Skip to main content

Benson High School

Schedule

Date/Time
Activity
Opponent
Location

11/30/2021

5:00pm

Wadena-Deer Creek

Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)

11/30/2021

6:00pm

Dawson-Boyd

Benson High School - SH Gym

11/30/2021

6:00pm

Marshall

Benson Activities Center - Benson Activities Center

12/03/2021

5:00pm

Bagley

Bagley High School

12/03/2021

6:00pm

Wheaton

Wheaton High School

12/03/2021

6:00pm

Browerville-Eagle Valley

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/03/2021

6:00pm

Hancock

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/03/2021

6:00pm

MACCRAY

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/04/2021

12:00pm

Browerville-Eagle Valley

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/04/2021

12:00pm

Hancock

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/04/2021

12:00pm

MACCRAY

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/04/2021

1:00pm

River Lakes

Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)

12/07/2021

5:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/07/2021

5:00pm

Minneota

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/07/2021

6:00pm

Detroit Lakes

Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)

12/09/2021

4:45pm

Dawson-Boyd

Dawson-Boyd High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

Litchfield

Benson Activities Center - Benson Activities Center

12/09/2021

5:00pm

Willmar

Benson Civic Center

12/10/2021

6:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/10/2021

6:00pm

Windom

Benson Civic Center - Ice Arena

12/11/2021

9:00am

West Central Area

West Central Area

12/11/2021

11:00am

Lac Qui Parle Valley

Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

12/11/2021

1:00pm

Rocori

Paynesville Arena

12/14/2021

4:00pm

Ortonville

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/14/2021

4:00pm

Ortonville

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/14/2021

5:15pm

Northern Lakes

Northern Lakes

12/14/2021

6:00pm

Detroit Lakes

Detroit Lakes

12/16/2021

6:00pm

Melrose Area

Melrose Area High School

12/17/2021

6:00pm

Sauk Centre

Sauk Centre High School

12/17/2021

6:00pm

St. Peter

St. Peter

12/17/2021

6:00pm

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/17/2021

6:00pm

Hancock

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/17/2021

6:00pm

MACCRAY

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/18/2021

10:00am

South Saint Paul

Monticello High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Patrick Henry

Monticello High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Park Center

Monticello High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Norwood Young America

Monticello High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

New Century Academy

Monticello High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Mounds View

Monticello High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Spectrum

Monticello High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Brooklyn Center Centaurs

Monticello High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Faribault

Monticello High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Edina

Monticello High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

St. Cloud Tech

Monticello High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Austin

Monticello High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Two Rivers

Monticello High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Zimmerman

Monticello High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Monticello

Monticello High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Rockford Area

Monticello High School

12/18/2021

12:00pm

Hancock

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/18/2021

12:00pm

MACCRAY

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/18/2021

12:00pm

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/18/2021

12:00pm

Worthington

Worthington HS

12/18/2021

2:00pm

Worthington

Worthington HS

12/21/2021

5:00pm

Detroit Lakes

Detroit Lakes

12/21/2021

6:00pm

Morris Area

Hancock High School

12/21/2021

6:00pm

New London-Spicer

New London-Spicer High School

12/21/2021

6:00pm

Luverne

Benson Civic Center - Ice Arena

12/23/2021

5:00pm

Lac Qui Parle Valley

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/28/2021

2:00pm

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School

12/29/2021

1:00pm

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School

12/30/2021

1:00pm

Upsala

Upsala High School

12/31/2021

10:00am

KMS Public Schools

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/31/2021

10:00am

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/31/2021

10:00am

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/31/2021

10:00am

Ortonville

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/31/2021

10:00am

Ortonville

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/31/2021

10:00am

Hibbing

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/31/2021

10:00am

KMS Public Schools

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/31/2021

10:00am

Crosby-Ironton

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/31/2021

10:00am

Crosby-Ironton

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/31/2021

10:00am

Canby

Benson High School - SH Gym

12/31/2021

10:00am

Canby

Benson High School - SH Gym

01/03/2022

4:00pm

TBD

Benson High School - SH Gym

01/04/2022

5:00pm

Swanville

Swanville

01/04/2022

5:00pm

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley

Benson High School - SH Gym

01/04/2022

6:00pm

Morris Area

Benson Activities Center - Benson Activities Center

01/04/2022

6:00pm

Morris Area

Benson High School - Benson Activities Center

01/04/2022

6:00pm

St. Peter

Benson Civic Center - Ice Arena

01/04/2022

7:00pm

Prairie Centre

Sauk Centre Ice Arena

01/06/2022

5:00pm

Wahpeton

Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)

01/06/2022

5:00pm

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

Montevideo H.S.

