Skip to main content

Duluth East High School

Schedule

Date/Time
Activity
Opponent
Location

11/30/2021

7:00pm

Grand Rapids

Heritage Arena

12/02/2021

7:00pm

Bemidji

Heritage Arena

12/02/2021

7:00pm

Cambridge-Isanti

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

12/04/2021

8:30am

TBD

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

12/04/2021

2:30pm

Wayzata

Wayzata High School

12/04/2021

3:30pm

Proctor

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

12/07/2021

7:00pm

Cloquet

Cloquet High School

12/07/2021

7:00pm

Cloquet

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

12/07/2021

7:00pm

Forest Lake

Heritage Arena

12/09/2021

6:00pm

Fridley

Fridley High School

12/11/2021

2:00pm

Eden Prairie

Heritage Arena

12/11/2021

2:30pm

Blaine

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

12/14/2021

7:00pm

Hibbing High School

Hibbing High School

12/14/2021

7:15pm

Cambridge-Isanti

Cambridge-Isanti High School

12/16/2021

7:00pm

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Heritage Arena

12/17/2021

7:00pm

Bloomington Jefferson

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

12/21/2021

7:00pm

Andover

Andover High School

12/21/2021

7:00pm

Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids High School

12/21/2021

7:00pm

Marshall (Duluth)

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

12/23/2021

7:00pm

Superior

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

12/23/2021

7:15pm

Brainerd

Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center

12/28/2021

7:00pm

Big Lake

Augsburg College

12/29/2021

2:30pm

Anoka

St. Cloud

12/30/2021

10:00am

Champlin Park

St. Ben's

12/30/2021

7:00pm

Augsburg College

Augsburg College

12/30/2021

7:00pm

St. Cloud Tech

St. Cloud

12/31/2021

3:00pm

Blaine

Fogerty Ice Arena

01/04/2022

5:45pm

Hermantown

Hermantown High School

01/04/2022

7:00pm

Rock Ridge

Eveleth Hippodrome

01/04/2022

7:15pm

Hermantown

Hermantown High School

01/06/2022

7:00pm

Grand Rapids

IRA Civic Center

01/06/2022

7:00pm

Superior

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

01/08/2022

1:15pm

Andover

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

01/08/2022

7:00pm

Stillwater

Duluth Heritage Sports Center

01/08/2022

7:30pm

Andover

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

01/11/2022

7:00pm

Centennial

Centennial Sports Arena

01/13/2022

7:00pm

Grand Rapids

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

01/15/2022

2:30pm

Coon Rapids

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

01/15/2022

7:00pm

Minnetonka

Heritage Arena

01/17/2022

3:00pm

Park Center

Macalester College

01/18/2022

7:00pm

St. Francis

Saint Francis High School

01/18/2022

7:00pm

Brainerd

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

01/18/2022

7:00pm

Denfeld

Heritage Arena

01/20/2022

7:00pm

Denfeld

Duluth Denfeld High School

01/20/2022

7:15pm

Duluth Marshall

Marshall School, Duluth

01/22/2022

12:00pm

Moorhead

Heritage Arena - Sill Arena

01/22/2022

2:30pm

Tartan

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

01/24/2022

7:00pm

Grand Rapids

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

01/25/2022

7:00pm

Cloquet

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

01/27/2022

6:30pm

Bemidji

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

01/29/2022

3:00pm

Coon Rapids

Coon Rapids High School

01/29/2022

7:00pm

Mounds View

Heritage Arena

01/31/2022

5:45pm

Superior

Superior High School

01/31/2022

7:15pm

Superior

Superior High School

02/02/2022

7:00pm

Superior

UW-Superior Wessman Arena

02/04/2022

7:00pm

Esko

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

02/05/2022

3:00pm

Hastings

Hastings High School

02/05/2022

3:00pm

Elk River

Elk River High School

02/07/2022

7:30pm

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

02/08/2022

7:00pm

Forest Lake

Forest Lake High School

02/08/2022

7:15pm

Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids High School

02/10/2022

7:00pm

Champlin Park

Champlin Park High School

02/11/2022

7:00pm

Minneapolis Southwest

Southwest High School

02/12/2022

2:30pm

Woodbury

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

02/12/2022

4:00pm

Rogers High School

Rogers Ice Arena

02/15/2022

7:00pm

St. Cloud Tech

Heritage Arena

02/15/2022

7:15pm

Cloquet

Cloquet High School

02/16/2022

7:00pm

Centennial

Centennial High School

02/17/2022

7:00pm

Hibbing High School

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

02/22/2022

7:00pm

Hermantown

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

02/24/2022

7:00pm

Osseo

Osseo High School

02/25/2022

7:15pm

Hibbing High School

Lincoln Elementary School

03/01/2022

7:00pm

Denfeld

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

03/03/2022

7:00pm

Hermantown

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

03/03/2022

7:00pm

MSHSL

High Seed

03/08/2022

7:00pm

MSHSL

High Seed

03/10/2022

7:00pm

MSHSL

North Branch High School

03/10/2022

7:00pm

MSHSL

High Seed

03/15/2022

7:00pm

MSHSL

High Seed

03/17/2022

7:00pm

MSHSL

Chisago Lakes High School

03/21/2022

5:30pm

TBA

TBA

03/28/2022

4:15pm

TBA

TBA

04/07/2022

4:00pm

Virginia

Longview Tennis Courts

04/07/2022

4:30pm

Denfeld

Wade Stadium

04/09/2022

2:00pm

Woodbury

Duluth East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)

