NEW CLASS AA & MN ALL-TIME STATE MEET RECORD IN 100-YARD BREASTSTROKE

Hayden Zheng, St. Louis Park – :53.86 (previous -- :54.41 set by Andrew Karpenko, Minnehaha Academy, 3/2/19 IN CLASS A FINALS)

 
     2019 MSHSL Boys AA Swim & Dive Championships - 2/28/2019 to 3/2/2019      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:29.20    3/4/2017 Minnetonka, Minnetonka                     
                         E Gessner, C Lau, J Shelstad, S Schilling         
 MN Class AA: @ 1:29.20    3/4/2017 Minnetonka, Minnetonka                     
                         E Gessner, C Lau, J Shelstad, S Schilling         
        NATL: # 1:27.74   2/14/2014 Chattanooga Baylor School                  
                         L. Kaliszak, D. Tynes, S. McHugh, C. Selby        
                1:33.34  AAA
                1:34.94  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wayzata                                     1:31.64    1:30.03 AAA     40  
     1) Sam Kennedy 12                  2) r:0.15 Nick Kale 10            
     3) r:0.21 Casey Stowe 11           4) r:0.33 Beau Brinkman 12        
     r:12.62  22.36    24.75    21.52    21.40                                    
  2 Rochester Mayo                              1:35.48    1:35.19         34  
     1) Grant Reeves 12                 2) r:0.36 Timothy Hough 12        
     3) r:0.33 William Yang 12          4) r:0.27 Aashish Yadav 12        
              23.68    26.60    23.08    21.83                                    
  3 Minnetonka                                  1:35.24    1:35.25         32  
     1) Jacob Kline 12                  2) r:0.22 John Wargin 11          
     3) r:0.34 Ryan Lund 11             4) r:0.34 Kai Louie 11            
     r:17.65  24.96    25.85    22.85    21.59                                    
  4 Shakopee                                    1:35.86    1:35.55         30  
     1) Liam Bergerson 12               2) r:0.28 Alan Purves 12          
     3) r:0.29 Teddy Johnson 12         4) r:0.16 Brandon Gorter 12       
     r:16.65  23.35    27.76    22.98    21.46                                    
  5 Eden Prairie                                1:35.83    1:35.58         28  
     1) Shane Mosley 11                 2) r:0.49 Alex Deng 10            
     3) r:0.28 James Cross 12           4) r:0.16 Soren Dunn 11           
              25.26    25.64    23.86    20.82                                    
  6 Chanhassen-Chaska                           1:35.46    1:35.78         26  
     1) Josiah Dunker 10                2) r:0.29 Luke Ridler 11          
     3) r:0.45 Evan Bock 10             4) r:0.16 Samuel Brennan 10       
     r:12.87  24.56    27.57    22.74    20.91                                    
  7 Lakeville North                             1:35.59    1:36.07         24  
     1) Zach Upham 11                   2) r:0.31 Otto Belschner 11       
     3) r:0.27 Andrew Trepanier 12      4) r:0.21 Marcus Satterlee 9      
     r:17.02  24.86    28.22    21.41    21.58                                    
  8 Stillwater                                  1:36.92    1:37.00         22  
     1) Johann Noer 12                  2) r:0.39 Zach Auleciems 12       
     3) r:0.23 Brodie Watson 10         4) r:0.30 Joseph Saldin 11        
              25.44    26.45    23.47    21.64                                    
B - Final
  9 St Louis Park                               1:37.16    1:36.62         18  
     1) Will Schwietering 11            2) r:0.17 Hayden Zheng 10         
     3) r:0.16 Luke Anderson 12         4) r:0.15 Max Bechtold 12         
     r:13.30  25.16    24.70    24.07    22.69                                    
 10 Maple Grove                                 1:37.73    1:37.61         14  
     1) Gerrit Riekels 8                2) r:0.30 Zachary Hopp 10         
     3) r:0.30 Kelby Modene 11          4) r:0.37 Daniel Baltes 10        
     r:18.40  26.40    26.35    22.98    21.88                                    
 11 Eagan                                       1:37.60    1:37.83         12  
     1) Caiden Kuehn 12                 2) r:0.31 Will New 10             
     3) r:0.05 Jackson Kehler 9         4) r:0.07 Colin Kehoe 12          
     r:14.30  25.21    29.09    22.61    20.92                                    
 12 East Ridge, Woodbury                        1:38.47    1:38.20         10  
     1) Carter Smith 12                 2) r:0.37 Jakow Heide 10          
     3) r:0.10 William Cho 11           4) r:0.40 Casey McGrath 12        
     r:18.03  25.16    27.71    23.73    21.60                                    
 13 Farmington                                  1:38.17    1:38.36          8  
     1) Seth Krause 11                  2) r:0.28 Brandon Wilcek 9        
     3) r:0.27 Zach Nelson 12           4) r:0.11 Ben Moorlach 12         
     r:13.49  24.72    27.58    24.08    21.98                                    
 14 Forest Lake                                 1:38.84    1:38.49          6  
     1) Will Chatwin 11                 2) r:0.11 Maxamilian True 10      
     3) r:0.23 Ron Henderson 11         4) r:0.09 Alec Jankowski 11       
     r:18.75  26.76    25.95    24.13    21.65                                    
 15 Bloomington Jefferson                       1:38.77    1:38.95          4  
     1) Preston Le 9                    2) r:+0.0 Alex Johnson 11         
     3) r:0.14 Carlos Andert 10         4) r:0.13 Jon Halaska 12          
     r:+9.56  25.21    27.87    24.13    21.74                                    
 16 Spring Lake Park                            1:38.59    1:39.08          2  
     1) Nick Starcevich 9               2) r:0.29 Joe Privratsky 12       
     3) r:0.11 Andrew Ullman 11         4) r:0.01 Kieran Ripken 11        
              27.48    26.34    24.27    20.99                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Hopkins                                     1:38.84                   
     1) Elliot Berman 10                2) Ben Askarov 12                 
     3) Nico Shrestha 10                4) Danny Jaeger                   
 18 Park, Cottage Grove                         1:39.23                   
     1) Devin Schwartz 10               2) Dylan Purrington 10            
     3) Hogan Lawson 12                 4) Nathan LeMay 10                
 19 St. Michael-Albertville                     1:40.42                   
     1) Ezra Dickerson 10               2) Colten Gustafson 10            