01/06/2022

5:00pm

Paynesville

Montevideo H.S.

01/06/2022

5:00pm

Montevideo

Montevideo H.S.

01/06/2022

6:00pm

Morris Area

Morris Area Elem Gym

01/06/2022

7:30pm

Morris Area

Morris Area Elem Gym

01/07/2022

5:00pm

Mayville-Portland

Mayville-Portland

01/07/2022

7:00pm

Visitation

Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)

01/08/2022

12:00pm

Lakeview

Benson High School - SH Gym

01/08/2022

12:00pm

Visitation

Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)

01/08/2022

4:00pm

Lakeview

Benson High School - SH Gym

01/11/2022

5:00pm

KMS Public Schools

KMS High School

01/11/2022

5:00pm

B.O.L.D.

Benson High School - SH Gym

01/11/2022

5:00pm

Wabasso

Benson High School - SH Gym

01/11/2022

6:00pm

B.O.L.D.

B.O.L.D. High School

01/11/2022

6:00pm

Paynesville

Benson Activities Center

01/13/2022

4:00pm

Wheaton

Wheaton High School

01/13/2022

5:30pm

Willmar

Willmar - Civic Center

01/13/2022

6:00pm

B.O.L.D.

Benson High School - SH Gym

01/14/2022

6:00pm

Montevideo

Benson High School - SH Gym

01/15/2022

9:00am

Princeton

Maple Lake High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Maple Lake High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Little Falls

Maple Lake High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

Maple Lake High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Buffalo

Maple Lake High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Annandale Schools

Maple Lake High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Maple Lake

Maple Lake High School

01/15/2022

1:00pm

Windom

Benson Civic Center

01/18/2022

4:00pm

Sauk Centre/Melrose

Benson High School - SH Gym

01/18/2022

4:00pm

Sauk Centre/Melrose

Benson High School - SH Gym

01/18/2022

4:00pm

New London-Spicer .

Benson High School - SH Gym

01/18/2022

4:00pm

New London Spicer

Benson High School - SH Gym

01/18/2022

4:00pm

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

Benson High School - SH Gym

01/18/2022

4:00pm

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

Benson High School - SH Gym

01/18/2022

5:00pm

Litchfield

Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)

01/18/2022

6:00pm

Prairie Centre

Prairie Centre

01/18/2022

6:00pm

Montevideo

Montevideo H.S.

01/20/2022

6:00pm

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Benson Activities Center - Benson Activities Center

01/20/2022

6:00pm

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Benson High School

01/20/2022

7:30pm

Melrose Area

Melrose Area High School

01/21/2022

5:00pm

Fairmont

Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)

01/21/2022

7:00pm

Fairmont

Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)

01/22/2022

11:00am

Fairmont

Benson Civic Center - Ice Arena

01/22/2022

1:00pm

Fairmont

Benson Civic Center

01/22/2022

7:30pm

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

Target Center

01/25/2022

6:00pm

Northern Lakes

Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)

01/25/2022

6:00pm

Sauk Centre

Benson High School - SH Gym

01/25/2022

6:00pm

Redwood Valley

Redwood Valley High School

01/27/2022

5:00pm

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Benson High School

01/27/2022

6:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Minnewaska Area High School

01/27/2022

7:00pm

Litchfield

Litchfield Civic Center

01/28/2022

5:00pm

Luverne

Benson Civic Center - North Arena - Ice Arena

01/28/2022

6:00pm

Yellow Medicine East

Benson High School - SH Gym

01/29/2022

9:00am

Pipestone

Wabasso High School

01/29/2022

9:00am

St. Clair

Wabasso High School

01/29/2022

9:00am

Saint James

Wabasso High School

01/29/2022

9:00am

Quad County

Wabasso High School

01/29/2022

9:00am

Luverne

Wabasso High School

01/29/2022

9:00am

Paynesville Area

Wabasso High School

01/29/2022

9:00am

Norwood Young America

Wabasso High School

01/29/2022

9:00am

Madelia

Wabasso High School

01/29/2022

9:00am

Wabasso

Wabasso High School

01/29/2022

12:00pm

Worthington

Benson Civic Center - Ice Arena

01/29/2022

2:00pm

Worthington

Benson Civic Center

01/31/2022

5:00pm

Wadena-Deer Creek.

