Skip to main content

MSHSL Records - Girls Softball

State Tournament - Team - All-Time

Most Appearances
23
Hermantown
17
New Ulm Cathedral
16
St. Bernard's, St. Paul
16
Mankato East
16
Park, Cottage Grove
Most Consecutive Appearances
8
Cotter, Winona, 2000-2007
8
New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2006-2013
6
St. Bernard's, St. Paul, 1985-1990
6
Hermantown, 2000-2005
6
Pipestone Area, 2006-2011
Most Placings in Final Four
12
St. Bernard's, St. Paul
Most State Championships
7
St. Bernard's, St. Paul, 1985-2004
6
New Ulm Cathedral, 1993-2007
Most Consecutive State Championships
4
New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2008-2011
3
New Ulm Cathedral, 1993-1995

State Tournament - Team - Three Games

Fewest Errors
0
Mankato East, 1986
0
Hopkins, 1993
0
Park, Cottage Grove, 2002
0
Chaska, 2007
0
Elk River, 2009
0
Hopkins, 2011
0
Totino-Grace, Fridley, 2011
0
Blooming Prairie, 2013
0
Bloomington Jefferson, 2013
0
Faribault, 2018
Most Hits - One Team
43
*Edgerton/SW MN Christian, 2016
Most Runs - One Team
38
Austin, 1977

State Tournament - Team - Single Game

Longest Game - Elapsed Time
3:47
Austin (2) vs. St. Cloud Apollo (1), 1987 (19 inn)
Most Hits - One Team
22
Maple Lake, 2018
Most Runs - One Team
18
Hopkins Brady (vs. Archbishop Brady, West St. Paul), 1978 (18-4)
18
Hermantown (vs. Simley, Inver Grove Heights), 2016 (18-12)
18
Hermantown (vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park), 2016 (18-6)
18
Becker (vs. Simley, Inver Grove Heights), 2016 (18-2)
18
Forest Lake (vs. Edina), 2018 (18-7)
18
New Ulm Cathedral (vs. *Isle), 2019, (18-1)
Most Runs - Two Teams
30
Hermantown (18) vs. Simley, Inver Grove Heights (12), 2016

State Tournament - Team - Inning

Most Runs - One Team
11
Hastings (vs. Bloomington Jefferson), 2011

State Tournament - Individual - All-Time

Most Games Pitched
14
Rhiana Roberts, New York Mills, 2013-2018
Most Games Won by a Pitcher
9
Steph Klaviter, New Ulm Cathedral, 1993-1995
9
Valerie Hohol, New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2012-2015
Most No-Hit Games Pitched
3
Danielle Schmidt, New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2008 & 2009
Most Games Played
18
Devin Bowlin, Cotter, Winona, 2002-2007
18
Valerie Hohol, New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2010-2015

