Skip to main content

CEC Lumberjacks - Soccer, Boys

Soccer, Boys (7AA)

Schools: Cloquet High School, Esko High School, Carlton High School

Team Personnel

John Sundquist
Varsity Head Coach
Head Coach
Ryan Fredrickson
Varsity Assistant Coach
JV and assistant varsity coach
Lenny conklin
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Ryan Fredrickson
JV and assistant varsity coach
JOHN SUNDQUIST
Head Coach
Leonard Conklin
Assistant Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

08/21/2021

12:00pm

No Results

Proctor

Egerdahl Field

08/26/2021

12:00pm

6 - 0

Proctor

Cloquet High School - Field-Varsity

08/28/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Columbia Heights

Cloquet High School - Field-Varsity

08/30/2021

3:00pm

0 - 1

Mounds View

Cloquet High School - Field-Varsity

09/02/2021

4:45pm

7 - 0

Mesabi East

Cloquet High School - Field-Varsity

09/08/2021

4:45pm

4 - 1

Marshall School, Duluth

Marshall School, Duluth

09/09/2021

5:00pm

3 - 0

Hermantown

Hermantown High School

09/11/2021

4:00pm

0 - 0

Rosemount

Rosemount High School

09/14/2021

5:45pm

6 - 0

Hibbing High School

Cloquet High School - Field-Varsity

09/16/2021

6:00pm

0 - 1

Duluth East

Duluth East High School

09/18/2021

12:00pm

No Results

Hermantown

Hermantown High School

09/18/2021

12:00pm

1 - 2

Grand Rapids

Hermantown High School

09/21/2021

4:45pm

4 - 1

Superior

Cloquet High School - Field-Varsity

09/25/2021

1:00pm

1 - 1

Princeton

Princeton High School

09/28/2021

6:00pm

0 - 1

Duluth Denfeld

Duluth Denfeld High School

10/02/2021

12:00pm

2 - 1

Hermantown

Cloquet High School - Field-Varsity

10/04/2021

4:45pm

6 - 0

North Branch Area Public Schools

Cloquet High School - Field-Varsity

10/07/2021

5:00pm

4 - 0

Proctor

Proctor High School

10/12/2021

7:00pm

9 - 1

Mesabi East

Cloquet High School - Field-Varsity

10/14/2021

5:00pm

2 - 0

Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids High School

10/19/2021

8:00pm

3 - 2

Duluth Denfeld

Public School Stadium

10/26/2021

5:30pm

No Results

Mahtomedi

Irondale High School

Roster

Number Name Position Year
00 Marquardt, Walker GK 10
00 Rauner, Lucas GK 11
1 Tomsche, Ryan M 12
2 Essler, Carson M 12
3 Schramm, Ben M 9
4 Bailey, Joseph D/M 10
5 Aultman, Elijah F 10
6 Bailey, Samuel F 12
7 Aultman, Jordan M 11
8 Johnson, Erik F 11
9 Knutson, Noah D 11
10 Anderson-White, Xavier M 12
11 Teitelbaum, Spencer D 12
12 Sundquist, Max M 9
13 Hansen, Noah M 9
14 McIlvain, Riley D 12
16 Gunelson, Anders M 10
17 Dushkin, Brody M/F 9
19 Bryant-Nikko, Jonah D 12
20 Herman, Braden D/M 10
21 Sundquist, Mason D 10
22 Kunz, Logan 10