Skip to main content

MSHSL Records - Girls Soccer

Team - All-Time

Most Consecutive Games Without a Defeat
43
Stillwater Area, 1998-1999
43
Wayzata, 2002-2003
42
Bloomington Jefferson, 1979-1980
36
Coon Rapids, 1987-1988
30
Wayzata, 1996-1997
28
Minnehaha Academy, Minneapolis, 1998-1999
19
Minneapolis Washburn, 2014
19
Mankato West, 2016
17
Brainerd, 2006
17
Centennial, Circle Pines, 2010
Most Consecutive Victories
26
Minnetonka, 2001-2002
25
Minnehaha Academy, Minneapolis, 1998-1999
19
Minneapolis Washburn, 2014
19
Mankato West, 2016
17
Brainerd, 2006
17
Centennial, Circle Pines, 2010
15
Cambridge-Isanti, 2006
15
Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park, 2006
15
Eden Prairie, 2009-2010
13
Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park, 2007
Most State Championships
9
Mahtomedi, 1997-2019
7
Wayzata, 1991-2012
5
Woodbury, 1999-2008
4
Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park, 2012-2016
3
Bloomington Jefferson, 1980-1984
3
Totino-Grace, Fridley, 2001-2007
3
Minnetonka, 2001-2018
3
Eagan, 2014-2017

Team - Season

Fewest Goals Allowed
2
Wayzata, 1997
2
Minnehaha Academy, Minneapolis, 1998
2
Minneapolis Washburn, 2014
3
Stillwater Area, 1998
4
Coon Rapids, 1993
4
Mahtomedi, 1997
4
Coon Rapids, 1999
6
Coon Rapids, 1994
6
Wayzata, 1998
6
Coon Rapids, 1998
6
Wayzata, 2000
6
Centennial, Circle Pines, 2010
Most Goals
124
Duluth East, 2000
124
Meadow Creek Christian, Andover, 2004
122
Mahtomedi, 2004
112
Mahtomedi, 1997
111
Mahtomedi, 2005
110
Rochester Century, 2003
107
Wayzata, 1997
103
Coon Rapids, 1985
101
Wayzata, 1992
100
Minneapolis Washburn, 2014
Most Shutouts
22
Minnehaha Academy, Minneapolis, 1998
21
Mahtomedi, 1997
21
Wayzata, 1997
19
Coon Rapids, 1999
19
Wayzata, 2003
18
Wayzata, 1996
18
Woodbury, 2003
18
Woodbury, 2005
18
Minneapolis Washburn, 2014
17
Wayzata, 1994
17
Mahtomedi, 2003
17
Mahtomedi, 2004
Most Consecutive Shutouts
21
Minnehaha Academy, Minneapolis, 1998
17
Minneapolis Washburn, 2014
12
Wayzata, 1997
11
Minneapolis South, 2010
9
Mahtomedi, 1997
8
Coon Rapids, 1993
7
Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park, 2006
6
Mankato West, 2016
6
Maple Grove, 2017

Team - Game

Most Goals
20
Coon Rapids (vs. Forest Lake), 1987
19
Duluth East (vs. North Branch), 1996
18
Wayzata (vs. Minneapolis Patrick Henry), 2002
18
Mankato West (vs. Worthington), 2013
17
Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park, 2000
17
Minneapolis South, 2004
17
Minneapolis South, 2005
16
Moorhead (vs. East Grand Forks)
16
Fridley (vs. Minneapolis North Community), 2005
16
Cambridge-Isanti (vs. Big Lake), 2006