State Tournament - Individual - Three Games

Most Assists
18
Pam Loock, Austin, 1987
18
Lindsey White, Menahga, 2010
Most At Bats
15
Pam Loock, Austin, 1987
15
Colleen Owen, Lakeville, 2005
15
Kayla Rowden, Pipestone Area, 2007
15
Chelsey Evans, Pipestone Area, 2007
15
Bailey Bouman, Pipestone Area, 2007
Most Doubles
4
Beth Moreland, Barnum, 2000
4
Krystal Schwanke, Springfield, 2006
4
Libby Guzzo, Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley), 2006
4
Kaylyn Korth, Eagan, 2008
4
Katie Thun, Hermantown, 2011
4
Jordyn Smidt, *Edgerton/SW MN Christian, 2016
4
Jordyn Thomas, Hermantown, 2017
Most Hits
10
Jean Forga, Tartan, 1977
10
Hannah Mihalik, Hermantown, 2016
10
Dana Jones, Cloquet, 2019
Most Home Runs
3
Jenny Nelson, *Edgerton, SW MN Christian, 2016
Most Putouts
53
Jessie Simonson, New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2019
Most Runs Batted In
10
Jenny Nelson, *Edgerton/SW MN Christian, 2016
10
Hannah Mihalik, Hermantown, 2016
Most Runs Scored
8
Mackenzie Leither, Kimball Area, 2017
Most Stolen Bases
7
Lindsay Maus, Cotter, Winona, 2004
Most Strikeouts Pitching
55
Danielle Schmidt, New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2009
Most Triples
2
Christy Hulse, Edina, 1979
2
Angie Sennes, LaCrescent, 1984
2
Corie Walters, Maple River, Mapleton, 1992
2
Rachel Stadick, New Ulm Cathedral, 1993
2
Cassie Hanson, St. Peter, 2003
2
Teresa Samlaska, Mankato Loyola, 2006
2
Natalie Spicer, Minnetonka, 2006
2
Maya Binsfeld, New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2015
2
Jordyn Smidt, *Edgerton/SW MN Christian, 2017
Fewest Runs Allowed
0
Carrie Tschida, St. Bernard's, St. Paul, 1985
0
Julie Espe, Southland, Adams, 1988
0
Karyn Valentino, St. Bernard's, St. Paul, 1990
0
Steph Klaviter, New Ulm Cathedral, 1995
0
Karissa Hoehn, Stillwater Area, 1996
0
Brenna Olson-Bluhm, Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield, 2000
0
Lindsay Mamer, Mankato Loyola, 2001
0
Ashley Keeler, Eastview, Apple Valley, 2003
0
Hannah Callahan, Cotter, Winona, 2006
0
Sam Skala, Rosemount, 2006
0
Danielle Schmidt, New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2008
0
Megan Mullen, Hermantown, 2009
0
Rebekah Schmidt, New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2010
Fewest Earned Runs Allowed
0
Lois Krzmarzick, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's, 1984
0
Carrie Tschida, St. Bernard's St. Paul, 1985
0
Julie Espe, Southland, Adams, 1988
0
Sarah Maschka, Mankato East, 1988
0
Karyn Valentino, St. Berhard's, St. Paul, 1990
0
Steph Klaviter, New Ulm Cathedral, 1993, 1994 & 1995
0
Brenna Olson-Blohm, Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield, 2000
0
Ashley Keeler, Eastview, Apple Valley, 2003
0
Megan Teal, Burnsville, 2005
0
Hannah Callahan, Cotter, Winona, 2006
0
Sam Sakala, Rosemount, 2006
0
Kayla Jenkins, Esko, 2007
0
Danielle Schmidt, New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2008
0
Megan Mullen, Hermantown, 2009
0
Rebekah Schmidt, New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2010
0
Maddie Damon, Kasson-Mantorville, 2014
0
Morgan Olson, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 2016
0
Lexi Schoper, Mankato West, 2016
0
Calli Maki, Maple Lake, 2017
Fewest Hits Allowed
1
Danielle Schmidt, New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2008
Fewest Walks Allowed
0
Sarah Maschka, Mankato East, 1988
0
Laurie Vigen, Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks, 2002
0
Julie Seifert, New Ulm Cathedral, 2004
0
Rose Tusa, St. Anthony Village, 2007
0
Katie Thun, Hermantown, 2011
0
Carlie Brandt, *LeSueur-Henderson, 2016
0
Shelby Bloemendaal, Pipestone Area, 2016 & 2017

