:16.67 
  5  Ella Childs                   11 Fergus Falls              2:17.04 
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Caroline Peterson             10 Northfield                2:15.57 
  2  Alice Zhang                   10 Northfield                2:14.06 
  3  Jaiden Mezera                  8 Hutchinson                2:12.28 
  4  Alyssa Eckstein               11 Monticello                2:08.02 
  5  Anna Ellis                    12 Sartell                   2:10.81 
  6  Claire Shurmur                 9 Visitation                2:13.52 
  7  Mikayla Von Wahlde            12 Melrose Area              2:14.73 
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Amelia Berg                   12 Hill-MurraySc             2:15.24 
  2  Mikayla Witte                  9 Hutchinson                2:13.70 
  3  Heidi Lenarz                   9 Sartell                   2:12.20 
  4  Madison Potter                11 Blake School              2:07.53 
  5  Anna Lucas                    10 Sauk Rapids/Rice          2:10.10 
  6  Ellie Thompson                12 Orono                     2:13.18 
  7  Ashley Hadrava                12 Hibbing                   2:14.45 
  8  Jaeda Koziolek                 9 ALBL                      2:16.18 
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Sarah Patenaude               10 Mankato West              2:15.22 
  2  Kayla Sayovitz                 9 Sauk Centre               2:13.61 
  3  Caroline Gardner              11 Orono                     2:11.99 
  4  Gabi Baldwin                  10 Hill-MurraySc             2:06.13 
  5  Kali Fischer                  10 Visitation                2:09.28 
  6  Mary Burke                    10 Visitation                2:13.06 
  7  Jennifer Tracy                 9 Detroit Lakes             2:14.09 
  8  Clara Dobratz                 10 Hutchinson                2:16.09 
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Frances Holmstadt             10 Visitation                  24.93 
  2  Elli Jankila                   9 Eveleth-Gilbert             24.77 
  3  Julia Bartell                  8 Waconia                     24.42 
  4  Grace Hanson                   8 Hutchinson                  23.96 
  5  Stella Urness                  9 Breck School                24.30 
  6  Megan Gehrke                  12 Faribault                   24.66 
  7  Maggie Liska                  12 Mahtomedi                   24.87 
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Rachel Josephson              10 Little Falls                24.89 
  2  Sophia Leonard                 8 Mankato West                24.68 
  3  Ava Hoffman                   10 Visitation                  24.38 
  4  Gesa Wilden                   10 Faribault                   23.65 
  5  Nyssa Bentz                   10 Marshall                    24.29 
  6  Alaina Friske                 11 Simley                      24.59 
  7  Paige Andersen                11 Bemidji                     24.87 
  8  Breanna Mehrwerth             11 Milaca                      25.28 
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Makenzie Herzog                9 Melrose Area                24.88 
  2  Ashley Storm                  11 Mound Westonka              24.66 
  3  Grace Farnsworth              10 Monticello                  24.34 
  4  Makayla Suominen              11 C-E-C Lumberjack            23.41 
  5  Emma Kern                      7 Delano                      24.28 
  6  Alice Foote                   12 Little Falls                24.45 
  7  Julia Landwehr                12 Blake School                24.79 
  8  Ella Henderson                12 Detroit Lakes               24.99 
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 1 Prelims   
  1  Anna Howard                   10 Richfield                      NP 
  2  Abby Weber                    11 Sartell                        NP 
  3  Dena Fischer                  10 Perham-NY Mills                NP 
  4  Emi Quill                     11 Becker                         NP 
  5  Kapani Kirkland               12 Visitation                     NP 
  6  Zibby Hanifl                   9 Northfield                     NP 
  7  Ellie Gunderson               11 Fridley                        NP 
  8  Maggie Oliverius              11 Monticello                     NP 
  9  Erica Schramm                 11 Willmar                        NP 
 10  Sarah Woelfel                  8 Becker                         NP 
 11  Olivia Welsh                  12 Willmar                        NP 
 12  Camryn Appert                 12 Fergus Falls                   NP 
 13  Brynn Lampe                   11 Blake School                   NP 
 14  Megan Nelson                  11 Dassel-Cokato                  NP 