Individual - Career

Most Assists
66
Kim Corbin, St. Cloud Tech, 1989-1995
63
Amy Reinhart, Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park, 1985-1988
63
Sarah Fitzgerald, Duluth East, 1993-1996
60
Caitlin Culpepper, Eagan, 2005-2006
59
Liz Woerle, *Meadow Creek Christian/Coon Rapids, 2002-2005
57
Cassie Edwards, Simley, Inver Grove Heights, 2002-2003
56
Sophie Babo, Orono, 2009-2014
52
Amy Busch, Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park, 1984-1989
52
Amy Budish, Meadow Creek Christian, Andover, 1996-2001
50
Tippy Jordan, Mahtomedi, 2002-2006
50
Taylor Uhl, Eden Prairie, 2007-2010
50
Dana Buckhorn, Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park, 2009-2012
50
Meredith Haakenson, Maple Grove, 2014-2017
Most Goals
203
Amy Busch, Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park, 1984-1989
150
Sophie Babo, Orono, 2009-2014
145
Liz Woerle, *Meadow Creek Christian/Coon Rapids, 2002-2005
132
Sarah Schellinger, Sartell-St. Stephen, 2003-2007
130
Amy Budish, Meadow Creek Christian, Andover, 1996-2001
120
Molly Rouse, Cambridge-Isanti, 2003-2006
112
Kari Maijala, Bloomington Jefferson, 1993-1997
104
Jenna Roering, Centennial, Circle Pines, 2009-2012
101
Tippy Jordan, Mahtomedi, 2002-2006
97
Gretchen Brandt, Mounds View, 1988-1991
97
Alex Paffrath, Owatonna, 2001-2005
Most Keeper Saves
850
Destiney Exsted, Glencoe-Silver Lake, 2015-2018
749
Emily Kirby, Legacy Christian Academy, Andover, 2008-2012
726
Katie Gellerman, St. Agnes, St. Paul, 2011-2014
718
Mary McFee, West Lutheran, Plymouth, 2009-2012
683
Carrie Hepp, Robbinsdale Cooper, 2010-2013
626
Emily Olinger, Hutchinson, 2010-2012
583
Sonja Smith, Anoka, 2008-2010
579
Julia Clifford, Blaine, 2008-2011
Most Keeper Shutouts
57
Emily Kipling, Wayzata, 1993-1997
56
Jessica Woessner, Orono, 2012-2015
47
Gretchen Bratnober, Minnehaha Academy, Minneapolis, 1996-1999
46
Kate Trenerry, Rochester Century, 2003-2006
44
Rhonda Morgan, Meadow Creek Christian, Andover, 2002-2003
40
Taylor Lock, Lakeville North, 2014-2016
40
Stacy Fields, Mounds View, 1988-1991
37.5
Andrea Klemm, Mahtomedi, 1994-1997
37
Greta Miller, Orono, 2007-2009
37
Eden Betzler, Princeton, 2014-2016
Most Points
260
Amy Busch, Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park, 1984-1989
206
Sophie Babo, Orono, 2009-2014
204
Liz Woerle, *Meadow Creek Christian/Coon Rapids, 2002-2005
182
Amy Budish, Meadow Creek Christian, Andover, 1996-2001
168
Sarah Schellinger, Sartell-St. Stephen, 2003-2007
153
Molly Rouse, Cambridge-Isanti, 2003-2006
151
Tippy Jordan, Mahtomedi, 2002-2006
145
Jenna Roering, Centennial, Circle Pines, 2009-2012
142
Katie Katzmark, Coon Rapids, 1991-1994
140
Alex Paffrath, Owatonna, 2001-2005

Individual - Season

Most Assists
27
Carrie Barcelow, Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park, 1986
27
Amy Reinhart, Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park, 1987
26
Krystle Campa, Woodbury, 1999
25
Lindsay Wilson, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 1998
25
Liz Woerle, Meadow Creek Christian, Andover, 2004
23
Sarah Johnson, Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park, 1986
23
Carly Goehring, Orono, 2015
22
Nikki Kiley, Wayzata, 2000
21
Sarah Fitzgerald, Duluth East, 1995
21
Lisa Leach, Eagan, 1996
21
Colleen Colvin, Hopkins, 1996
Most Goals
60
Liz Woerle, Meadow Creek Christian, Andover, 2004
54
Clare Culligan, St. John's Prep, Collegeville, 2012
49
Molly Rouse, Cambridge-Isanti, 2006
45
Amelia Kasten, Rochester Century, 2003
44
Amy Busch, Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park, 1986
44
Kari Maijala, Bloomington Jefferson, 1996
44
Liz Woerle, Meadow Creek Christian, Andover, 2003
43
Elena Fruci, Mahtomedi, 2004
51
Sarah Schellinger, Sartell-St. Stephen, 2006
40
Sophie Babo, Orono, 2012
Most Keeper Saves
409
Sarah Caldow, Roseville Area, 2013
369
Maddie Ehrich, Concordia Academy-Bloomington, 2008
311
Emily Kirby, Legacy Christian Academy, Andover, 2011
302
Corrin Cook, Minneapolis Roosevelt, 2008
294
Talyn McClaflin, Big Lake, 2014
280
Emily Olinger, Hutchinson, 2012
277
Chelsea Rich, Hastings, 2009
260
Emily Nordberg, Big Lake, 2009
Most Keeper Shutouts
22
Gretchen Bratnober, Minnehaha Academy, Minneapolis, 1998
20
Taylor Lock, Lakeville North, 2015
18
Jessica Christopherson, Coon Rapids, 1999
18
Allie Rivard, Wayzata, 2003
18
Leslie Deebach, Woodbury, 2005
17
Grete Miller, Orono, 2009
16
Emily Kipling, Wayzata, 1995
16
Andrea Klemm, Mahtomedi, 1997
16
Caitlin McNamara, Orono, 2005
16
Brittany Cygan, Woodbury, 2008
16
Alexis Joyce, Lakeville North, 2013
16
Sarah Cortez, Maple Grove, 2017
Most Points
85
Liz Woerle, Meadow Creek Christian, Andover, 2004
65
Clare Culligan, St. John's Prep, Collegeville, 2012
64
Molly Rouse, Cambridge-Isanti, 2006
62
Elena Fruci, Mahtomedi, 2004
58
Amelia Kasten, Rochester Century, 2003
58
Liz Woerle, Meadow Creek Christian, Andover, 2003
54
Angie Olson, Eagan, 2006
52
Sophie Babo, Orono, 2012
51
Sarah Schellinger, Sartell-St. Stephen, 2007
50
Krystle Campa, Woodbury, 1999
50
Jenna Roering, Centennial, Circle Pines, 2012

