Skip to main content

Tournaments

Upcoming Tournaments

February 29, 2024–March 2, 2024
February 29, 2024–March 2, 2024
March 6, 2024–March 9, 2024
March 8, 2024–March 9, 2024
March 8, 2024–March 9, 2024
March 13, 2024–March 16, 2024
March 20, 2024–March 23, 2024
April 19, 2024–April 20, 2024
May 4, 2024–May 4, 2024

Section Tournament Information

Section Tournaments

Section Placements

All State Tournaments


Fall
Dates Activity Venues
Tennis, Girls Class A: Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center, Class AA: Baseline Tennis Center, University of Minnesota

Soccer, Boys QF: Various Sites, 3rd Place: West St. Paul Regional Athletics Center, SF | Championship: U.S. Bank Stadium


Soccer, Girls QF: Various Sites, 3rd Place: West St. Paul Regional Athletics Center, SF | Championship: U.S. Bank Stadium
Cross Country Running, Boys University of Minnesota Les Bolstad Golf Course
Cross Country Running, Girls University of Minnesota Les Bolstad Golf Course
Volleyball, Girls Xcel Energy Center


Football QF - Various Sites, SF| Prep Bowl - U.S. Bank Stadium
Swimming & Diving, Girls Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Adapted Soccer, CI Stillwater Area High School
Adapted Soccer, PI Stillwater Area High School
Winter
Dates Activity Venues
Debate University of Minnesota
One Act Play O'Shaughnessy Auditorium, St. Catherine University - Class A (Thurs.); Class AA (Fri.)
Alpine Skiing, Boys Giant's Ridge Golf and Ski Resort
Alpine Skiing, Girls Giant's Ridge Golf and Ski Resort
Nordic Ski Racing, Boys Giant's Ridge Golf and Ski Resort
Nordic Ski Racing, Girls Giant's Ridge Golf and Ski Resort
Dance Team, Jazz Target Center
Dance Team, High Kick Target Center
Hockey, Girls Xcel Energy Center, TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
Gymnastics, Girls Roy Wilkins Auditorium
Wrestling Xcel Energy Center
Swimming & Diving, Boys Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
Hockey, Boys Xcel Energy Center, Aldrich Arena
Adapted Floor Hockey, CI Coon Rapids High School
Adapted Floor Hockey, PI Coon Rapids High School
Basketball, Girls Williams Arena and Maturi Pavillion-U of M, Gangelhoff Center-Concordia University
Basketball, Boys Williams Arena-U of M, Target Center, Gangelhoff Center-Concordia University
Spring
Dates Activity Venues
Speech Shakopee High School- Class A (Fri.); Class AA (Sat.)
Robotics University of Minnesota - Williams Arena/Maturi Pavilion
Adapted Bowling, CI Bowlero Brooklyn Park
Adapted Bowling, PI Bowlero Brooklyn Park
Adapted Bowling, ASD Bowlero Brooklyn Park
Visual Arts Perpich Center for the Arts
Badminton, Girls
Adapted Softball, PI Chanhassen High School
Adapted Softball, CI Chanhassen High School
Tennis, Boys Class A: Reed-Sweatt Tennis Center, Class AA: Baseline Tennis Center, University of Minnesota
Softball, Girls Caswell Park
Track and Field, Boys St. Michael-Albertville High School
Track and Field, Girls St. Michael-Albertville High School
Golf, Boys Class A: Pebble Creek, Class AA: Ridges at Sand Creek, Class AAA: Bunker Hills Golf Club
Golf, Girls Class A: Pebble Creek, Class AA: Ridges at Sand Creek, Class AAA: Bunker Hills Golf Club
Lacrosse, Boys Chaska High School, Eden Prairie High School
Lacrosse, Girls Chaska High School, Eden Prairie High School

Baseball Class A QF | SF: Joe Faber Fields, St. Cloud, Class A Cons: Bob Cross Field, Sauk Rapids, Class AA QF | SF: Dick Putz Field, St. Cloud, Class AA Cons: Orthopedics Sports Field, Sartell, Class AAA QF | SF: Chaska Athletic Park, Class AAA Cons: Mini Met, Jordan, Class AAAA: QF | SF CHS Field, Class AAAA: Cons: Palm Field, Prep Championship Series: Target Field
Clay Target Minneapolis Gun Club