Wadena-Deer Creek High School

01/31/2022

6:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Minnewaska Area High School

02/03/2022

6:00pm

Sauk Centre

Sauk Centre High School

02/03/2022

6:00pm

Sauk Centre

Benson High School - SH Gym

02/03/2022

6:30pm

Northern Lakes

Breezy Point Hockey Arena

02/03/2022

7:00pm

Prairie Centre

Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)

02/04/2022

5:00pm

Osakis

Benson High School - SH Gym

02/04/2022

6:00pm

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Benson High School

02/04/2022

6:00pm

Melrose Area

Benson High School

02/04/2022

6:00pm

Morris Area

Benson High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

Kimball Area

Minnewaska Area High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

Royalton

Minnewaska Area High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

Paynesville

Minnewaska Area High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

Morris Area

Minnewaska Area High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

Montevideo

Minnewaska Area High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

Sauk Centre/Melrose

Minnewaska Area High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

Holdingford

Minnewaska Area High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

Eden Valley-Watkins

Minnewaska Area High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

B.O.L.D.

Minnewaska Area High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

Minnewaska Area

Minnewaska Area High School

02/05/2022

1:00pm

Luverne

Luverne HS

02/05/2022

3:00pm

Luverne

Luverne HS

02/08/2022

6:00pm

Morris Area

Benson High School - SH Gym

02/10/2022

6:00pm

Morris Area

Benson High School - SH Gym

02/11/2022

6:00pm

B.O.L.D.

Benson High School - SH Gym

02/14/2022

5:00pm

Upsala

Benson High School - SH Gym

02/15/2022

5:00pm

KMS Public Schools

Benson High School - SH Gym

02/15/2022

6:00pm

B.O.L.D.

BOLD HS Bird Island Campus

02/15/2022

7:00pm

MSHSL

High Seed

02/17/2022

6:00pm

Montevideo

Montevideo H.S.

02/17/2022

7:00pm

MSHSL

Alexandria - Lakes Area Recreation

02/18/2022

6:00pm

Montevideo

Benson High School - SH Gym

02/22/2022

7:30pm

Melrose Area

Benson High School - SH Gym

02/22/2022

7:30pm

Melrose Area

Benson High School - SH Gym

02/24/2022

5:00pm

Yellow Medicine East

Benson High School - SH Gym

02/25/2022

5:00pm

Swanville

Benson High School - SH Gym

02/28/2022

6:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Benson High School - SH Gym

03/04/2022

7:30pm

Melrose Area

Melrose Area High School

04/05/2022

4:30pm

Yellow Medicine East

Benson High School

04/05/2022

5:00pm

B.O.L.D.

B.O.L.D. High School

04/07/2022

5:00pm

B.O.L.D.

B.O.L.D. High School

04/07/2022

5:00pm

Sauk Centre

Benson High School

04/12/2022

4:30pm

Montevideo

Montevideo H.S.

04/12/2022

5:00pm

Morris Area

Benson High School

04/12/2022

5:00pm

Sauk Centre

Benson High School

04/14/2022

5:00pm

Melrose Area

Melrose Area High School

04/14/2022

5:00pm

Morris Area

Benson High School

04/19/2022

4:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Benson High School

04/19/2022

4:30pm

Minnewaska Area

Benson High School

04/19/2022

5:00pm

Melrose Area

Melrose Area High School

04/21/2022

5:00pm

B.O.L.D.

Benson High School - Chiefs BB Field

04/22/2022

11:00am

Minnewaska Area

Montevideo H.S.

04/22/2022

11:00am

Sauk Centre

Olivia Golf Course

04/22/2022

11:00am

Sauk Centre

Montevideo H.S.

04/22/2022

11:00am

Morris Area

Olivia Golf Course

04/22/2022

11:00am

Morris Area

Montevideo H.S.

04/22/2022

11:00am

Montevideo

Olivia Golf Course

04/22/2022

11:00am

Minnewaska Area

Olivia Golf Course

04/22/2022

11:00am

Montevideo

Montevideo H.S.

04/22/2022

11:00am

Melrose Area

Olivia Golf Course

04/22/2022

11:00am

B.O.L.D.

Olivia Golf Course

04/22/2022

11:00am

Melrose Area

Montevideo H.S.

04/22/2022

11:00am

B.O.L.D.

Montevideo H.S.

