Skip to main content

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy

Volleyball, Girls (6A)

Schools: Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, Maggert Home School, Collins Home School, Peterson Home School

Team Personnel

Debi Foss
Varsity Head Coach
Head Coach
Debi Foss
Head Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

09/02/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Pelican Rapids

Pelican Rapids High School

09/09/2021

7:15pm

0 - 3

Underwood

Underwood High School

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Pelican Rapids

Pelican Rapids High School

09/14/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Rothsay

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy

09/16/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Park Christian School

Park Christian High School

09/21/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Brandon-Evansville

B/E School - Evansville Campus

09/30/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Battle Lake

Battle Lake High School

10/04/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Ulen-Hitterdal

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy

10/05/2021

7:15pm

0 - 3

Underwood

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy

10/07/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Rothsay

Rothsay High School

10/09/2021

1:00pm

3 - 0

Ashby

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy

10/11/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Ortonville

Ortonville High School

10/12/2021

7:15pm

1 - 3

Parkers Prairie

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy

10/14/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Brandon-Evansville

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy

10/18/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Hancock

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy

10/19/2021

7:15pm

3 - 0

Ashby

Ashby High School

10/21/2021

9:00am

No Results

Fergus Falls

FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym

10/21/2021

9:00am

No Results

Breckenridge

FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym

10/21/2021

9:00am

No Results

Detroit Lakes

FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym

10/21/2021

9:00am

No Results

Minnewaska Area

FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym

10/21/2021

9:00am

No Results

Pelican Rapids

FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym

10/21/2021

9:00am

No Results

Pequot Lakes

FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym

10/21/2021

9:00am

No Results

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym

10/21/2021

9:00am

No Results

Win-E-Mac

FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym

Roster

Number Name Position Year
1 Ballweg, Madison
2 Foss, Madison
3 Ruud, Henriette
7 Knutson, Ella
9 Zwiers, Natalie
10 Twedt, Diamond
12 Peterson, Ruby
14 Adams, Emily
15 Heikes, Abby
17 Adams, Hope
19 Maggert, Caitlyn
22 Brumfield, Anna