     3) Elijah Christenson 10           4) Blake Stuart 12                
 20 St. Paul Central                            1:40.46                   
     1) Aiden Fairman 12                2) Jacob Lowry 12                 
     3) Jonathan Cordano 10             4) Kade Hagen 12                  
 21 Blaine                                      1:41.82                   
     1) Hunter Erickson 12              2) Alex Totev 11                  
     3) Wyatt Brenny 11                 4) Logan Vagle 12                 
 -- Edina                                           DQ                    
     1) Keegan Duffy 10                 2) Henry Dorn 11                  
     3) Jacob Straub 12                 4) Gabe Baker 11                  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:35.39    3/3/2018 Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen                  
 MN Class AA: @ 1:35.39    3/3/2018 Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen                  
        NATL: # 1:33.26   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Riverside, CA               
                1:38.52  AAA
                1:40.23  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrew Gray         12 Edina                1:38.69    1:37.68 AAA     20  
     r:+0.76  22.56   24.93   24.97   25.22                                
  2 Sean Dwyer          12 Prior Lake           1:40.43    1:37.87 AAA     17  
     r:+0.70  22.81   24.42   25.11   25.53                                
  3 Liam Bergerson      12 Shakopee             1:41.65    1:40.99         16  
     r:+0.77  23.66   25.27   25.91   26.15                                
  4 Will Whittington    10 Stillwater           1:41.46    1:41.06         15  
     r:+0.75  22.95   25.02   26.19   26.90                                
  5 Luke Ridler         11 Chan-Chaska          1:40.96    1:41.42         14  
     r:+0.61  23.59   26.01   26.02   25.80                                
  6 Jackson Kehler       9 Eagan                1:42.25    1:41.62         13  
     r:+0.70  24.04   25.98   26.32   25.28                                
  7 Grafton Parlette    10 Century              1:41.56    1:41.74         12  
     r:+0.73  23.39   25.99   25.86   26.50                                
  8 Will Quackenbush    11 Mounds View          1:42.57    1:42.58         11  
     r:+0.77  23.49   25.64   26.33   27.12                                
B - Final
  9 Timothy Rizzo       12 Woodbury             1:42.80    1:42.59          9  
     r:+0.69  24.01   25.91   26.66   26.01                                
 10 Charlie Webb        11 Edina                1:42.93    1:43.08          7  
     r:+0.73  23.59   25.96   26.39   27.14                                
 11 Liam DeMuth         11 Edina                1:44.33    1:44.48          6  
     r:+0.77  24.02   26.20   26.98   27.28                                
 12 Cesar Gallagher     11 St. Paul Hp/Spa      1:43.26    1:44.52          5  
     r:+0.74  24.48   26.35   27.53   26.16                                
 13 Reese Hodgins       10 Chan-Chaska          1:43.51    1:44.90          4  
     r:+0.68  23.98   26.55   27.57   26.80                                
 14 Matt Strom          11 Century              1:45.48    1:44.93          3  
     r:+0.74  24.33   26.54   27.19   26.87                                
 15 Zach Nelson         12 Farmington           1:44.87    1:45.36          2  
     r:+0.71  24.51   26.68   27.29   26.88                                
 16 Tyler Schultze       9 Coon Rapids          1:45.70    1:46.97          1  
     r:+0.66  24.94   26.97   27.58   27.48                                
Preliminaries
 17 Matthew Walker       9 Edina                1:46.25                   
 18 Grant Wodny          8 Duluth East          1:47.18                   
 19 Max Menzemer        12 Buffalo              1:47.44                   
 20 Ian Taraszewski     11 Wayzata              1:47.54                   
 21 Matthew Gendreau     9 Wayzata              1:48.11                   
 22 Nate Meyer          12 St. MichaelAlbe      1:48.93                   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:46.30    3/4/2017 JohnThomas Larson, Minnesota Online        
 MN Class AA: @ 1:46.30    3/4/2017 JohnThomas Larson, Minnesota Online        
        NATL: # 1:41.39   3/20/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
                1:49.83  AAA
                1:51.77  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayden Zheng        10 St Louis Park        1:49.42    1:48.25 AAA     20  
     r:+0.67  23.99   27.01   29.93   27.32                                
  2 Grant Reeves        12 Rochester Mayo       1:51.05    1:50.84 AAC     17  
     r:+0.67  23.91   27.58   32.74   26.61                                
  3 Casey Stowe         11 Wayzata              1:51.71    1:51.49 AAC     16  
     r:+0.72  24.34   26.87   33.22   27.06                                
  4 Keegan Duffy        10 Edina                1:54.67    1:53.89         15  
     r:+0.76  24.69   27.93   34.48   26.79                                
  5 Jacob Biscan        11 Edina                1:54.91    1:54.32         14  
     r:+0.60  24.42   29.92   32.45   27.53                                
  6 Isaac Pan           11 Mounds View          1:53.57    1:54.52         13  
     r:+0.62  23.96   28.12   33.88   28.56                                
  7 George Thiss        12 Minnetonka           1:55.21    1:54.97         12  
     r:+0.69  25.04   29.78   32.87   27.28                                
  8 John Wargin         11 Minnetonka           1:54.53    1:55.02         11  
     r:+0.73  25.35   30.95   31.90   26.82                                
B - Final
  9 Nathan Welle        12 Robb Cooper          1:55.57    1:55.53          9  
     r:+0.64  24.40   29.23   33.61   28.29                                
 10 Seth Krause         11 Farmington           1:56.35    1:56.13          7  
     r:+0.70  24.16   28.32   36.82   26.83                                
 11 Aidan Bloomquist    10 Stillwater           1:56.13    1:56.43          6  
     r:+0.64  24.86   30.33   33.81   27.43                                
 12 Ben Binder          10 Minnetonka           1:57.06    1:57.06          5  
     r:+0.69  24.61   29.40   34.70   28.35                                