04/22/2022

4:00pm

Morris Area

Olivia Golf Course

04/22/2022

4:00pm

Sauk Centre

Olivia Golf Course

04/22/2022

4:00pm

B.O.L.D.

Olivia Golf Course

04/22/2022

4:00pm

Melrose Area

Olivia Golf Course

04/22/2022

4:00pm

Sauk Centre

Montevideo H.S.

04/22/2022

4:00pm

Montevideo

Montevideo H.S.

04/22/2022

4:00pm

B.O.L.D.

Montevideo H.S.

04/22/2022

4:00pm

Morris Area

Montevideo H.S.

04/22/2022

4:00pm

Montevideo

Olivia Golf Course

04/22/2022

4:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Olivia Golf Course

04/22/2022

4:00pm

Melrose Area

Montevideo H.S.

04/22/2022

4:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Montevideo H.S.

04/25/2022

5:00pm

Sauk Centre

Sauk Centre High School

04/26/2022

12:00pm

Melrose Area

West Central Area

04/26/2022

12:00pm

Sauk Centre

Morris High School

04/26/2022

12:00pm

Sauk Centre

West Central Area

04/26/2022

12:00pm

Morris Area

West Central Area

04/26/2022

12:00pm

Montevideo

Morris High School

04/26/2022

12:00pm

Montevideo

West Central Area

04/26/2022

12:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Morris High School

04/26/2022

12:00pm

Minnewaska Area

West Central Area

04/26/2022

12:00pm

Melrose Area

Morris High School

04/26/2022

12:00pm

West Central Area

Morris High School

04/26/2022

12:00pm

West Central Area

West Central Area

04/26/2022

12:00pm

B.O.L.D.

Morris High School

04/26/2022

12:00pm

B.O.L.D.

West Central Area

04/26/2022

12:00pm

Morris Area

Morris High School

04/26/2022

4:00pm

Melrose Area

Morris High School

04/26/2022

4:00pm

West Central Area

Morris High School

04/26/2022

4:00pm

Sauk Centre

West Central Area

04/26/2022

4:00pm

Montevideo

Montevideo H.S.

04/26/2022

4:00pm

Morris Area

Morris High School

04/26/2022

4:00pm

Sauk Centre

Morris High School

04/26/2022

4:00pm

Morris Area

West Central Area

04/26/2022

4:00pm

B.O.L.D.

West Central Area

04/26/2022

4:00pm

Montevideo

West Central Area

04/26/2022

4:00pm

West Central Area

West Central Area

04/26/2022

4:00pm

Montevideo

Morris High School

04/26/2022

4:00pm

Minnewaska Area

West Central Area

04/26/2022

4:00pm

B.O.L.D.

Morris High School

04/26/2022

4:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Benson High School

04/26/2022

4:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Morris High School

04/26/2022

4:00pm

Melrose Area

West Central Area

04/26/2022

4:30pm

Lac Qui Parle Valley

Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

04/28/2022

5:00pm

B.O.L.D.

Benson High School

05/03/2022

12:00pm

West Central Area

Melrose Area High School

05/03/2022

12:00pm

Sauk Centre

Melrose Area High School

05/03/2022

12:00pm

Morris Area

Melrose Area High School

05/03/2022

12:00pm

Morris Area

Greysone Golf

05/03/2022

12:00pm

Montevideo

Melrose Area High School

05/03/2022

12:00pm

Montevideo

Greysone Golf

05/03/2022

12:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Melrose Area High School

05/03/2022

12:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Greysone Golf

05/03/2022

12:00pm

Melrose Area

Greysone Golf

05/03/2022

12:00pm

Sauk Centre

Greysone Golf

05/03/2022

12:00pm

B.O.L.D.

Melrose Area High School

05/03/2022

12:00pm

Melrose Area

Melrose Area High School

05/03/2022

12:00pm

B.O.L.D.

Greysone Golf

05/03/2022

4:00pm

Sauk Centre

Greysone Golf

05/03/2022

4:00pm

West Central Area

Greysone Golf

05/03/2022

4:00pm

Melrose Area

Melrose Area High School

05/03/2022

4:00pm

Sauk Centre

Melrose Area High School

05/03/2022

4:00pm

Morris Area

Greysone Golf

05/03/2022

4:00pm

Montevideo

Montevideo H.S.

05/03/2022

4:00pm

Morris Area

Melrose Area High School

05/03/2022

4:00pm

Montevideo

Greysone Golf

05/03/2022

4:00pm

B.O.L.D.

