Skip to main content

Detroit Lakes High School

Schedule

Date/Time
Activity
Opponent
Location

11/30/2021

6:00pm

Park Rapids

Minnesota Flyers Gymnastics - Detroit Lakes

11/30/2021

6:30pm

East Grand Forks Green Wave

Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes

12/02/2021

7:00pm

Prairie Centre

Long Prairie Ice Arena

12/03/2021

7:30pm

Barnesville.

Detroit Lakes

12/04/2021

8:00am

Fergus Falls

Perham High School

12/04/2021

8:00am

Melrose Area

Perham High School

12/04/2021

8:00am

Maple Grove

Perham High School

12/04/2021

8:00am

Watertown-Mayer

Perham High School

12/04/2021

8:00am

Cambridge-Isanti

Perham High School

12/04/2021

8:00am

Perham

Perham High School

12/04/2021

8:00am

Minnetonka

Perham High School

12/04/2021

11:30am

Fosston

Fosston

12/04/2021

1:30pm

International Falls

International Falls High School

12/04/2021

2:30pm

Little Falls

Detroit Lakes High School

12/04/2021

3:00pm

Kittson Central

Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes

12/07/2021

6:00pm

Benson Public Schools

Benson High School

12/07/2021

6:00pm

Fergus Falls

Minnesota Flyers Gymnastics - Detroit Lakes

12/07/2021

7:00pm

Park Rapids

Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes

12/07/2021

7:30pm

Alexandria Area

Detroit Lakes High School

12/09/2021

7:00pm

Prairie Centre

Long Prairie Ice Arena

12/09/2021

7:00pm

Pequot Lakes

Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes

12/09/2021

7:30pm

Hawley

Detroit Lakes High School

12/10/2021

6:00pm

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Detroit Lakes High School

12/11/2021

1:00pm

Litchfield

Litchfield Civic Arena

12/14/2021

6:00pm

Benson Public Schools

Detroit Lakes, MN

12/14/2021

6:00pm

Perham

Perham High School

12/14/2021

7:15pm

Bemidji

Bemidji Community Arena

12/14/2021

7:30pm

Bemidji

Detroit Lakes High School

12/16/2021

5:00pm

Bemidji

Bemidji High School

12/16/2021

5:00pm

TBA

Bemidji High School

12/16/2021

7:00pm

Crookston

Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes

12/16/2021

7:00pm

Northern Lakes

Breezy Point Hockey Arena

12/17/2021

11:00am

Park Rapids Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Maple River Schools

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Menahga

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Minnewaska Area High School

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Mora

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Morris Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Nashwauk-Keewatin

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

New York Mills

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Otter Tail Central (Henning & Battle)

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Proctor/Hermantown (Coop)

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Pine River/Pequot Lakes

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Red Lake County Central

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Roseau

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Thief River Falls

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Virginia

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Wadena-Deer Creek

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Waubun High School

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Irondale

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Lake Park Audubon

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

West Central Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Hutchinson

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Big Lake

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Aitkin High School

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Andover

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Bagley-Fosston

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Barnesville.

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Bertha-Hewitt

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

BGMR

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Blackduck Public

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Cass Lake-Bena

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Crookston

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Crosby-Ironton

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Deer River

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Fergus Falls

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Fertile-Beltrami

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Fosston

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Hibbing High School

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

7:00pm

Thief River Falls

Detroit Lakes

12/17/2021

7:15pm

St. Cloud Apollo

St. Cloud Apollo High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Park Rapids Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Thief River Falls

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Hutchinson

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Irondale

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Lake Park Audubon

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Virginia

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Hibbing High School

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Maple River Schools

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Menahga

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Red Lake County Central

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Minnewaska Area High School

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Roseau

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Mora

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Morris Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Nashwauk-Keewatin

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

New York Mills

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Otter Tail Central (Henning & Battle)

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

BGMR

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Fosston

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Bertha-Hewitt

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

West Central Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Cass Lake-Bena

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Waubun High School

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Aitkin High School

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Andover

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Barnesville.

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Proctor

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Fertile-Beltrami

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Big Lake

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Blackduck Public

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Crookston

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Wadena-Deer Creek

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Deer River

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Fergus Falls

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Pine River/Pequot Lakes

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

11:00am

Lakeville South

Brainerd H.S.