 13 Ben Johnson         12 Rochester Mayo       1:58.14    1:58.01          4  
     r:+0.71  25.93   30.56   33.43   28.09                                
 14 Kai Taft             9 Edina                1:58.25    1:58.14          3  
     r:+0.64  25.58   31.38   33.63   27.55                                
 15 Carter Smith        12 East Ridge           1:56.00    1:58.27          2  
     r:+0.73  25.23   28.93   35.63   28.48                                
 16 Brodie Watson       10 Stillwater           1:57.48    1:59.16          1  
     r:+0.76  25.38   30.83   34.76   28.19                                
Preliminaries
 17 Zach Upham          11 Lakeville North      1:58.29                   
 18 Charlie Klukow      10 Edina                1:58.52                   
 19 Ezra Dickerson      10 St. MichaelAlbe      1:59.04                   
 20 Jakow Heide         10 East Ridge           1:59.64                   
 21 James Cross         12 Eden Prairie         1:59.89                   
 22 Max Dehen           12 Anoka                2:00.35                   
 23 Andy Dillon         12 Brainerd             2:01.02                   
 24 Joe Rudd            10 Duluth East          2:01.21                   
 -- Aidan Shue          11 Rochester JM             DQ                    
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 19.97    3/1/2019 Peter Larson, Edina                          
 MN Class AA: @ 19.97    3/1/2019 Peter Larson, Edina                          
        NATL: # 19.43   5/15/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA               
                20.60  AAA
                20.96  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peter Larson        12 Edina                  19.97      20.06 AAA     20  
          r:+0.63                                                          
  2 Andrew Trepanier    12 Lakeville North        20.12      20.35 AAA     17  
          r:+0.62                                                          
  3 Zack Kopp           12 Elk River              20.69      20.54 AAA     16  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  4 Ryan Zelen          12 Duluth East            20.77      20.76 AAC     15  
          r:+0.60                                                          
  5 Soren Dunn          11 Eden Prairie           21.00      21.10         14  
          r:+0.68                                                          
  6 Ryan Druce          12 Chan-Chaska            21.27      21.18         13  
          r:+0.64                                                          
  7 Evan Bock           10 Chan-Chaska            21.28      21.31         12  
          r:+0.73                                                          
  8 Dane Hudson         12 Eden Prairie           21.50      21.47         11  
          r:+0.66                                                          
B - Final
  9 Colin Kehoe         12 Eagan                  21.56      21.47          9  
          r:+0.68                                                          
 10 Daniel Larson       11 Irondale               21.74      21.61          7  
          r:+0.63                                                          
 11 Alex Hawkins        11 Mpls Washburn          21.69      21.63          6  
          r:+0.72                                                          
 12 Owen Nord           10 Century                21.82      21.89          5  
          r:+0.68                                                          
 13 Ethan Hanes         11 Farmington             21.97      22.03          4  
          r:+0.72                                                          
 14 Alec Jankowski      11 Forest Lake            21.98      22.10          3  
          r:+0.72                                                          
 15 Isaac Wahlstrom     12 Cretin Derham          21.82      22.11          2  
          r:+0.73                                                          
 16 Jacob Boswell       12 Robb Cooper            21.86      22.25          1  
          r:+0.71                                                          
Preliminaries
 17 Kade Hagen          12 St. Paul Central       22.06                   
 18 Zach Auleciems      12 Stillwater             22.09                   
 19 Griffin Blegen      12 Brainerd               22.33                   
 20 Nathan LeMay        10 Park                   22.74                   
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 532.70    3/1/1997 Dan Croaston, Champlin Park                 
 MN All-Time:   532.70    3/6/2010 Turner Eckstrom, Red Wing                   
 MN Class AA: @ 526.20    3/8/2003 Shaun Kennedy, Brainerd                     
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Josiah Fick         11 Stillwater            276.95     389.35         20  
  2 Sam Wallace         11 Bloomington Jeff      263.40     371.00         17  
  3 Tyler Barrett       10 St. MichaelAlbe       269.05     366.40         16  
  4 Alex Sulistyo       10 Eastview              231.05     353.90         15  
  5 Oliver Poitevent    10 Minnetonka            246.60     349.50         14  
  6 Seth Krause         11 Farmington            262.45     342.00         13  
  7 Sam Hlavachek       10 Elk River             219.30     338.05         12  
  8 Quincy Kabe         11 Buffalo               230.20     331.30         11  
  9 Max Deters          11 Edina                 217.00     326.65          9  
 10 Kurtis Froyd         9 Century               233.70     322.25          7  
 11 Grant Wambold       12 Eagan                 219.05     316.55          6  
 12 Keegan Rien-Melin   10 Lakeville South       239.15     316.05          5  
 13 Armstrong Moiler    10 Rochester Mayo        214.20     299.90          4  
 14 Ethan Wheeler       11 Wayzata               210.90     281.60          3  
 15 Ethan Hintermeiste  10 Cambridge-Isanti      216.05     281.40          2  
 16 Nick Haseman         9 Wayzata               211.45     268.75          1  
Semi-Finals
 17 Tyson Sonnek        11 North                 207.20                   
 18 Connor Reed         12 Elk River             204.00                   
 19 Henry Ross           8 Wayzata               202.70                   
 20 Jacob Frost         10 Eagan                 201.00                   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 48.20    3/4/1995 Martin Zielinski, Bloom. Jefferson           