 15  Shelby Johnson                12 Duluth Denfeld                 NP 
 16  Emma Langer                   10 Rocori                         NP 
 17  Brynn Olsen                   11 Dassel-Cokato                  NP 
 18  Lexi Yliniemi                 11 Detroit Lakes                  NP 
 19  Morgan Walker                  9 Winona                         NP 
 20  Ella Kelm                     10 Northfield                     NP 
 21  Jenna Whitehead               10 Mahtomedi                      NP 
 22  Kailey Fossell                 9 Mesabi East                    NP 
 23  Saylor Hawkins                11 Breck School                   NP 
 24  Bella Mascia                  11 Visitation                     NP 
 25  Anikka Mattonen               11 Hibbing                        NP 
 26  Anna Nietz                    12 Faribault                      NP 
 27  Nyah Adams                    11 Hibbing                        NP 
 28  Maggie Headlee                10 Rocori                         NP 
 29  Emma Disse                    12 Detroit Lakes                  NP 
 30  Belle Albers                  11 Foley                          NP 
 31  Olivia Motter                 10 Rocori                         NP 
 32  Savannah Gorski               11 Chisago Lakes                  NP 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  2  Megan Brown                   12 Hibbing                   1:03.31 
  3  Evan Westrum                   9 Detroit Lakes             1:01.57 
  4  Meaghan Sexton                12 Visitation                1:00.60 
  5  Sophia Mattaini                9 Visitation                1:01.08 
  6  Carly George                  10 Eveleth-Gilbert           1:02.67 
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Verity Wray-Raabolle           9 Faribault                 1:00.45 
  2  Darah Coleman                 11 Sartell                     59.80 
  3  Jennifer Tracy                 9 Detroit Lakes               59.17 
  4  Grace Farnsworth              10 Monticello                  57.49 
  5  Maggie Broyles                10 Breck School                58.31 
  6  Angelina Hartley              10 Blake School                59.40 
  7  Madison Witte                  7 Hutchinson                1:00.20 
  8  Maddie Pink                   12 Breck School              1:00.60 
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Lauren Benedict                7 Blake School              1:00.45 
  2  Jess Milstroh                 11 Foley                       59.63 
  3  Emma Kern                      7 Delano                      59.13 
  4  Gesa Wilden                   10 Faribault                   57.37 
  5  Maisie Dodge                  11 Breck School                57.91 
  6  Kali Sayovitz                 10 Sauk Centre                 59.37 
  7  Heidi Lenarz                   9 Sartell                   1:00.09 
  8  Bella Thovson                 11 Hutchinson                1:00.54 
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Lacey Entzi                   11 Minnewaska                1:00.36 
  2  Hayley LaZarre                12 Dassel-Cokato               59.46 
  3  Cecelia DeJong                 9 Red Wing                    58.52 
  4  Madison Potter                11 Blake School                55.10 
  5  Gabbie Werner                 11 Big Lake                    57.68 
  6  Ellie Thompson                12 Orono                       59.37 
  7  Laila Rosenow                  9 Delano                      59.84 
  8  Alice Zhang                   10 Northfield                1:00.50 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Frances Holmstadt             10 Visitation                  54.67 
  2  Alaina Friske                 11 Simley                      54.26 
  3  Grace Hanson                   8 Hutchinson                  53.74 
  4  Lexi Kucera                   10 Hutchinson                  52.19 
  5  Anna Lucas                    10 Sauk Rapids/Rice            53.39 
  6  Hannah Hintermeister          10 Richfield                   54.01 
  7  Jenna Williams                10 Ogilvie/Mora                54.54 
  8  Ella Henderson                12 Detroit Lakes               55.38 
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Kate Thomasen                 10 Two Harbors                 54.62 
  2  Sophia Leonard                 8 Mankato West                54.16 
  3  Megan Gehrke                  12 Faribault                   53.69 
  4  Taylor Williams                9 Benilde St. Marg            51.75 
  5  Nyssa Bentz                   10 Marshall                    53.24 
  6  Meghan Minne                  10 Hibbing                     53.96 
  7  Kamryn Robarge                12 Big Lake                    54.38 
  8  Savana Bitz                   11 Melrose Area                54.80 