12/18/2021

11:00am

Owatonna

Brainerd H.S.

12/18/2021

11:00am

Moorhead

Brainerd H.S.

12/18/2021

11:00am

Melrose Area

Brainerd H.S.

12/18/2021

11:00am

Lakeville North

Brainerd H.S.

12/18/2021

11:00am

Big Lake

Brainerd H.S.

12/18/2021

11:00am

Brainerd

Brainerd H.S.

12/18/2021

2:15pm

Crookston

The Lights - West Fargo

12/18/2021

2:30pm

Fergus Falls

FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym

12/21/2021

7:00pm

Benson Public Schools

Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes

12/21/2021

7:30pm

Perham

Perham High School

12/21/2021

7:30pm

Bemidji

Detroit Lakes High School

12/27/2021

1:45pm

Marshall

Schwan Super Rink Blaine

12/27/2021

2:00pm

Fergus Falls

Fergus Falls Ice Arena

12/27/2021

3:30pm

Cass Lake-Bena

Bemidji High School

12/28/2021

1:30pm

Hibbing High School

Bemidji High School

12/28/2021

2:00pm

Fergus Falls

Fergus Falls Ice Arena

12/29/2021

7:00pm

Fergus Falls

Fergus Falls Ice Arena

01/04/2022

6:00pm

Moorhead

Moorhead High School

01/04/2022

7:00pm

Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena Ice Arena

01/04/2022

7:15pm

Fergus Falls

Fergus Falls Ice Arena

01/04/2022

7:30pm

Perham

Detroit Lakes High School

01/04/2022

7:30pm

St. Cloud Tech

Detroit Lakes High School

01/06/2022

7:00pm

Northern Lakes

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School

01/07/2022

7:15pm

Willmar

Willmar High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

Totino-Grace

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

St. Cloud Tech

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

Sauk Rapids-Rice

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

Rogers High School

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

Princeton

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

Monticello

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

Forest Lake

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

Litchfield

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

Holdingford

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

Milaca

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

Dassel-Cokato

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

Foley

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

Park Center

Park Center High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

Canby

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

Anoka

Foley High School

01/08/2022

11:00am

Mounds View

Park Center High School

01/08/2022

11:00am

St. Paul Highland Park

Park Center High School

01/08/2022

11:00am

St. Paul Central

Park Center High School

01/08/2022

11:00am

St. Louis Park

Park Center High School

01/08/2022

11:00am

Park Center

Park Center High School

01/08/2022

11:00am

Simley

Park Center High School

01/08/2022

11:00am

Osseo

Park Center High School

01/08/2022

11:00am

Eagan

Park Center High School

01/08/2022

11:00am

North

Park Center High School

01/08/2022

11:00am

White Bear Lake Area

Park Center High School

01/08/2022

11:00am

Minneapolis South

Park Center High School

01/08/2022

11:00am

Coon Rapids

Park Center High School

01/08/2022

11:00am

Champlin Park (B)