 MN Class AA: @ 48.25    3/4/2017 Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie                 
        NATL: # 45.52   2/21/2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
                48.96  AAA
                50.03  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrew Trepanier    12 Lakeville North        48.49      48.49 AAA     20  
     r:+0.60  22.05   26.44                                                
  2 Andrew Gray         12 Edina                  48.78      48.95 AAA     17  
     r:+0.78  22.65   26.30                                                
  3 Alex Deng           10 Eden Prairie           50.07      49.40 AAC     16  
     r:+0.69  22.73   26.67                                                
  4 Ryan Zelen          12 Duluth East            49.93      49.71 AAC     15  
     r:+0.62  22.82   26.89                                                
  5 Sam Kennedy         12 Wayzata                49.37      49.89 AAC     14  
     r:+0.71  22.96   26.93                                                
  6 Aiden Fairman       12 St. Paul Central       50.25      49.90 AAC     13  
     r:+0.68  23.22   26.68                                                
  7 Kelby Modene        11 Maple Grove            50.66      50.70         12  
     r:+0.74  23.80   26.90                                                
  8 Isaac Pan           11 Mounds View            50.36      50.91         11  
     r:+0.62  23.88   27.03                                                
B - Final
  9 Evan Bock           10 Chan-Chaska            51.35      50.75          9  
     r:+0.75  23.37   27.38                                                
 10 Colin Kehoe         12 Eagan                  51.37      51.56          6.5
     r:+0.75  24.16   27.40                                                
 10 Teddy Johnson       12 Shakopee               51.45      51.56          6.5
     r:15.46  23.38   28.18                                                
 12 Timothy Hough       12 Rochester Mayo         50.94      51.63          5  
     r:+0.70  24.12   27.51                                                
 13 Cesar Gallagher     11 St. Paul Hp/Spa        51.46      51.64          4  
     r:+0.76  24.20   27.44                                                
 14 Jacob Straub        12 Edina                  51.80      51.85          3  
     r:+0.64  23.76   28.09                                                
 15 Josiah Dunker       10 Chan-Chaska            51.67      52.04          2  
     r:+0.67  24.30   27.74                                                
 16 Ryan Lund           11 Minnetonka             51.44      52.05          1  
     r:+0.78  24.23   27.82                                                
Preliminaries
 17 William Yang        12 Rochester Mayo         52.12                   
 18 Preston Schmeidel   10 Elk River              52.17                   
 19 Lukas Hruby         11 Woodbury               52.55                   
 20 Patrick Horton       9 Edina                  52.61                   
 21 Nathan Welle        12 Robb Cooper            52.77                   
 22 Brodie Watson       10 Stillwater             52.92                   
 23 Joe Privratsky      12 Spring Lk Park         53.23                   
 24 Elliot Berman       10 Hopkins                53.58                   
 25 Tyler Schultze       9 Coon Rapids            54.01                   
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 43.46    3/1/2019 Peter Larson, Edina                          
 MN Class AA: @ 43.46    3/1/2019 Peter Larson, Edina                          
        NATL: # 42.34   3/20/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
                44.99  AAA
                45.78  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peter Larson        12 Edina                  43.46      43.77 AAA     20  
     r:+0.62  20.78   22.99                                                
  2 Zack Kopp           12 Elk River              45.24      45.17 AAC     17  
     r:+0.71  21.53   23.64                                                
  3 Soren Dunn          11 Eden Prairie           45.85      46.02         16  
     r:+0.67  22.15   23.87                                                
  4 Ryan Druce          12 Chan-Chaska            46.44      46.83         15  
     r:+0.64  22.62   24.21                                                
  5 Casey McGrath       12 East Ridge             46.90      46.93         14  
     r:+0.67  22.58   24.35                                                
  6 Dane Hudson         12 Eden Prairie           47.25      47.21         13  
     r:+0.67  22.56   24.65                                                
  7 Alex Hawkins        11 Mpls Washburn          47.66      47.38         12  
     r:+0.73  22.71   24.67                                                
  8 Liam DeMuth         11 Edina                  47.62      47.78         11  
     r:+0.75  22.86   24.92                                                
B - Final
  9 Gabe Baker          11 Edina                  47.81      47.32          9  
     r:+0.70  22.55   24.77                                                
 10 Reese Hodgins       10 Chan-Chaska            47.70      47.55          7  
     r:+0.67  22.93   24.62                                                
 11 Caiden Kuehn        12 Eagan                  47.68      47.85          6  
     r:17.65  22.94   24.91                                                
 12 Daniel Baltes       10 Maple Grove            48.03      48.17          5  
     r:+0.71  23.17   25.00                                                
 13 Owen Nord           10 Century                47.92      48.29          4  
     r:+0.66  23.55   24.74                                                
 14 Ben Moorlach        12 Farmington             48.38      48.68          3  
     r:+0.70  23.38   25.30                                                
 15 Alec Jankowski      11 Forest Lake            48.39      48.79          2  
     r:+0.72  23.58   25.21                                                
 16 Jacob Boswell       12 Robb Cooper            48.09      48.96          1  
     r:+0.72  23.30   25.66                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Tim Belov           12 Wayzata                48.46                   
 18 Nathan Huntley      12 North                  49.04                   
