Skip to main content

Tournaments

Upcoming Tournaments

October 25, 2022–October 28, 2022
October 25, 2022–November 4, 2022
October 25, 2022–November 4, 2022
November 5, 2022–November 5, 2022
November 5, 2022–November 5, 2022
November 9, 2022–November 12, 2022
November 16, 2022–November 18, 2022
November 18, 2022–November 19, 2022
November 18, 2022–November 19, 2022

Section Tournament Information

Section Tournaments

Section Placements

All State Tournaments


Fall
Dates Activity Venues

Soccer, Boys QF: Various Sites, 3rd Place: West St. Paul Regional Athletics Center, Semis/Champs: U.S. Bank Stadium
Tennis, Girls Baseline Tennis Center, University of Minnesota, Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center

Soccer, Girls QF: Various Sites, 3rd Place: West St. Paul Regional Athletics Center, Semis/Champs: U.S. Bank Stadium
Cross Country Running, Girls St. Olaf College
Cross Country Running, Boys St. Olaf College
Volleyball, Girls Xcel Energy Center


Football Quarterfinals - Various Sites, Semi-finals and Prep Bowl - U.S. Bank Stadium
Swimming & Diving, Girls Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Adapted Soccer, PI Stillwater Area High School
Adapted Soccer, CI Stillwater Area High School
Winter
Dates Activity Venues
Debate University Of Minnesota
One Act Play O'Shaughnessy Auditorium, St. Catherine University - Class AA (Thurs.); Class A (Fri.)
Nordic Ski Racing, Girls Giant's Ridge Golf and Ski Resort
Alpine Skiing, Boys Giant's Ridge Golf and Ski Resort
Alpine Skiing, Girls Giant's Ridge Golf and Ski Resort
Nordic Ski Racing, Boys Giant's Ridge Golf and Ski Resort
Dance, Jazz Target Center
Dance, High Kick Target Center
Hockey, Girls MSHSL, TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
Gymnastics, Girls Roy Wilkins Auditorium
Swimming & Diving, Boys Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Wrestling Xcel Energy Center
Hockey, Boys MSHSL, TBD
Basketball, Girls Williams Arena, U of M, Maturi Pavilion, U of M, Ganglehoff Center, Concordia University
Adapted Floor Hockey, PI Bloomington Jefferson High School
Adapted Floor Hockey, CI Bloomington Jefferson High School
Basketball, Boys Williams Arena, U of M, Target Center, Concordia University
Spring
Dates Activity Venues
Speech Eastview High School - Class AA (Fri.); Class A (Sat.)
Adapted Bowling, ASD Bowlero, Brooklyn Park
Adapted Bowling, CI Bowlero, Brooklyn Park
Adapted Bowling, PI Bowlero, Brooklyn Park
Adapted Softball, CI TBD
Tennis, Boys Baseline Tennis Center, University of Minnesota, Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis Center
Track and Field, Boys TBD
Track and Field, Girls TBD


Lacrosse, Boys


Lacrosse, Girls
Golf, Boys MSHSL, Class AA-Ridges at Sand Creek, Class AAA-Bunker Hills Golf Club
Golf, Girls Class A-Pebble Creek, Class AA-Ridges at Sand Creek, Class AAA-Bunker Hills Golf Club

Baseball Class A Quarterfinals and Semifinals: Joe Faber Fields, St. Cloud, Class A Consolation: Bob Cross Field, Sauk Rapids, Class AA Quarterfinals and Semifinals: Dick Putz, St. Cloud, Class AA Consolation, Orthopedic Sports Field, Sartell, Class AAA Quarterfinals and Semifinals: Mini Met, Jordan, Class AAA Consolation: Chaska Athletic Park, Class AAAA Quarterfinals and Semifinals: CHS Field, St. Paul, Prep Championship Series: Target FIeld
Clay Target Minneapolis Gun Club