State Tournament - Individual - Single Game

Most At-Bats
8
Tina Och, St. Cloud Apollo, 1987
8
Lisa Reiter, St. Cloud Apollo, 1987
Most Doubles
3
Krystal Schwanke, Springfield, 2006
3
Samantha Downey, Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley), 2006
3
Katie Thun, Hermantown, 2011
3
Jordyn Smidt, *Edgerton/SW MN Christian, 2016
3
Carrie Rutledge, Hayfield, 2017
3
Lydia Lecher, Concordia Academy-Roseville, 2019
Most Hits
5
Emily Anderson, St. James, 1997
5
Krystal Schwanke, Springfield, 2006
5
Rushelle Flaten, *Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 2010
5
Ellyn Beulke, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 2014
5
Hannah Mihalik, Hermantown, 2016
Most Home Runs
2
Nikki Bromelkamp, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (vs. Maple River, Mapleton), 2008
2
Hayley Nybo, Hopkins (vs. Shakopee), 2011
2
Ashley Betzvold, Farmington (vs. Bloomington Jefferson), 2012
2
Jenny Nelson, *Edgerton/SW MN Christian, 2015
2
Elena Linster, New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2015
2
Jillayne Gilbert, Hermantown, 2015
2
Payton Williams, Becker, 2016
2
Jenny Nelson, *Edgerton/SW MN Christian, 2016
2
Mackenzie Leither, Kimball Area, 2016
2
Shelby Bloemendaal, Pipestone Area, 2017
No-Hitter
Jordan vs. Raymond, 1980 – Donna Hartman, Jordan, won 13-1 with 11 strikeouts and 6 walks
Coon Rapids vs. Hopkins Lindbergh, 1982 – Caryl Parks, Coon Rapids, won 1-0 with 3 strikeouts and 2 walks
North St. Paul vs. Sauk Rapids, 1984 – Denise Varland, North St. Paul, won 6-0 with 6 strikeouts and 1 walk
St. Bernard’s, St. Paul, vs. Barnum, 1986 – Laura Vogelgesang, St. Bernard’s, won 5-0 with 1 strikeout and 9 walks
Southland, Adams, vs. Barnum, 1986 – Julie Espe, Southland, won 11-2 with 8 strikeouts and 6 walks
Glencoe vs. Sartell, 1985 – Shannon Blair from Glencoe, won 10-0 with 8 strikeouts and 6 walks
Mankato East vs. Duluth East, 1988 – Sarah Maschka, Mankato East, won 4-0 with 8 strikeouts and 0 walks
Mankato East vs. Park Center, Brooklyn Park, 1989 – Sarah Maschka, Mankato East, won 4-0
St. Bernard’s, St. Paul, vs. Morris Area, 1990 – Karyn Valentino, St. Bernard’s, won 1-0 with 6 strikeouts and 2 walks
New Ulm Cathedral vs. Litchfield, 1995 – Steph Klaviter, New Ulm Cathedral, won 9-0 with 16 strikeouts
Hopkins vs. Duluth Central, 1996 – Angela Recknor from Hopkins won 5-1
Delano vs. Winona Cotter, 1998 – Jannah Grinnel, Delano, won 3-0 with 9 strikeouts and 4 walks
St. Bernard’s, St. Paul, vs. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 2000 – Jaime Naglosky from St. Bernard’s won 2-0 with 15 strikeouts
St. Bernard’s, St. Paul, vs. Mankato Loyola, 2000 – Jaime Naglosky from St. Bernard’s won 1-0 with 6 strikeouts and 4 walks
Austin vs. Totino-Grace, Fridley, 2000 – Amy Kelly from Austin won 2-0 with 6 strikeouts and 1 walk
Park, Cottage Grove, vs. Park Center, Brooklyn Park, 2001 – Kristen Schmidt from Park, Cottage Grove, won 10-0 with 3 strikeouts
Big Lake vs. Warroad, 2001 – Kayte Klesk from Big Lake won 3-0 with 11 strikeouts and 4 walks
Barnum vs. Elgin-Millville, 2002 – Teresa Jeffers from Barnum won 1-0 with 12 strikeouts and 2 walks
St. Peter vs. Warroad, 2003 – Amy Jansen from St. Peter won 8-0 with 7 strikeouts and 1 walk
St. Paul Johnson vs. Prior Lake, 2005 - Brittany Donohue from St. Paul Johnson won 1-0 with 7 strikeouts and 0 walks
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton vs. Pine City, 2007 - Rhiannon Sauter of Pine City won 8-0 with 20 strikeouts and 3 walks
Esko vs. St. Peter, 2007 - Kayla Jenkins of Esko won 3-0 with 12 strikeouts amd 1 walk
Chatfield vs. New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2008 - Danielle Schmidt of New Life Academy of Woodbury won 2-0 with 15 strikeouts a
Maple Lake vs. New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2008 - Danielle Schmidt of New Life Academy of Woodbury won 3-0 with 10 strikeouts
Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Becker, 2008 - Kristen Fah of Becker won 2-0 with 18 strikeouts and 1 walk
New Life Academy of Woodbury vs. Silver Bay - Danielle Schmidt of New Life Academy of Woodbury won 5-0 with 14 strikeouts and 3
Menahga vs. Barnum, 2010 - Katrina Newman of Barnum won 4-0 with 9 strikeouts and 2 walks
Hermantown vs. Mankato East, 2010 - Megan Mullen of Hermantown won 1-0 with 16 strikeouts and 1 walk
Brainerd vs. Burnsville, 2010 - Kelsey Anderson of Burnsville won 1-0 with 17 strikeouts and 1 walk
Hastings vs. Burnsville, 2010 - Kelsey Anderson of Burnsville won 1-0 with 6 strikeouts and 0 walks
Stillwater Area vs. Burnsville, 2012 - Hannah Heacox of Stillwater Area won 11-0 with 11 strikeouts and 2 walks
Kasson-Mantorville vs. *Milaca, 2015 - Maddie Damon of Kasson-Mantorville won 3-0 with 14 strikeouts and 1 walk
*Edgerton/SW MN Christian vs. New Ulm Cathedral, 2018 - Sierra Van Dyke of *Edgerton/SW MN Christian won 6-0 with 5 strikeouts
Faribault vs. Bemidji, 2018 - McKayla Armbruster of Faribault won 8-0 with 17 strikeouts and 1 walk
Winona vs. Rocori, Cold Spring, 2018 - Annika Anderson of Winona won 2-1 with 13 strikeouts and 3 walks
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown vs. South Ridge, Culver, 2019 - Trista Hering of Waterville-Elysian-Morristown won 11-0 with 8 str
Maple Grove vs. Edina, 2019 - Ava Dueck of Maple Grove won 2-0 with 12 strikeouts and 1 walk
One-Hitter
South St. Paul vs. Shakopee, 1979 – Peggy O’Neill, South St. Paul, won 15-0 with 11 strikeouts and 6 walks
Austin vs. St. Cloud Apollo, 1981 – Kim Synoground, Austin, won 5-0 with 10 strikeouts and 2 walks
Austin vs. Cambridge, Kim Synoground, Austin, won 1-0 with 5 strikeouts and 0 walks
Moose Lake vs. Morris, 1982 – Annie Adamczak, Moose Lake, won 5-0 with 12 strikeouts and 1 walk
Glencoe vs. Hoffman/Kensington, 1985 – Lori Bandemer, Glencoe, won 6-0 with 7 strikeouts and 2 walks
Southland, Adams, vs. Glencoe, 1986 – Shannon Blair, Glencoe, lost 3-2 with 8 strikeouts and 2 walks
Mankato East vs. St. Paul Harding, 1986 – Connie Fitzloff, Mankato East, won 7-0 with 10 strikeouts and 2 walks
Austin vs. St. Cloud Apollo, 1987 – Pam Loock, Austin, won 2-1 in 19 innings with 17 strikeouts and 6 walks
Mankato East vs. Fridley, 1987 – Connie Fitzloff, Mankato East, won 8-0 with 7 strikeouts and 2 walks
Litchfield vs. Brandon-Evansville, 1987 – Lisa Munson, Litchfield, won 7-0 with 2 strikeouts and 6 walks
St. Bernard’s, St. Paul, vs. Rockford, 1990 – Karyn Valentino, St. Bernard’s, won 4-0 with 5 strikeouts and 1 walk
Dover-Eyota vs. Brooklyn Center, 1992 – Jennifer Duden from Dover-Eyota won 4-1 with 3 strikeouts and 3 walks
Osseo vs. Park, Cottage Grove, 1993 – Jenny Bauer, Park, won 3-0 with 7 strikeouts and 3 walks
New Ulm Cathedral vs. Red Rock Central, Lamberton, 1994 – Steph Klaviter, New Ulm Cathedral, won 5-0 with 14 strikeouts and 0 wa
New Ulm Cathedral vs. St. Bernard’s, St. Paul, 1995 – Steph Klaviter, New Ulm Cathedral, won 5-0 with 9 strikeouts and 1 walk
Hopkins vs. New Ulm, 1997 – Angela Recknor from Hopkins won 7-0 with 10 strikeouts and 2 walks
Ogilvie vs. Barnum, 2000 – Teresa Jeffers from Barnum won 1-0 with 8 strikeouts and 2 walks
Hermantown vs. Winona Cotter, 2000 – Leah Bowen from Hermantown won 5-0 with 3 strikeouts and 0 walks
Mankato Loyola vs. Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 2001 – Lindsay Mamer from Mankato Loyola won 1-0 with 20 strikeouts and 1 wal
Lyle/Austin Pacelli vs. Holy Trinity, Winsted, 2001 – Amy Bickler from Lyle/Austin Pacelli won 3-0 with 10 strikeouts and 3 walk
Hermantown vs. Winona Cotter, 2001 – Lindsey Erickson from won 3-0 with 3 strikeouts and 3 walks
Mankato Loyola vs. Ogilvie, 2001 – Lindsay Mamer from Mankato Loyola won 3-0 with 13 strikeouts and 1 walk
Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks, vs. Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 2001 – Janelle Beauchamp from Sacred Heart won 1-0
Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks, vs. Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 2001 – Samantha Guinn from Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin
Isle vs. Wabasso, 2002 – Shelly Remer from Isle won 6-1 with 9 strikeouts and 7 walks
Brooklyn Center vs. Waconia, 2002 – Steph Johnson from Brooklyn Center won 6-1 with 9 strikeouts and 7 walks
Park, Cottage Grove, vs. Cloquet, 2002 – Kristen Schmidt from Park won 5-0 with 7 strikeouts and 0 walks
Park, Cottage Grove, vs. Cloquet, 2002 – Kristen Schmidt from Park won 5-0 with 7 strikeouts and 0 walks
Park, Cottage Grove, vs. Cloquet, 2002 – Kristen Schmidt from Park won 5-0 with 7 strikeouts and 0 walks
Hermantown vs. Big Lake, 2003 – Alissa Hady from Hermantown won 1-0 with 3 strikeouts and 2 walks
Hermantown vs. Concordia Academy-Roseville, 2004 - Nicole Gisler from Concordia Academy won 3-1 with 9 strikeouts and 5 walks
New Ulm Cathedral vs. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 2004 - Julie Seifert from New Ulm Cathedral won 3-0 with 5 strikeouts and 0
Burnsville vs. Totino-Grace, Fridley, 2004 - Megan Teal of Burnsville won 5-0 with 7 strikeouts and 1 walk
Winona Cotter vs. Delano, 2005 - Hannah Callahan of Winona Cotter won 1-0 with 7 strikeouts and 2 walks
Pine City vs. Proctor, 2006 - Rhiannon Sauter of Pine City won 9-0 with 16 srikeouts and 2 walks
Chaska vs. North, North St. Paul, 2006 - Brynne Dordel of Chaska won 1-0 with 16 strikeouts and 1 walk
Henry Sibley, Mendota Heights vs. Willmar, 2006 - Callie Nelsen of Willmar lost 2-0 with 8 strikeouts and 1 walk
Minnetonka vs. Chaska, 2006 - Jessica Stang of Minnetonka won 1-0 with 6 strikeouts and 1 walk
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs. Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks, 2007 - Patina Queenan of K-M-S won 2-1 with six strikeouts and 2 w
St. Anthony Village vs. Winona Cotter, 2007 - Rose Tusa of St. Anthony Village won 2-0 with 14 strikeouts and 0 walks
Wabasso vs. New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2008 - Danielle Schmidt of New Life Academy of Woodbury won 9-0 with 17 strikeouts
Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks vs. Silver Bay, 2009 - Darcy Roach of Sacred Heart won 1-0 with 5 strikeouts and 0 walks
Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks vs. Hawley, 2009 - Darcy Roach of Sacred Heart won 2-0 with 9 strikeouts and 2 walks
Elk River vs. Mankato West, 2009 - Kelsey Roche of Elk River won 1-0 with 11 strikeouts and 0 walks
North, North St. Paul vs. Forest Lake, 2009 - Tabitha Bayers of North won 2-0 with 12 strikeouts and 1 walk
Eagan vs. Mankato West, 2009 - Sarah Moulton of Eagan won 4-0 with 10 strikeouts and 3 walks
New Ulm Cathedral vs. Barnum, 2010 - Katrina Newman of Barnum won 7-0 with 14 strikeouts and 4 walks
New Ulm Cathedral vs. Barnum, 2010 - Katrina Newman of Barnum won 7-0 with 14 strikeouts and 4 walks
New Ulm Cathedral vs. Barnum, 2010 - Katrina Newman of Barnum won 7-0 with 14 strikeouts and 4 walks
Park Center, Brooklyn Park vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 2010 - Nicola Tade of Park Center won 9-1 with 15 strikeouts and 2 walks
Hastings vs. Maple Grove, 2010 - Jenelle Trautmann of Hastings won 7-0 with 9 strikeouts and 0 walks
New Life Academy of Woodbury vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 2011 - Rebekah Schmidt of New Life Academy of Woodbury won 3-2
Hermantown vs. St. Paul Johnson, 2011 - Katie Thun of Hermantown won 10-0 with 10 strikeouts and 0 walks
Park Center, Brooklyn Park vs. Hermantown, 2011 - Nicola Tade of Park Center won 6-0 with 7 strikeouts and 1 walk
Totino-Grace, Fridley vs. Brainerd, 2011 - Erica Meyer of Totino-Grace won 2-0 with 14 strikeouts and 1 walk
Cherry, Iron vs. New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2012 - Shaina Novak of Cherry won 2-0 with 4 strikeouts and 2 walks
