Skip to main content

Pine River-Backus High School

Schedule

Date/Time
Activity
Opponent
Location

10/20/2021

7:00pm

Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena-Deer Creek High School

10/21/2021

9:00am

Bertha-Hewitt

Upsala High School

10/21/2021

9:00am

Crosby-Ironton

Upsala High School

10/21/2021

9:00am

Holdingford

Upsala High School

10/21/2021

9:00am

Milaca

Upsala High School

10/21/2021

9:00am

Ogilvie

Upsala High School

10/21/2021

9:00am

Onamia

Upsala High School

10/21/2021

9:00am

Osakis

Upsala High School

10/21/2021

9:00am

St. Cloud Apollo

Upsala High School

10/21/2021

9:00am

Swanville

Upsala High School

10/21/2021

9:00am

Upsala

Upsala High School

10/26/2021

7:00pm

High Seed

High Seed

10/26/2021

7:00pm

TBD

High Seed

10/28/2021

11:00am

MSHSL

Cloquet Country Club

10/28/2021

11:45am

MSHSL

Cloquet Country Club

10/29/2021

7:00pm

High Seed

High Seed

10/29/2021

7:00pm

TBD

High Seed

10/30/2021

2:00pm

High Seed

High Seed

10/30/2021

2:00pm

TBD

High Seed

11/02/2021

7:00pm

High Seed

High Seed

11/02/2021

7:00pm

TBD

High Seed

11/04/2021

7:00pm

TBD

TBD

11/05/2021

7:00pm

High Seed

High Seed

11/05/2021

7:00pm

TBD

High Seed

11/06/2021

7:00pm

TBD

TBD

11/20/2021

9:00am

Menahga

Menahga High School

11/29/2021

7:30pm

Laporte

Pine River-Backus High School

11/29/2021

7:30pm

Pequot Lakes High School

11/29/2021

7:30pm

Pequot Lakes High School

11/30/2021

7:15pm

Pequot Lakes

Pequot Lakes High School

12/02/2021

5:00pm

Deer River

Deer River High School

12/02/2021

5:00pm

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

Deer River High School

12/02/2021

7:30pm

Pequot Lakes

Pine River-Backus High School

12/03/2021

7:15pm

Staples-Motley

Staples-Motley High School

12/03/2021

7:30pm

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Pine River-Backus High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Rocori

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

MACCRAY

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Monticello

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Monticello

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

New London Spicer

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

New London Spicer

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Pelican Rapids

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Pelican Rapids

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Rocori

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Wabasha-Kellogg

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Stewartville

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Stewartville

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Lac Qui Parle Valley

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Wabasha-Kellogg

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Yellow Medicine East

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Yellow Medicine East

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Zimmerman

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Zimmerman

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Lac Qui Parle Valley

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

MACCRAY

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Frazee

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Bagley

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Frazee

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Aitkin

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Aitkin

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Albany

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Albany

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Alexandria Area

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Alexandria Area

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

B.O.L.D.

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

B.O.L.D.

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Bagley

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Becker

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Becker

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Crosby-Ironton

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Crosby-Ironton

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Detroit Lakes

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Detroit Lakes

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Foley

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

Foley

Rocori High School

12/04/2021

10:30am

Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena-Deer Creek High School

12/07/2021

7:15pm

Crosby-Ironton

Crosby-Ironton High School

12/07/2021

7:30pm

Crosby-Ironton

Pine River-Backus High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

Crosby-Ironton

Pequot Lakes High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

Detroit Lakes

Pequot Lakes High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

Detroit Lakes

Pequot Lakes High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

Crosby-Ironton

Pequot Lakes High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

Aitkin

Pequot Lakes High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

Aitkin

Pequot Lakes High School

12/09/2021

7:30pm

Cass Lake-Bena

Cass Lake-Bena High School

12/09/2021

7:30pm

Sebeka

Pine River-Backus High School

12/10/2021

5:00pm

Mora

Pequot Lakes High School

12/10/2021

5:00pm

Nashwauk-Keewatin

Pequot Lakes High School

12/10/2021

7:30pm

Lake of the Woods

Pine River-Backus High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

Detroit Lakes

Detroit Lakes High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

Detroit Lakes

Detroit Lakes High School

12/14/2021

5:00pm

Perham

Alexandria Area HS

12/14/2021

5:00pm

Alexandria Area

Alexandria Area HS

12/14/2021

7:30pm

Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena-Deer Creek High School

12/14/2021

7:30pm

Upsala

Pine River-Backus High School

12/16/2021

7:30pm

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

Pine River-Backus High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

New York Mills

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Lake Park Audubon

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Mahnomen/Waubun

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Hutchinson

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Menahga

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Minnewaska Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Mora

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Morris Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Nashwauk-Keewatin

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Wadena-Deer Creek

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Otter Tail Central (Henning & Battle)

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Park Rapids Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Proctor/Hermantown (Coop)

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Red Lake County Central

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Roseau

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Thief River Falls

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Virginia

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

West Central Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Irondale

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Maple River Schools

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Big Lake

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Hibbing High School

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Aitkin

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Andover

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Bagley-Fosston

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Barnesville

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Bertha-Hewitt

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

BGMR

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Cass Lake-Bena

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Blackduck Public

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Crosby-Ironton

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Deer River

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Detroit Lakes

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Fergus Falls

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Fertile-Beltrami

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Fosston

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

Crookston

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

7:30pm

Kelliher/Northome

Northome High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Mora

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Nashwauk-Keewatin

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Morris Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Mahnomen/Waubun