 19 Jared Martini       12 Mounds View            49.85                   
 20 Reese Wilson        11 Blaine                 50.18                   
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 4:16.92    3/4/2017 JohnThomas Larson, Minnesota Online        
 MN Class AA: @ 4:16.92    3/4/2017 JohnThomas Larson, Minnesota Online        
        NATL: # 4:12.87   5/14/2016 Grant Shoults, Olney, MD                   
                4:28.75  AAA
                4:33.39  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sean Dwyer          12 Prior Lake           4:36.13    4:32.00 AAC     20  
     r:+0.72  24.64   27.04   27.58   27.86   28.11   27.69   28.04   27.61
      27.15   26.28                                                
  2 Timothy Rizzo       12 Woodbury             4:35.28    4:34.29         17  
     r:+0.67  24.82   27.41   27.85   28.00   27.87   27.99   27.75   27.93
      27.77   26.90                                                
  3 Will Whittington    10 Stillwater           4:35.63    4:36.05         16  
     r:+0.75  24.63   27.28   27.66   27.87   28.24   28.23   28.14   28.48
      28.24   27.28                                                
  4 Charlie Webb        11 Edina                4:40.15    4:37.65         15  
     r:+0.74  24.86   27.38   27.79   28.23   28.36   28.10   28.20   28.45
      28.58   27.70                                                
  5 Luke Ridler         11 Chan-Chaska          4:37.79    4:38.12         14  
     r:+0.63  25.22   27.49   28.28   28.54   28.55   28.62   28.38   28.79
      27.83   26.42                                                
  6 Grafton Parlette    10 Century              4:39.34    4:41.50         13  
     r:+0.74  24.90   27.70   28.38   28.03   28.60   29.24   28.56   29.59
      29.12   27.38                                                
  7 Jackson Kehler       9 Eagan                4:41.12    4:41.51         12  
     r:+0.73  25.02   27.96   28.38   28.59   28.64   28.27   28.96   28.81
      29.00   27.88                                                
  8 Zach Nelson         12 Farmington           4:40.89    4:46.35         11  
     r:+0.72  25.34   27.80   28.53   28.70   29.05   29.17   29.45   29.59
      29.80   28.92                                                
B - Final
  9 Callen Zemek        12 Chan-Chaska          4:41.52    4:38.81          9  
     r:+0.81  24.85   27.43   28.01   28.56   28.36   28.37   28.56   28.79
      28.58   27.30                                                
 10 Jake Derouin        11 Eden Prairie         4:44.11    4:39.13          7  
     r:+0.82  25.16   27.60   28.44   28.33   28.28   28.27   28.67   28.58
      28.53   27.27                                                
 11 Matt Strom          11 Century              4:44.26    4:39.45          6  
     r:+0.75  25.40   27.83   28.67   28.69   28.86   28.07   28.12   28.49
      28.71   26.61                                                
 12 Charlie Klukow      10 Edina                4:44.13    4:41.01          5  
     r:+0.73  25.37   27.39   27.91   28.21   28.30   28.57   29.17   29.40
      29.48   27.21                                                
 13 George Thiss        12 Minnetonka           4:44.10    4:41.13          4  
     r:+0.72  25.46   28.01   28.49   29.07   28.97   29.14   29.01   29.13
      27.27   26.58                                                
 14 Keegan Henning      11 Rosemount            4:41.91    4:42.58          3  
     r:+0.74  25.20   27.68   28.32   28.63   28.73   29.01   29.12   29.09
      28.93   27.87                                                
 15 Knute Wargin        10 Minnetonka           4:43.55    4:46.19          2  
     r:+0.83  25.51   27.98   28.76   29.07   29.54   29.34   29.28   29.40
      29.53   27.78                                                
 16 Will Quackenbush    11 Mounds View          4:44.99    4:54.15          1  
     r:+0.78  26.38   27.98   28.69   29.71   30.11   30.30   30.38   30.12
      30.45   30.03                                                
Preliminaries
 17 JJ Dewing           10 Edina                4:51.32                   
 18 Grant Wodny          8 Duluth East          4:54.65                   
 19 Ethan Lemke         12 Moorhead             4:55.25                   
 20 Andrew Blilie       11 Centennial           4:58.91                   
 21 Tom Hoffmann        10 St. Cloud Tech       5:01.45                   
 22 Matthew Gendreau     9 Wayzata              5:02.07                   
 23 Donovan Durand      10 Champlin Park        5:05.68                   
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:23.49    3/4/2017 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         J Withers, N Tullemans, S Dunn, J Greenberg       
 MN Class AA: @ 1:23.49    3/4/2017 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         J Withers, N Tullemans, S Dunn, J Greenberg       
        NATL: # 1:19.27   3/20/2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, E. Goosen 
                1:24.92  AAA
                1:26.03  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edina                                       1:24.32    1:23.67 AAA     40  
     1) Peter Larson 12                 2) r:0.40 Charlie Webb 11         
     3) r:0.45 Max Dow 9                4) r:0.40 Andrew Gray 12          
     r:+0.62  20.00    21.78    21.33    20.56                                    
  2 Chanhassen-Chaska                           1:25.20    1:24.65 AAA     34  
     1) Ryan Druce 12                   2) r:0.10 Max Taylor 12           
     3) r:0.07 Reese Hodgins 10         4) r:0.21 Samuel Brennan 10       
     r:11.67  21.48    21.64    20.95    20.58                                    
  3 Lakeville North                             1:25.88    1:25.57 AAC     32  
     1) Andrew Trepanier 12             2) r:0.38 Marcus Satterlee 9      
     3) r:0.27 Jack Soukup 12           4) r:0.32 Brennan Jensen 10       
     r:13.71  20.48    21.60    21.35    22.14                                    
  4 Mounds View                                 1:26.09    1:26.35         30  
     1) Will Goldman 12                 2) r:0.13 Ian Boyles 12           
     3) r:0.27 Isaac Pan 11             4) r:0.31 Will Quackenbush 11     
     r:+0.65  22.02    21.89    21.18    21.26                                    