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs. Red Lake Falls, 2013 - Erin Haglund of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg won 5-1 with 10 strikeouts and 1
New Ulm vs. Maple River, Mapleton, 2013 - Sydney Schuck of New Ulm won 12-0 with 4 strikeouts and 2 walks
Hermantown vs. Rockford, 2013 - Katie Thun of Hermantown won 4-0 with 12 strikeouts and 2 walks
Cherry, Iron vs. Browerville, 2014 - Kacey Harrington of Cherry won 1-0 with 15 strikeouts and 0 walks
Kasson-Mantorville vs. Hawley, 2014 - Maddie Damon of Kasson-Mantorville won 10-0 with 11 strikeouts and 1 walk
Kasson-Mantorville vs. Hawley, 2014 - Maddie Damon of Kasson-Mantorville won 10-0 with 11 strikeouts and 1 walk
Kasson-Mantorville vs. Hermantown, 2015 - Maddie Damon of Kasson-Mantorville won 4-0 with 13 strikeouts and 1 walk
*LeSueur-Henderson vs. *Milaca, 2015 - Carlie Brandt of *LeSueur-Henderson won 4-0 with 16 strikeouts and 0 walks
Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 2016 - Morgan Olson of Zumbrota-Mazeppa won 2-0 with 9 strikeouts and 1 walk
Pequot Lakes vs. Pipestone Area, 2016 - Kathryn Miska of Pequot Lakes won 5-1 with 15 strikeouts and 3 walks
Mankato West vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park, 2016 - Lexi Schoper of Mankato West won 12-0 with 8 strikeouts and 2 wa
Chanhassen vs. Forest Lake, 2016 - Taylor Manno of Chanhassen won 4-1 with 8 strikeouts and 5 walks
Park, Cottage Grove vs. Buffalo, 2016 - Hanna Mortenson of Park, Cottage Grove won 1-0 with 6 strikeouts and 4 walks
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's vs. Pillager, 2017 - Anna Lux of Sleepy Eye St. Mary's won 7-1 with 13 strikeouts and 1 walk
Maple Lake vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 2017 - Calli Maki of Maple Lake won 9-0 with 5 strikeouts and 1 walk
Winona vs. Totino-Grace, 2017 - Ashton Hoeppner of Winona won 5-0 with 13 strikeouts and 1 walk
St. Peter vs. *Cotter/Hope Lutheran, 2018 - Mackenzie Bray of St. Peter won 10-0 with 5 strikeouts and 3 walks
*Cotter/Hope Lutheran vs. Esko, 2018 - Isabel Northrop of *Cotter/Hope Lutheran won 6-0 with 12 strikeouts and 2 walks
Maple Lake vs. St. Peter, 2018 - Calli Maki of Maple Lake won 11-1 with 1 strikeout and 4 walks
Faribault vs. North Branch, 2018 - McKayla Armbruster of Faribault won 2-0 with 9 strikeouts and 0 walks
Concordia Academy-Roseville vs. Pipestone Area, 2019 - Madelynn Harre of Concordia Academy-Roseville lost 4-0 with 2 strikeouts
Northfield vs. Detroit Lakes, 2019 - Brynn Hostettler of Northfield won 10-0 with 14 strikeouts and 1 walk
Perfect Game
Hopkins vs. St. Cloud Tech, 1993 – Britt Hall, Hopkins, won 12-0 with 13 strikeouts
Park Center, Brooklyn Park, vs. Park, Cottage Grove, 2001 – Kristen Schmidt, Park, Cottage Grove, won 10-0 with 3 strikeouts (5
Park Center, Brooklyn Park vs. Albany, 2011 - Nicola Tade of Park Center won 15-0 with 13 strikeouts (5 innings)
Most Putouts
30
Jessie Simonson, New Life Academy of Woodbury (vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial), 2009
Most Runs Batted In
7
Ellyn Beulke, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 2014
Most Runs Scored
4
Jena Byrne, Brandon-Evansville, 1986
4
Amy Lynch, Watertown-Mayer, 2006
4
Rhiana Roberts, New York Mills 2014
4
Jenny Nelson, *Edgerton/SW MN Christian, 2015
4
Hannah Carlson, Rockford, 2016
4
Maddie Dibble, Randolph, 2019
Most Stolen Bases
5
Jenni Thesing, Houston, 2000
Most Strikeouts – One Game, Extra Innings
32
Danielle Schmidt, New Life Academy of Woodbury (vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial), 2009 (11 innings, 3-2)
Most Strikeouts – Regulation Game
20
Rhiannon Sauter, Pine City (vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton), 2007
Most Triples
2
Christy Hulse, Edina, 1979
2
Angie Sennes, LaCrescent, 1984
2
Rachel Stadick, New Ulm Cathedral, 1993
2
Maya Binsfeld, New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2015
2
Jordyn Smidt, *Edgerton/SW MN Christian, 2017