Park Center High School

01/08/2022

11:00am

Lakeville North

Park Center High School

01/08/2022

11:00am

Lakeville South

Park Center High School

01/08/2022

11:00am

Breck

Park Center High School

01/08/2022

12:00pm

Mankato East

North Dale Rec Center- St Paul

01/08/2022

12:15pm

Princeton

Princeton High School

01/08/2022

12:15pm

Rush City

Princeton High School

01/08/2022

12:15pm

Perham

Princeton High School

01/08/2022

12:15pm

Hopkins

Princeton High School

01/08/2022

12:15pm

North Branch Area Public Schools

Princeton High School

01/08/2022

12:15pm

Elk River

Princeton High School

01/08/2022

12:15pm

Bemidji

Princeton High School

01/08/2022

2:00pm

Warroad Public School

Detroit Lakes, MN

01/08/2022

2:30pm

Fergus Falls

Detroit Lakes High School

01/11/2022

7:00pm

Fargo North

Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes

01/11/2022

7:15pm

Fergus Falls

FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym

01/13/2022

6:00pm

Perham

Detroit Lakes High School

01/13/2022

7:15pm

Thief River Falls

Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes

01/13/2022

7:30pm

Thief River Falls

Detroit Lakes High School

01/14/2022

9:00am

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Bemidji High School

01/14/2022

9:00am

Waconia

Bemidji High School

01/14/2022

9:00am

UNC

Bemidji High School

01/14/2022

9:00am

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

Bemidji High School

01/14/2022

9:00am

Thief River Falls

Bemidji High School

01/14/2022

9:00am

Pierz

Bemidji High School

01/14/2022

9:00am

Perham

Bemidji High School

01/14/2022

9:00am

New York Mills

Bemidji High School

01/14/2022

9:00am

Grand Forks Central

Bemidji High School

01/14/2022

9:00am

Frazee

Bemidji High School

01/14/2022

9:00am

Cass Lake-Bena

Bemidji High School

01/14/2022

9:00am

Brainerd

Bemidji High School

01/14/2022

9:00am

Blackduck Public

Bemidji High School

01/14/2022

9:00am

Big Lake

Bemidji High School

01/14/2022

9:00am

Battle Lake

Bemidji High School

01/14/2022

9:00am

Badger/Greenbush/Middle River

Bemidji High School

01/14/2022

9:00am

Bemidji

Bemidji High School

01/14/2022

6:00pm

Perham

Minnesota Flyers Gymnastics - Detroit Lakes

01/14/2022

7:15pm

Pequot Lakes

Pequot Lakes

01/15/2022

8:00am

Lakeville South

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

8:00am

Eden Prairie

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

8:00am

Elk River

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

8:00am

East Ridge

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

8:00am

Melrose Area

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

8:00am

Northfield

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

8:00am

Prior Lake

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

8:00am

Stillwater

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

8:00am

Eastview

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

8:00am

Owatonna

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

8:00am

Lakeville North

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

8:00am

Cambridge-Isanti

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Perham

Bemidji High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Cass Lake-Bena

Bemidji High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

New York Mills

Bemidji High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Bemidji

Bemidji High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Badger/Greenbush/Middle River

Bemidji High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Bemidji High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Battle Lake

Bemidji High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Grand Forks Central

Bemidji High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Frazee

Bemidji High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Thief River Falls

Bemidji High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Big Lake

Bemidji High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

Bemidji High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Blackduck Public

Bemidji High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

UNC

Bemidji High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Brainerd

Bemidji High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Waconia

Bemidji High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

Pierz

Bemidji High School

01/15/2022

12:00pm

Stillwater

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

12:00pm

Roseville

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

12:00pm

Prior Lake

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

12:00pm

Cambridge-Isanti

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

12:00pm

Park

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

12:00pm

Lakeville North

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

12:00pm

Northfield

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

12:00pm

Austin

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

12:00pm

Melrose Area

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

12:00pm

Lakeville South

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

12:00pm

Elk River

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

12:00pm

Eden Prairie

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

12:00pm

Eastview

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

12:00pm

East Ridge

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

12:00pm

Owatonna

Lakeville North High School

01/15/2022

1:45pm

Sartell

Perham High School

01/15/2022

2:15pm

Sartell

Perham High School

01/18/2022

5:00pm

Minnewaska Area High School

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School

01/18/2022

5:00pm

Fergus Falls

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School

01/18/2022

7:15pm

Pequot Lakes

Pequot Lakes High School

01/18/2022

7:30pm

Alexandria Area

Detroit Lakes High School

01/20/2022

7:00pm

Prairie Centre

Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes

01/20/2022

7:30pm

Staples-Motley

Detroit Lakes High School

01/21/2022

1:00pm

Staples-Motley

Staples Motley Middle/High School

01/21/2022

1:00pm

Aitkin

Staples Motley Middle/High School

01/21/2022

1:00pm

Crosby-Ironton

Staples Motley Middle/High School

01/21/2022

1:00pm

Park Rapids

Staples Motley Middle/High School

01/21/2022

1:00pm

Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus

Staples Motley Middle/High School

01/21/2022

6:00pm

Alexandria Area

Minnesota Flyers Gymnastics - Detroit Lakes

01/21/2022

7:00pm

Red Lake Falls

Red Lake Falls Cardin Hunt Arena

01/21/2022

7:00pm

International Falls

Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes

01/21/2022

7:15pm

Staples-Motley

Detroit Lakes High School

01/22/2022

12:15pm

River Lakes

Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes

01/22/2022

1:30pm

Bemidji

Bemidji High School

01/22/2022

2:00pm

Fergus Falls

Detroit Lakes High School

01/25/2022

7:15pm

Alexandria Area

Alexandria Area H.S.

