Northwest Nighthawks
Track and Field, Girls (5A)
Schools: Fieldhaven Academy Home School, St. Michael's Academy Home School,
Veritas et Utilitas Home School,
Gundale Home School,
School of the Holy Family Home School,
Bourgoine Home School,
Peterman Home School,
Hutchinson Home School,
Winters Academy Home School
Roster
Number | Name | Position | Year | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Siena Michael
|
Captain
|
12
|
|||
Anna Linebaugh
|
Captain
|
11
|
|||
Amanda Calcamuggio
|
11
|
||||
Lily Winters
|
11
|
||||
Kiera Peterman
|
11
|
||||
Maria Jose Plotts
|
10
|
||||
Brenna Lundy
|
11
|
||||
Lydia Myskowski
|
10
|
||||
Brenna Gentrup
|
10
|
||||
Grace Hutchinson
|
10
|
||||
Chloe Genda
|
9
|
||||
Katie Calcamuggio
|
8
|
||||
Salina Michael
|
8
|
||||
Taylor Bourgoine
|
8
|
||||
Ella Hutchinson
|
8
|
||||
Kendra Swanson
|
7
|
||||
Sonya Myskowski
|
7
|
||||
Meredith Gundale
|
7
|
||||
Lyla Bourgoine
|
7
|
||||
Full Schedule
Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location
04/07/2022
No Results
Rockford, Dassel-Cokato, Good Shepherd Lutheran, Spectrum, possibly others
Rockford
04/14/2022
No Results
Eagle Ridge Academy (host), Avail Academy, Liberty Classical Academy, Nova Classical Academy, Spectrum High School, Twin Cities Academy/Great River Tigers
International School of Minnesota
04/21/2022
No Results
Mahtomedi, Hill-Murray, Mounds Park Academy, Richfield, South St. Paul, St. Francis, St. Paul Academy and Summit
Mahtomedi
04/25/2022
No Results
Maple Lake, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Lester Prairie, St. John`s Prep, West Lutheran
Maple Lake
05/05/2022
No Results
Princeton, Big Lake, Milaca, Mora, Parnassus Preparatory, Spectrum, Zimmerman
Princeton
05/10/2022
No Results
True Team Sections - teams TBD
Howard Lake, time TBD
05/24/2022
No Results
Section 5A East Subsection teams
Pierz, time TBD
05/26/2022
No Results
Rockford, Annandale, Dassel-Cokato, Delano, Good Shepherd Lutheran, Mound Westonka
Rockford
06/01/2022
No Results
Section 5A Championships
St. John's University, time TBD
06/09/2022
No Results
State A Championships day 1
St. Michael Albertville, time TBD
06/10/2022
No Results
State A Championships day 2
St. Michael Albertville, time TBD