  5 Stillwater                                  1:27.04    1:26.63         28  
     1) Aidan Bloomquist 10             2) r:0.44 Zach Auleciems 12       
     3) r:0.34 Joseph Saldin 11         4) r:0.33 Will Whittington 10     
     r:11.49  21.69    22.11    21.62    21.21                                    
  6 Minnetonka                                  1:27.30    1:27.26         26  
     1) Ryan Lund 11                    2) r:0.20 Kai Louie 11            
     3) r:0.31 Carson Witte 9           4) r:0.31 Isaac Alberts 11        
     r:+6.68  22.39    21.59    21.63    21.65                                    
  7 Rochester Century                           1:27.12    1:27.44         24  
     1) Owen Nord 10                    2) r:0.09 Asa Bratlien 12         
     3) r:0.33 Matt Strom 11            4) r:0.23 Grafton Parlette 10     
     r:17.48  22.07    21.91    22.09    21.37                                    
  8 Eden Prairie                                1:28.05    1:27.99         22  
     1) Carter Doolittle 11             2) r:0.25 James Cross 12          
     3) r:0.01 Parker Volz 12           4) r:0.30 Dane Hudson 12          
     r:15.05  22.69    21.99    22.16    21.15                                    
B - Final
  9 Wayzata                                     1:28.21    1:26.49         18  
     1) Tony Cai 10                     2) r:0.10 Nick Kale 10            
     3) r:0.16 William Nguyen 11        4) r:0.33 Beau Brinkman 12        
     r:10.28  21.98    20.96    21.87    21.68                                    
 10 St Paul Highland Park Spa                   1:28.76    1:27.93         14  
     1) Noah Rice 11                    2) r:0.18 Jacob Wahlberg 11       
     3) r:0.35 Andrew Noecker 12        4) r:0.28 Cesar Gallagher 11      
     r:11.12  22.07    21.46    22.77    21.63                                    
 11 Blaine                                      1:29.54    1:28.18         12  
     1) Logan Vagle 12                  2) r:0.11 Reese Wilson 11         
     3) r:0.27 Wyatt Brenny 11          4) r:0.24 Alex Totev 11           
     r:14.01  22.57    21.59    22.56    21.46                                    
 12 Robbinsdale Cooper                          1:28.72    1:28.19         10  
     1) Nathan Welle 12                 2) r:0.20 Jacob Boswell 12        
     3) r:0.17 Ben Hunke 11             4) r:0.12 Nolan Boswell 11        
     r:14.49  22.15    21.49    21.96    22.59                                    
 13 Prior Lake                                  1:28.06    1:28.27          8  
     1) Gunnar Anderson 10              2) r:0.12 Jaden Chant 11          
     3) r:0.33 Owen Mattila 11          4) r:0.19 Sean Dwyer 12           
     r:16.13  22.82    21.85    22.61    20.99                                    
 14 Duluth East                                 1:28.70    1:28.33          6  
     1) Ryan Zelen 12                   2) r:0.32 Luke Sailstad 11        
     3) r:0.21 Finn Braaten 11          4) r:0.10 Grant Wodny 8           
     r:13.35  20.85    23.07    22.06    22.35                                    
 15 Brainerd                                    1:28.96    1:28.76          4  
     1) Tristan Dawson 10               2) r:0.16 Andy Dillon 12          
     3) r:0.27 Griffin Blegen 12        4) r:0.02 Connor Lund 11          
     r:12.72  22.76    22.12    21.74    22.14                                    
 16 Rochester John Marshall                     1:29.66    1:30.69          2  
     1) Aidan Shue 11                   2) r:0.51 Juan Montori 11         
     3) r:0.23 Jameson Bargfrede 9      4) r:0.48 Ryan Bondoc 11          
     r:+8.57  21.53    22.81    23.15    23.20                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Buffalo-Maple Lake                          1:30.09                   
     1) Will Bofenkamp 11               2) Sam Backes 11                  
     3) Troy Giddings 11                4) Max Menzemer 12                
 18 Woodbury                                    1:30.17                   
     1) Lukas Hruby 11                  2) Matthew McCollor 12            
     3) Christian Garcia Heublein 12    4) Timothy Rizzo 12               
 19 East Ridge, Woodbury                        1:30.57                   
     1) Jakow Heide 10                  2) Ryan Langstraat 12             
     3) Noah Cagle 12                   4) William Cho 11                 
 -- Cretin-Derham Hall                              DQ                    
     1) Adam Ernster 12                 2) Travis Teeter 11               
     3) Isaac Wahlstrom 12              4) Tor Cox 12                     
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 47.52    3/3/2018 Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen                    
 MN Class AA: @ 47.52    3/3/2018 Jack Dahlgren, Chanhassen                    
        NATL: # 45.34   3/20/2012 Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville, FL                
                49.53  AAA
                50.64  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Casey Stowe         11 Wayzata                49.39      48.45 AAA     20  
              23.50   24.95                                                
  2 Sam Kennedy         12 Wayzata                49.08      48.82 AAA     17  
              23.84   24.98                                                
  3 Aiden Fairman       12 St. Paul Central       50.06      49.47 AAA     16  
              23.80   25.67                                                
  4 Grant Reeves        12 Rochester Mayo         49.89      49.92 AAC     15  
              24.11   25.81                                                
  5 Liam Bergerson      12 Shakopee               50.87      50.03 AAC     14  
              24.25   25.78                                                
  6 Keegan Duffy        10 Edina                  51.05      50.57 AAC     13  
              24.12   26.45                                                
  7 Josiah Dunker       10 Chan-Chaska            51.29      51.84         12  
              25.35   26.49                                                
  8 Carter Smith        12 East Ridge             52.36      54.33         11  
              25.98   28.35                                                
B - Final
  9 Elliot Berman       10 Hopkins                53.44      52.86          9  
              25.53   27.33                                                