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Ashley Storm                  11 Mound Westonka              54.58 
  2  Julia Landwehr                12 Blake School                54.05 
  3  Ava Hoffman                   10 Visitation                  53.62 
  4  Makayla Suominen              11 C-E-C Lumberjack            51.49 
  5  Alice Foote                   12 Little Falls                52.93 
  6  Julia Bartell                  8 Waconia                     53.89 
  7  Paige Andersen                11 Bemidji                     54.31 
  8  Maria Mattaini                11 Visitation                  54.78 
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  2  Sydney Gulon                  11 Detroit Lakes             5:24.35 
  3  Megan Fritz                   10 Orono                     5:20.51 
  4  Hailey Farrell                 8 Hutchinson                5:11.85 
  5  Mary Burke                    10 Visitation                5:14.07 
  6  Abbie Tangen                   9 Sauk Rapids/Rice          5:22.53 
  7  Grace Brunfelt                10 Mesabi East               5:34.15 
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Laura Davis                   10 Bemidji                   5:41.05 
  2  Elsie Anselment                9 Monticello                5:24.04 
  3  Catherine Nolde               10 Hill-MurraySc             5:17.57 
  4  Sophie Kishish                11 Visitation                5:08.79 
  5  Morgan Frank                  11 Delano                    5:13.14 
  6  Kristin Martens               11 Sartell                   5:22.03 
  7  Paige Steenblock               8 Northfield                5:28.83 
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Riley Larson                  10 Two Harbors               5:39.21 
  2  Cady Pirtle                   11 Breck School              5:23.33 
  3  Arabella Lowell                9 Visitation                5:16.02 
  4  Jordyn Wentzel                12 Delano                    4:59.86 
  5  Abby Larson                    9 Faribault                 5:12.24 
  6  Maya Burkstrand                8 Richfield                 5:20.96 
  7  Lexy Oftedahl                 12 Sartell                   5:25.40 
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Eveleth-Gilbert                                            1:42.47 
  2  Melrose Area                                               1:41.39 
  3  Willmar                                                    1:40.83 
  4  Visitation                                                 1:39.26 
  5  Monticello                                                 1:40.31 
  6  Benilde-St Margaret's                                      1:41.01 
  7  Mankato West                                               1:41.63 
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Bemidji                                                    1:42.26 
  2  Waconia                                                    1:41.06 
  3  Blake School                                               1:40.51 
  4  Delano                                                     1:37.97 
  5  Sartell - St Stephen                                       1:40.10 
  6  Foley                                                      1:41.00 
  7  Orono                                                      1:41.56 
  8  Fergus Falls                                               1:44.02 
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Sauk Centre                                                1:42.08 
  2  Big Lake                                                   1:41.06 
  3  Faribault                                                  1:40.40 
  4  Hutchinson                                                 1:37.88 
  5  Breck School                                               1:39.99 
  6  Mound Westonka Holy Family                                 1:41.00 
  7  Hill-Murray School                                         1:41.50 
  8  Two Harbors-Silver Bay                                     1:42.76 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims   
  3  Claire Palmer                 11 Delano                    1:01.58 
  4  Diana Nathe                   12 Melrose Area              1:01.55 
  5  Chloe Hendrickson             11 Milaca                    1:01.55 
  6  Madison Hubert                11 Fergus Falls              1:01.70 
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Naomi Gregory                  9 Sauk Centre               1:01.09 
  2  Kamryn Brecht                 11 Hutchinson                1:00.34 
  3  Maggie Broyles                10 Breck School                59.60 
  4  Anna Ellis                    12 Sartell                     57.80 
  5  Abby Stok                     12 Richfield                   58.70 