01/25/2022

7:15pm

Aitkin High School

Detroit Lakes High School

01/27/2022

6:00pm

Bemidji

Gym Bin

01/27/2022

7:00pm

Wahpeton/Breckenridge Coop

Wahpeton Arena

01/27/2022

7:00pm

Wadena-Deer Creek

Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes

01/27/2022

7:15pm

Aitkin High School

Detroit Lakes High School

01/27/2022

7:30pm

Alexandria Area

Alexandria Area HS

01/28/2022

6:00pm

Crookston

Crookston High School

01/28/2022

6:00pm

Lake of the Woods

Baudette Arena

01/28/2022

6:00pm

West Central Area

Crookston High School

01/28/2022

7:15pm

Park Rapids

Detroit Lakes High School

01/29/2022

1:00pm

Prairie Centre

Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes

01/31/2022

6:00pm

Park Rapids

Park Rapids Area High School

01/31/2022

7:00pm

Crookston

Crookston Ice Arena

01/31/2022

7:15pm

Bemidji

Bemidji High School

02/01/2022

7:00pm

Wahpeton/Breckenridge Coop

Wahpeton High School

02/03/2022

5:00pm

Alexandria Area

Detroit Lakes High School

02/03/2022

5:00pm

Morris Area

Detroit Lakes High School

02/03/2022

7:00pm

East Grand Forks Green Wave

Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes

02/03/2022

7:15pm

Crosby-Ironton

Crosby-Ironton High School

02/04/2022

5:00pm

Fosston

Detroit Lakes High School

02/04/2022

5:00pm

Moorhead

Detroit Lakes High School

02/04/2022

5:00pm

Thief River Falls

Detroit Lakes High School

02/04/2022

7:15pm

Park Rapids

Park Rapids Area High School

02/05/2022

1:30pm

Brainerd

Detroit Lakes High School

02/05/2022

2:00pm

Brainerd

Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes

02/07/2022

7:15pm

St. Cloud Tech

St. Cloud Tech H.S.

02/08/2022

5:00pm

Hawley

Detroit Lakes High School

02/08/2022

5:00pm

Lake Park Audubon

Detroit Lakes High School

02/08/2022

5:00pm

United North Central

Detroit Lakes High School

02/08/2022

7:30pm

Moorhead

Detroit Lakes High School

02/08/2022

7:30pm

Park Rapids

Park Rapids Ice Arena

02/10/2022

6:00pm

Frazee

Frazee High School

02/10/2022

7:00pm

Little Falls

Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes

02/10/2022

7:15pm

Crosby-Ironton

Crosby-Ironton High School

02/11/2022

4:00pm

Albany

Albany High School

02/11/2022

7:30pm

Staples-Motley

Staples Motley Middle/High School

02/15/2022

7:00pm

Alexandria Area

Kent Freeman Arena - Detroit Lakes

02/15/2022

7:15pm

Pequot Lakes

Detroit Lakes High School

02/15/2022

7:15pm

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Detroit Lakes High School

02/17/2022

7:15pm

Aitkin High School

Aitkin High School

02/18/2022

7:00pm

Northern Lakes

Detroit Lakes High School

02/18/2022

7:30pm

Staples-Motley

Staples Motley Middle/High School

02/19/2022

1:00pm

Grand Rapids

Detroit Lakes High School

02/19/2022

4:30pm

Pequot Lakes

Detroit Lakes High School

02/22/2022

7:15pm

Park Rapids

Park Rapids Area High School

02/22/2022

7:30pm

Moorhead

Detroit Lakes High School

02/24/2022

7:15pm

Aitkin High School

Aitkin High School

02/25/2022

7:15pm

Crosby-Ironton

Detroit Lakes High School

02/26/2022

2:30pm

Little Falls

Little Falls High School

03/01/2022

7:15pm

Park Rapids

Detroit Lakes High School

03/04/2022

7:15pm

Crosby-Ironton

Detroit Lakes High School