 10 Zach Upham          11 Lakeville North        52.94      52.89          7  
              25.75   27.14                                                
 11 Caiden Kuehn        12 Eagan                  53.22      53.47          6  
              25.94   27.53                                                
 12 Jacob Kline         12 Minnetonka             53.39      53.56          5  
              26.05   27.51                                                
 13 Johann Noer         12 Stillwater             53.82      53.59          4  
              25.98   27.61                                                
 14 Tristan Dawson      10 Brainerd               53.29      53.66          3  
              25.68   27.98                                                
 15 Ezra Dickerson      10 St. MichaelAlbe        52.75      53.78          2  
              25.71   28.07                                                
 16 Patrick Horton       9 Edina                  53.55      54.15          1  
              26.20   27.95                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Mason Smisek        11 Andover                54.62                   
 18 Noah Rabb            9 Andover                54.79                   
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 54.41    3/2/2019 Andrew Karpenko, Minnehaha Academy                 
 MN Class AA: @ 54.90    3/5/2016 Corey Lau, Minnetonka                        
        NATL: # 52.65   2/26/2016 Chandler Bray, Indianapolis, IN              
                55.93  AAA
                57.11  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayden Zheng        10 St Louis Park          55.27      53.86!AAA     20  
     r:+0.67  25.14   28.72                                                
  2 Nick Kale           10 Wayzata                55.62      55.52 AAA     17  
     r:+0.69  25.77   29.75                                                
  3 Alex Deng           10 Eden Prairie           56.40      55.62 AAA     16  
     r:+0.68  26.15   29.47                                                
  4 Kelby Modene        11 Maple Grove            56.25      56.32 AAC     15  
     r:+0.75  26.56   29.76                                                
  5 John Wargin         11 Minnetonka             56.89      56.64 AAC     14  
     r:+0.68  26.72   29.92                                                
  6 Knute Wargin        10 Minnetonka             57.54      57.95         13  
     r:+0.74  27.42   30.53                                                
  7 Maxamilian True     10 Forest Lake            57.19      58.06         12  
     r:+0.81  27.07   30.99                                                
  8 Joe Privratsky      12 Spring Lk Park         57.95      59.37         11  
     r:+0.70  26.97   32.40                                                
B - Final
  9 Zach Auleciems      12 Stillwater             58.13      58.14          9  
     r:+0.67  27.08   31.06                                                
 10 Zachary Hopp        10 Maple Grove            58.26      58.50          7  
     r:+0.65  27.45   31.05                                                
 11 Aidan Shue          11 Rochester JM           59.17      58.80          6  
     r:+0.70  27.29   31.51                                                
 12 Asher MacPherson    11 Andover                59.18      58.89          5  
     r:17.95  27.64   31.25                                                
 13 Max Dehen           12 Anoka                  59.29      58.93          4  
     r:+0.74  27.56   31.37                                                
 14 Reid Lambert        11 Eastview               59.26      59.04          3  
     r:+0.72  27.32   31.72                                                
 15 Will Goldman        12 Mounds View            59.35      59.09          2  
     r:+0.66  27.66   31.43                                                
 16 Timothy Hough       12 Rochester Mayo         58.75      59.44          1  
     r:+0.72  28.39   31.05                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Joe Rudd            10 Duluth East            59.38                   
 18 Dylan Purrington    10 Park                   59.44                   
 19 Henry Dorn          11 Edina                1:00.15                   
 20 Thatcher Dowdy      10 Rochester Mayo       1:00.17                   
 21 Grant Auleciems     11 Stillwater           1:00.43                   
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 3:01.59    3/4/2017 Minnetonka, Minnetonka                     
                         J Shelstad, J Hanson, T Pederson, S Schilling     
 MN Class AA: @ 3:01.59    3/4/2017 Minnetonka, Minnetonka                     
                         J Shelstad, J Hanson, T Pederson, S Schilling     
        NATL: # 2:53.81   3/15/2018 North Allegheny, PA                        
                         M. Gonzalez, A. Zhang, J. Wright, R. Mihm         
                3:06.24  AAA
                3:08.93  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edina                                       3:06.68    3:01.76 AAA     40  
     1) Andrew Gray 12                  2) r:0.44 Gabe Baker 11           
     3) r:0.43 Keegan Duffy 10          4) r:0.32 Peter Larson 12         
     r:+0.74  21.71    45.21    22.23    46.81    22.19    46.53    20.32    43.21
  2 Chanhassen-Chaska                           3:06.61    3:07.11 AAC     34  
     1) Evan Bock 10                    2) r:0.14 Reese Hodgins 10        
     3) r:0.27 Josiah Dunker 10         4) r:0.49 Ryan Druce 12           
     r:+0.75  22.17    46.52    21.85    46.36    22.52    47.57    22.22    46.66
  3 Eden Prairie                                3:08.74    3:07.83 AAC     32  
     1) Dane Hudson 12                  2) r:0.34 James Cross 12          
     3) r:0.41 Alex Deng 10             4) r:0.19 Soren Dunn 11           
     r:+3.22  22.45    47.16    22.92    47.97    22.45    47.27    21.55    45.43
  4 Wayzata                                     3:08.47    3:08.49 AAC     30  
     1) Sam Kennedy 12                  2) r:0.30 William Nguyen 11       
     3) r:0.41 Tim Belov 12             4) r:0.31 Casey Stowe 11          
     r:+0.70  22.58    46.73    22.93    48.33    22.84    47.83    21.58    45.60
  5 Eagan                                       3:09.52    3:10.19         28  