  6  Madelynn Hedlund              11 Sartell                     59.77 
  7  Ann Jansen                    12 Visitation                1:00.73 
  8  Malinda Beason                11 Benilde St. Marg          1:01.30 
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Claire Shurmur                 9 Visitation                1:01.05 
  2  Jaeda Koziolek                 9 ALBL                      1:00.00 
  3  Verity Wray-Raabolle           9 Faribault                   59.20 
  4  Gabi Baldwin                  10 Hill-MurraySc               57.53 
  5  Mikayla Von Wahlde            12 Melrose Area                58.59 
  6  Ellie Wanninger               12 Breck School                59.72 
  7  Erin Rudd                     12 Duluth Denfeld            1:00.67 
  8  Maisie Dodge                  11 Breck School              1:01.29 
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims   
  1  Kate MacGregor                12 Crookston                 1:00.93 
  2  Mikayla Witte                  9 Hutchinson                  59.90 
  3  Kali Fischer                  10 Visitation                  59.11 
  4  Katelin Phelps                 9 Breck School                57.32 
  5  Ashley Hadrava                12 Hibbing                     58.26 
  6  Jenna Williams                10 Ogilvie/Mora                59.72 
  7  Olivia Travis                 12 Dassel-Cokato             1:00.46 
  8  Hannah Sweet                   9 Blake School              1:01.10 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  2  Hannah Stec                   12 Chisago Lakes             1:08.73 
  3  Jess Milstroh                 11 Foley                     1:07.98 
  4  Betsy Weil                    10 Sartell                   1:05.74 
  5  Stella Urness                  9 Breck School              1:07.27 
  6  Elinor Glass                  10 Visitation                1:08.28 
  7  Lauryn Devich                  9 Virginia                  1:09.76 
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Maija Hovelsrud               12 Park Rapids               1:10.54 
  2  Sydney Gulon                  11 Detroit Lakes             1:08.56 
  3  Amelia Berg                   12 Hill-MurraySc             1:07.94 
  4  Caroline Gardner              11 Orono                     1:05.16 
  5  Darah Coleman                 11 Sartell                   1:06.40 
  6  Emily Taylor                  11 ALBL                      1:08.10 
  7  Ava Olson                      9 Blake School              1:09.13 
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Kaylee Overby                 10 Two Harbors               1:09.98 
  2  Sarah Patenaude               10 Mankato West              1:08.36 
  3  Bre Bresnahan                 12 Faribault                 1:07.33 
  4  Jordyn Wentzel                12 Delano                    1:04.57 
  5  Alyssa Eckstein               11 Monticello                1:06.13 
  6  Ella Benoit                   12 Sauk Rapids/Rice          1:07.98 
  7  Kayla Sayovitz                 9 Sauk Centre               1:08.73 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Mesabi East                                                3:46.47 
  2  Sauk Rapids-Rice                                           3:42.96 
  3  Faribault                                                  3:40.59 
  4  Visitation                                                 3:36.00 
  5  Benilde-St Margaret's                                      3:39.36 
  6  Northfield                                                 3:42.18 
  7  Dassel-Cokato                                              3:44.65 
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Bemidji                                                    3:45.93 
  2  Detroit Lakes                                              3:42.85 
  3  Big Lake                                                   3:40.09 
  4  Hutchinson                                                 3:35.84 
  5  Delano                                                     3:37.70 
  6  Mound Westonka Holy Family                                 3:42.16 
  7  Little Falls                                               3:44.53 
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims   
  1  Hibbing                                                    3:44.70 
  2  Waconia                                                    3:42.74 
  3  Melrose Area                                               3:39.87 
  4  Blake School                                               3:35.52 
  5  Sartell - St Stephen                                       3:37.17 
  6  Breck School                                               3:41.93 
  7  Sauk Centre                                                3:43.27 
  8  Hill-Murray School                                         3:50.21