04/09/2022

2:00pm

Milaca

Milaca High School

04/09/2022

3:30pm

Milaca

Milaca High School

04/11/2022

4:30pm

Northwestern

Ordean East Middle School - Field (Softball)

04/12/2022

4:30pm

Cloquet

Cloquet High School

04/12/2022

4:30pm

Superior

NBC Spartan Sports Complex

04/14/2022

4:30pm

Denfeld

Ordean East Middle School - Field (Softball)

04/14/2022

6:00pm

Proctor (Proctor/Hermantown)

Hermantown High School

04/15/2022

2:00pm

Pine City

Longview Tennis Courts

04/16/2022

9:30am

Duluth East High School

04/18/2022

4:15pm

Cloquet

Cloquet High School

04/19/2022

6:30pm

Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids High School

04/22/2022

4:00pm

Brainerd

Duluth East High School - Baseball Field

04/22/2022

4:00pm

Mahtomedi

Longview Tennis Courts

04/22/2022

5:00pm

Southwest Christian

Public School Stadium

04/25/2022

4:30pm

Cloquet

Cloquet High School

04/25/2022

4:30pm

Hermantown

Ordean East Middle School - Field (Softball)

04/26/2022

4:30pm

Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids High School

04/29/2022

4:00pm

Esko

Esko High School

04/29/2022

7:00pm

Coon Rapids

Duluth East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)

04/30/2022

10:00am

Elk River

04/30/2022

1:30pm

St. Paul Central

Duluth East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)

04/30/2022

2:00pm

Coon Rapids

Duluth East High School - Baseball Field

05/02/2022

12:00pm

Grand Rapids

05/02/2022

4:30pm

Hermantown

Duluth East High School - Baseball Field

05/03/2022

4:00pm

Hibbing High School

Longview Tennis Courts

05/04/2022

4:15pm

Virginia

Virginia High School

05/04/2022

4:30pm

Grand Rapids

Ordean East Middle School - Field (Softball)

05/06/2022

4:30pm

Coon Rapids

Ordean East Middle School - Field (Softball)

05/07/2022

9:30am

Buffalo

Buffalo High School

05/07/2022

2:30pm

Rocori

Duluth East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)

05/07/2022

3:30pm

Denfeld

Wheeler Athletic Complex

05/09/2022

4:30pm

Superior

Superior High School

05/10/2022

4:00pm

Bemidji

Duluth East High School - Baseball Field

05/10/2022

4:15pm

Becker

Longview Tennis Courts

05/10/2022

4:30pm

Bemidji

Ordean East Middle School - Field (Softball)

05/10/2022

5:30pm

Bemidji

Duluth East High School - Baseball Field

05/10/2022

7:00pm

Grand Rapids

Duluth East High School - Stadium (Ordean Stadium - 301 N 40th Ave. E)

05/13/2022

4:30pm

Proctor

Proctor High School

05/14/2022

9:30am

Minnetonka

Minnetonka High School

05/14/2022

12:00pm

Blaine

Duluth East High School - Baseball Field

05/14/2022

2:30pm

Brainerd

Public School Stadium

05/14/2022

5:00pm

Perham-Dent Public Schools

Duluth East High School - Baseball Field

05/16/2022

4:00pm

Moose Lake

Ordean East Middle School - Field (Softball)

05/17/2022

4:00pm

Grand Rapids

Duluth East High School - Baseball Field

05/17/2022

4:15pm

Hibbing High School

Hibbing High School

05/17/2022

4:30pm

Eveleth-Gilbert

Ordean East Middle School - Field (Softball)

05/17/2022

7:00pm

Proctor (Proctor/Hermantown)

Public School Stadium

05/19/2022

4:30pm

Hibbing High School

Hibbing High School

05/20/2022

4:30pm

Centennial

Centennial High School

05/20/2022

5:00pm

Moorhead

Moorhead High School

05/21/2022

12:30pm

Irondale

Public School Stadium

05/21/2022

2:00pm

Holy Angels / Richfield

Duluth East High School - Baseball Field

05/24/2022

6:30pm

Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids High School

05/25/2022

4:30pm

Anoka

Duluth East High School - Baseball Field

05/26/2022

4:00pm

TBA

TBA

05/31/2022

4:15pm

MSHSL

Longview Tennis Courts

06/01/2022

4:00pm

TBA

Duluth East High School - Baseball Field

06/01/2022

4:30pm

TBA

TBA

06/02/2022

4:00pm

MSHSL

Duluth East High School

06/02/2022

4:15pm

MSHSL

Longview Tennis Courts

06/04/2022

9:00am

Duluth East High School

TBD

06/04/2022

10:30am

MSHSL

Ordean East Middle School - Field (Softball)

06/04/2022

4:00pm

MSHSL

TBA

06/06/2022

4:30pm

MSHSL

Duluth East High School

06/07/2022

1:00pm

MSHSL

MSHSL

06/08/2022

7:00pm

MSHSL

MSHSL

06/09/2022

4:30pm

MSHSL

Ordean East Middle School - Field (Softball)

06/14/2022

4:00pm

MSHSL

MSHSL

06/14/2022

4:30pm

MSHSL

TBD