     1) Jackson Kehler 9                2) r:0.22 Hans Broman 10          
     3) r:0.33 Caiden Kuehn 12          4) r:0.13 Colin Kehoe 12          
     r:+0.69  23.06    47.85    23.34    49.28    22.71    47.27    21.66    45.79
  6 Rochester Century                           3:10.95    3:10.86         26  
     1) Owen Nord 10                    2) r:0.39 Gavin Bloch 12          
     3) r:0.28 Grafton Parlette 10      4) r:0.22 Matt Strom 11           
     r:+3.32  23.35    48.05    22.97    48.57    22.52    46.65    22.43    47.59
  7 Shakopee                                    3:11.24    3:11.10         24  
     1) Brandon Gorter 12               2) r:0.27 Nick Wieczorek 10       
     3) r:0.24 Teddy Johnson 12         4) r:0.39 Liam Bergerson 12       
     r:+4.50  22.62    47.63    23.33    49.15    22.70    48.29    22.09    46.03
  8 Farmington                                  3:11.80    3:13.10         22  
     1) Seth Krause 11                  2) r:0.22 Eric Heddinger 12       
     3) r:0.21 Zach Nelson 12           4) r:0.34 Ben Moorlach 12         
     r:+0.72  22.54    46.99    23.31    48.33    23.52    49.21    23.09    48.57
B - Final
  9 Rochester Mayo                              3:13.02    3:12.12         18  
     1) Grant Reeves 12                 2) r:0.24 Aashish Yadav 12        
     3) r:0.31 Jake Walz 11             4) r:0.35 Timothy Hough 12        
     r:+8.95  22.49    47.01    23.04    48.59    23.04    48.77    22.58    47.75
 10 Minnetonka                                  3:12.76    3:12.47         14  
     1) Ryan Lund 11                    2) r:0.33 Kai Louie 11            
     3) r:0.28 Isaac Alberts 11         4) r:0.38 George Thiss 12         
     r:+0.75  23.24    48.30    22.83    47.75    22.63    47.54    23.02    48.88
 11 Mounds View                                 3:12.87    3:13.03         12  
     1) Isaac Pan 11                    2) r:0.26 Ian Boyles 12           
     3) r:0.38 Jared Martini 12         4) r:0.22 Will Quackenbush 11     
     r:+0.60  22.98    47.75    23.21    49.42    22.92    48.86    22.35    47.00
 12 Stillwater                                  3:12.12    3:13.23         10  
     1) Aidan Bloomquist 10             2) r:0.26 Brodie Watson 10        
     3) r:0.21 Holden Hammerlund 11     4) r:0.37 Will Whittington 10     
     r:+3.24  23.20    48.41    23.01    48.17    23.34    49.73    22.55    46.92
 13 St. Michael-Albertville                     3:15.54    3:14.82          8  
     1) Elijah Christenson 10           2) r:0.35 Nate Meyer 12           
     3) r:0.35 Jaden Herman 10          4) r:0.23 Ezra Dickerson 10       
     r:+0.70  23.03    48.53    23.59    49.34    23.19    48.80    22.72    48.15
 14 Prior Lake                                  3:15.35    3:15.81          6  
     1) Sean Dwyer 12                   2) r:0.41 Jaden Chant 11          
     3) r:0.24 Tyler Buss 10            4) r:0.20 Owen Mattila 11         
     r:+6.10  22.24    46.13    22.98    48.45    23.52    50.86    23.60    50.37
 15 Maple Grove                                 3:14.37    3:16.75          4  
     1) Daniel Baltes 10                2) r:0.14 Bjorn Plante 11         
     3) r:0.28 Zachary Hopp 10          4) r:0.37 Kelby Modene 11         
     r:+0.68  23.20    48.62    23.28    48.83    23.64    50.02    23.26    49.28
 16 Duluth East                                 3:16.19    3:17.98          2  
     1) Ryan Zelen 12                   2) r:0.34 Luke Sailstad 11        
     3) r:0.16 Julien Yung 11           4) r:0.31 Grant Wodny 8           
     r:+0.62  22.18    46.52    24.56    51.48    23.59    50.37    23.71    49.61
Preliminaries
 17 St Paul Highland Park Spa                   3:16.80                   
     1) Jacob Wahlberg 11               2) Parker Johnson 12              
     3) Noah Rice 11                    4) Cesar Gallagher 11             
 18 East Ridge, Woodbury                        3:18.16                   
     1) Casey McGrath 12                2) Ryan Langstraat 12             
     3) William Ashton 11               4) Carter Smith 12                
 19 Robbinsdale Cooper                          3:19.75                   
     1) Nathan Welle 12                 2) Jacob Boswell 12               
     3) Nolan Boswell 11                4) Ben Hunke 11                   
 20 Blaine                                      3:22.27                   
     1) Reese Wilson 11                 2) Hunter Erickson 12             
     3) Alex Totev 11                   4) Logan Vagle 12                 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Edina                               268   2. Chanhassen-Chaska                   205
  3. Wayzata                             176   4. Eden Prairie                        175
  5. Minnetonka                          153   6. Stillwater                          131
  7. Rochester Century                   100   7. Lakeville North                     100
  9. Eagan                              98.5  10. Rochester Mayo                       98
 11. Shakopee                           90.5  12. Mounds View                          80
 13. Farmington                           70  14. St Louis Park                        58
 15. Maple Grove                          57  16. Prior Lake                           51
 17. Elk River                            45  18. Duluth East                          38
 19. East Ridge, Woodbury                 37  20. St. Paul Central                     29
 21. St. Michael-Albertville              26  21. Woodbury                             26
 23. Forest Lake                          23  23. St Paul Highland Park Spa            23
 25. Robbinsdale Cooper                   21  25. Bloomington Jefferson                21
 27. Minneapolis Washburn                 18  27. Eastview, Apple Valley               18
 29. Spring Lake Park                     13  30. Blaine                               12
 31. Buffalo-Maple Lake                   11  32. Hopkins                               9
 33. Rochester John Marshall               8  34. Irondale, New Brighton                7
 34. Brainerd                              7  36. Lakeville South                       5
 36. Andover                               5  38. Anoka                                 4
 39. Rosemount                             3  40. Cambridge-Isanti                      2
 40. Cretin-Derham Hall                    2  42. Coon Rapids                           1