Individual - Game

Most Assists
7
Kristen Rappa, Irondale, New Brighton (vs. Columbia Heights), 2006
5
Kim Corbin, St. Cloud Tech (vs. Mound Westonka), 1993
5
Kim Corbin, St. Cloud Tech (vs. Bemidji), 1993
5
Allie Rogosheske, St. Cloud Tech (vs. Fergus Falls), 1994
5
Sarah Fitzgerald, Duluth East (vs. Hermantown), 1995
5
Steffon Swenson, Wayzata (vs. Minneapolis Patrick Henry), 2002
5
Stephanie Brandt, Rochester Century (vs. Austin), 2007
5
Dana Buckhorn, Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park (vs. Robbinsdale Cooper), 2012
5
Jenna Roering, Centennial, Circle Pines (vs. Spring Lake Park), 2012
5
Madison Burandt, Mankato West (vs. Worthington), 2013
5
Taylor Nyland, Coon Rapids (vs. Irondale, New Brighton), 2015
Most Goals
8
Susie Lee, Eagan (vs. Carson City, NV), 2004
8
Molly Rouse, Cambridge-Isanti (vs. Big Lake), 2006
7
Clare Culligan, St. John's Prep, Collegeville (vs. Crookston), 2012
6
Nancy Peden, Coon Rapids (vs. Columbia Heights), 1981
6
Kerry Nistler, Moorhead (vs. Bemidji), 1993
6
Katie Katzmark, Coon Rapids (vs. Forest Lake), 1993
6
Jen Luhtala, Duluth East (vs. Duluth Denfeld), 1994
6
Jamie Lowinske, Fridley (vs. Minnesota North Community), 2005
6
Molly Rouse, Cambridge-Isanti (vs. Hibbing), 2005
6
Katrina Walz, Farmington (vs. Faribault), 2006
6
Kelsey Shearen, White Bear Lake Area (vs. Forest Lake), 2007
6
Kelly Rosenthal, Brainerd (vs. Little Falls), 2008
6
Taylor Uhl, Eden Prairie (vs. Chaska), 2010
6
Clare Culligan, St. John's Prep, Collegeville (vs. Becker), 2012
Most Points
12
Molly Rouse, Cambridge-Isanti (vs. Big Lake), 2006
10
Kim Corbin, St. Cloud Tech (vs. Mound Westonka), 1993
9
Jenna Roering, Centennial, Circle Pines (vs. Spring Lake Park), 2012
9
Clare Culligan, St. John's Prep, Collegeville (vs. Crookston), 2012
9
Madison Burandt, Mankato West (vs. Worthington), 2013
8
Kim Corbin, St. Cloud Tech (vs. Fergus Falls), 1994
8
Sarah Fitzgerald, Duluth East (vs. Duluth Denfeld), 1994
8
Kristen Rappa, Irondale, New Brighton (vs. Columbia Heights), 2006
7
Stephanie Erickson, Wayzata (vs. Park Center, Brooklyn Park), 1992
7
Rachel Roth, Wayzata (vs. Robbinsdale Cooper), 1999
7
Jennifer Beilke, Brainerd (vs. Willmar), 2004
7
Jamie Lowinske, Fridley (vs. Minneapolis North Community), 2005
7
Molly Rouse, Cambridge-Isanti (vs. Hibbing), 2005
7
Maggy Rouse, Cambridge-Isanti (vs. Big Lake), 2006
7
Maggy Rouse, Cambridge-Isanti (vs. PACT Charter School, Ramsey), 2008
7
Maggy Rouse, Cambridge-Isanti (vs. Becker), 2008
7
Taylor Uhl, Eden Prairie (vs. Chaska), 2010
7
Jenna Roering, Centennial, Circle Pines (vs. Forest Lake), 2011
7
Clare Culligan, St. John's Prep, Collegeville (vs. Becker), 2012
7
Clare Culligan, St. John's Prep, Collegeville (vs. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, Fergus Falls), 2012

To submit a record, please complete an application (below). All applications must be submitted by a member school’s activities director or school designee, along with supporting verification, ie: scorebook pages, season-by-season statistics, newspaper clippings, etc. Applications made by students or parents will not be considered.

Applications and verification can be submitted in three ways:

1) Faxed to 763-569-0499

2) Scanned and emailed to erajkowski@mshsl.org

3) Mailed to Ellen Rajkowski, MSHSL, 2100 Freeway Blvd., Brooklyn Center, MN 55430.

Questions regarding records should be directed to Ellen Rajkowski at erajkowski@mshsl.org or 763-560-2262, ext. 542.