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Minnewaska Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Menahga

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Maple River Schools

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Otter Tail Central (Henning & Battle)

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

New York Mills

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Thief River Falls

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Park Rapids Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Proctor

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Red Lake County Central

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Roseau

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Virginia

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Wadena-Deer Creek

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

West Central Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Irondale

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Lake Park Audubon

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Deer River

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Hutchinson

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Cass Lake-Bena

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Melrose Area

Melrose Area High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Melrose Area

Melrose Area High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Aitkin

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Andover

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Barnesville

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Bertha-Hewitt

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

BGMR

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Big Lake

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Blackduck Public

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Crookston

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Detroit Lakes

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Fergus Falls

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Fertile-Beltrami

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Fosston

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

Hibbing High School

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/20/2021

6:00pm

Nevis

Pillager High School

12/20/2021

7:30pm

Nevis

Pillager High School

12/21/2021

4:00pm

Blackduck Public

Pine River-Backus High School

12/21/2021

4:00pm

Osakis

Pine River-Backus High School

12/21/2021

4:00pm

Bertha-Hewitt

Pine River-Backus High School

12/21/2021

6:00pm

Verndale

Pillager High School

12/21/2021

7:30pm

Verndale

Pillager High School

01/04/2022

5:00pm

Thief River Falls

Pine River-Backus High School

01/04/2022

5:00pm

United North Central

Pine River-Backus High School

01/06/2022

7:30pm

Laporte

Pine River-Backus High School

01/07/2022

7:30pm

Cass Lake-Bena

Pine River-Backus High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

Edina

Edina High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

Edina

Edina High School

01/11/2022

5:00pm

Hibbing High School

Virginia High School

01/11/2022

5:00pm

Virginia

Virginia High School

01/11/2022

7:30pm

Pillager

Pillager High School

01/13/2022

5:00pm

Minnewaska Area

Minnewaska Area High School

01/13/2022

5:00pm

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Minnewaska Area High School

01/13/2022

5:00pm

MAHACA

Minnewaska Area High School

01/13/2022

7:30pm

Red Lake

Red Lake High School

01/14/2022

7:30pm

Blackduck Public

Pine River-Backus High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

Foley

Foley High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

Foley

Foley High School

01/18/2022

7:30pm

Bertha-Hewitt

Pine River-Backus High School

01/18/2022

7:30pm

Laporte

Laporte High School

01/20/2022

7:30pm

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School

01/20/2022

7:30pm

Menahga

Menahga High School

01/21/2022

1:00pm

Staples-Motley

Staples-Motley High School

01/21/2022

7:30pm

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

01/21/2022

7:30pm

Blackduck Public

Blackduck High School

01/22/2022

10:00am

Aitkin

Aitkin High School

01/22/2022

10:00am

Aitkin

Aitkin High School

01/25/2022

7:30pm

Nevis

Pine River-Backus High School

01/25/2022

7:30pm

Red Lake

Red Lake High School

01/27/2022

5:00pm

Bemidji

Bemidji High School

01/27/2022

5:00pm

Bemidji

Bemidji High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

Brainerd

Pequot Lakes High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Pequot Lakes High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

Princeton

Pequot Lakes High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

Albany

Pequot Lakes High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

Minneapolis North Community

Pequot Lakes High School

01/28/2022

7:15pm

Cherry

Cherry High School

01/28/2022

7:30pm

Nevis

Nevis High School

01/29/2022

10:00am

Monticello

Monticello High School

01/29/2022

10:00am

Monticello

Monticello High School

01/31/2022

7:15pm

Browerville-Eagle Valley

Browerville High School

01/31/2022

7:30pm

Staples-Motley

Pine River-Backus High School

02/03/2022

7:30pm

Kelliher/Northome

Pine River-Backus High School

02/04/2022

7:30pm

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School

02/04/2022

7:30pm

Cherry

Pine River-Backus High School

02/05/2022

10:00am

Sauk Rapids-Rice

Sauk Rapids-Rice High School

02/05/2022

10:00am

Sauk Rapids-Rice

Sauk Rapids-Rice High School

02/08/2022

7:30pm

Laporte

Laporte High School

02/08/2022

7:30pm

Kelliher/Northome

Pine River-Backus High School

02/10/2022

7:30pm

Cass Lake-Bena

Cass Lake-Bena High School

02/11/2022

7:30pm

Cass Lake-Bena

Pine River-Backus High School

02/15/2022

7:00pm

Clearbrook-Gonvick

Clearbrook-Gonvick High School

02/15/2022

7:30pm

Blackduck Public

Blackduck High School

02/17/2022

7:30pm

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

Pine River-Backus High School

02/18/2022

7:30pm

Park Rapids Area

Pine River-Backus High School

02/21/2022

7:30pm

Upsala

Pine River-Backus High School

02/24/2022

7:15pm

Browerville-Eagle Valley

Browerville High School

02/25/2022

7:30pm

Red Lake

Pine River-Backus High School

02/28/2022

7:00pm

TBD

TBA

03/03/2022

7:00pm

TBD

TBA

03/03/2022

7:30pm

Swanville

Pine River-Backus High School

03/07/2022

7:00pm

TBD

TBA

03/10/2022

7:00pm

TBD

High Seed