Skip to main content

Section Girls Soccer 2020


Section tournament managers continue to schedule tournaments using new formats that work to ensure the safety of participants and meet requirements of MDH and MDE. 

Tournament information posted here will be updated as those plans are finalized.


 

Class A Girls Soccer Section Information


Section 1A Champion - Cotter, Winona

October 12, 14, 21, 22, 2020

Quarterfinals and Semifinals: High Seed
Final: St. Charles High School


Section 2A Champion - Waconia

October 13, 15, 20, 24, 2020

Quarterfinals and Semifinals: High Seed
Final: Braemer Dome


Section 3A Champion - Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield

October 13, 15, 22, 24, 2020

Quarterfinals: High Seed
Semifinals and Finals: High Seed 


Section 4A Champion - Hill-Murray, Maplewood

October 13, 15, 22, 24, 2020

Quarterfinals and Semifinals: High Seed
Finals: St. Croix Rec Center Dome


Section 5A Champion - Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

October, 13, 15, 20, 21, 22, 24, 2020

Quarterfinals: High Seed
Semifinals and Finals: High Seed 


Section 6A Champion - Orono 

October 12, 14, 19, 23, 2020

Quarterfinals: High Seed
Semifinals and Finals: High Seed 


Section 7A Champion - Cloquet

October 13, 15, 19, 21, 2020

Quarterfinals and Semifinals: High Seed
Finals: High Seed


Section 8A Champion - Sartell-St. Stephen

October 8, 13, 15, 21, 24, 2020

Quarterfinals and Semifinals: High Seed
Final: Alexandria Area High School 


 

Class AA Girls Soccer Section Information


Section 1AA Champion - Lakeville South

October 15, 20, 24, 2020

Quarterfinals: High Seed
Semifinals and Finals: High Seed 


Section 2AA Champion - Minnetonka

October 14, 21, 22, 24, 2020

Quarterfinals: High Seed
Semifinals and Finals: High Seed


Section 3AA Champion - Eagan

October 14, 21, 24, 2020

Quarterfinals and Semifinals: High Seed
Finals: Dundas Dome


Section 4AA Champion - Stillwater Area

October 14, 21, 24, 2020

Quarterfinals: High Seed
Semifinals and Finals: High Seed


Section 5AA Champion - Champlin Park

October 14, 21, 22, 24, 2020

Quarterfinals and Semifinals: High Seed
Finals: Mounds View High School


Section 6AA Champion - Wayzata

October 14, 21, 24, 2020

Quarterfinals: High Seed
Semifinals and Finals: High Seed


Section 7AA Champion - Centennial, Circle Pines

October 14, 19, 22, 2020

Quarterfinals: High Seed
Semifinals and Finals: High Seed


Section 8AA Champion - Maple Grove

October 14, 20, 21, 24, 2020

Quarterfinals: High Seed
Semifinals and Finals: High Seed