Greysone Golf

05/03/2022

4:00pm

Montevideo

Melrose Area High School

05/03/2022

4:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Greysone Golf

05/03/2022

4:00pm

B.O.L.D.

Melrose Area High School

05/03/2022

4:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Melrose Area High School

05/03/2022

4:00pm

Melrose Area

Greysone Golf

05/03/2022

4:30pm

MACCRAY

Benson High School

05/07/2022

9:00am

Minnewaska Area

Montevideo H.S.

05/07/2022

9:00am

Yellow Medicine East

Montevideo H.S.

05/07/2022

9:00am

Lac Qui Parle Valley

Montevideo H.S.

05/07/2022

9:00am

MACCRAY

Montevideo H.S.

05/07/2022

9:00am

Montevideo

Montevideo H.S.

05/10/2022

5:00pm

Melrose Area

Benson High School

05/11/2022

10:00am

Montevideo

Minnewaska Golf Club

05/11/2022

10:00am

Morris Area

Minnewaska Golf Club

05/11/2022

10:00am

Sauk Centre

Benson Golf Club

05/11/2022

10:00am

Montevideo

Benson Golf Club

05/11/2022

10:00am

Minnewaska Area

Benson Golf Club

05/11/2022

10:00am

Melrose Area

Minnewaska Golf Club

05/11/2022

10:00am

Sauk Centre

Minnewaska Golf Club

05/11/2022

10:00am

Melrose Area

Benson Golf Club

05/11/2022

10:00am

B.O.L.D.

Minnewaska Golf Club

05/11/2022

10:00am

B.O.L.D.

Benson Golf Club

05/11/2022

10:00am

Minnewaska Area

Minnewaska Golf Club

05/11/2022

10:00am

West Central Area

Minnewaska Golf Club

05/11/2022

10:00am

Morris Area

Benson Golf Club

05/11/2022

2:00pm

Morris Area

Benson Golf Club

05/11/2022

2:00pm

West Central Area

Minnewaska Golf Club

05/11/2022

2:00pm

Sauk Centre

Minnewaska Golf Club

05/11/2022

2:00pm

West Central Area

Benson Golf Club

05/11/2022

2:00pm

Sauk Centre

Benson Golf Club

05/11/2022

2:00pm

Morris Area

Minnewaska Golf Club

05/11/2022

2:00pm

Montevideo

Benson Golf Club

05/11/2022

2:00pm

Montevideo

Minnewaska Golf Club

05/11/2022

2:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Benson Golf Club

05/11/2022

2:00pm

Melrose Area

Benson Golf Club

05/11/2022

2:00pm

Melrose Area

Minnewaska Golf Club

05/11/2022

2:00pm

B.O.L.D.

Benson Golf Club

05/11/2022

2:00pm

B.O.L.D.

Minnewaska Golf Club

05/11/2022

2:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Minnewaska Golf Club

05/12/2022

5:00pm

Sauk Centre

Sauk Centre High School

05/12/2022

5:00pm

Morris Area

Morris High School

05/14/2022

11:00am

Luverne

Benson High School - Tennis Courts

05/14/2022

2:00pm

Pipestone

Benson High School - Tennis Courts

05/17/2022

4:00pm

Montevideo

Minnewaska Area High School

05/17/2022

4:00pm

West Central Area

Minnewaska Area High School

05/17/2022

4:00pm

West Central Area

Minnewaska Area High School

05/17/2022

4:00pm

Sauk Centre

Minnewaska Area High School

05/17/2022

4:00pm

Sauk Centre

Minnewaska Area High School

05/17/2022

4:00pm

Morris Area

Minnewaska Area High School

05/17/2022

4:00pm

Morris Area

Minnewaska Area High School

05/17/2022

4:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Minnewaska Area High School

05/17/2022

4:00pm

Montevideo

Minnewaska Area High School

05/17/2022

4:00pm

Melrose Area

Minnewaska Area High School

05/17/2022

4:00pm

Melrose Area

Minnewaska Area High School

05/17/2022

4:00pm

B.O.L.D.

Minnewaska Area High School

05/17/2022

4:00pm

B.O.L.D.

Minnewaska Area High School

05/17/2022

4:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Minnewaska Area High School

05/17/2022

5:00pm

Melrose Area

Benson High School

05/19/2022

5:00pm

Morris Area

Morris High School