Team - Season

Most Consecutive Games Won
21
Park Rapids, 2017
Most Doubles
72
Park Rapids Area, 2019
64
Lewiston-Altura, 2012
51
Park Rapids, 2015
Most Home Runs
35
Lewiston-Altura, 2012
21
Brainerd, 2017
15
Park Rapids Area, 2019
14
Park Rapids, 2017
Most Runs Scored – Average for Season
11.11
Park Rapids, 2016 (26 games)
10.44
Park Rapids, 2017 (25 games)
10.40
Park Rapids Area, 2019 (27 games)
10.04
Park Rapids, 2011 (26 games)
Most Putouts
525
Park Rapids, 2016
Most Runs Batted In
220
Park Rapids Area, 2019
219
Park Rapids, 2011
Most Runs Scored – One Team
289
Park Rapids, 2016
281
Park Rapids Area, 2019
261
Park Rapids, 2011
261
Park Rapids, 2017
Most Shutouts
10
Park Rapids Area, 2018
9
Park Rapids Area, 2019
Most Stolen Bases
138
Park Rapids, 2016
Most Strikeouts
435
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 2009
393
Hope Lutheran, Winona, 2009
Most Triples
18
Park Rapids Area, 2017

Team - Game

Most Doubles
5
Park Rapids (vs. Bagley), 2016
Most Hits
28
Park Rapids (vs. Bagley), 2016
Most Home Runs
3
Park Rapids Area (vs. Aitkin), 2018
Longest Game – Elapsed Time
4:20
Park, Cottage Grove (8) vs. Roseville Area (6), 2014 (19 innings)
3:47
Austin (2) vs. St. Cloud Apollo (1), 1987 (19 innings)
Most Runs Batted In
44
Park Rapids (vs. Bagley), 2016
Most Runs Scored – One Team
52
Park Rapids (vs. Bagley), 2016
40
Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks (vs. Kittson Central, Hallock), 2002
36
Dassel-Cokato (vs. Waconia), 1997
36
PACT Charter School, Ramsey (vs. Trinity School at River Ridge, Eagan), 2016
35
Laporte (vs. Park Rapids), 1991
34
Park Rapids (vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley), 1997
30
Park Rapids (vs. Laporte), 1991
29
Park Rapids (vs. Bagley), 2014
28
Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks (vs. Thief River Falls), 1999
26
Park Rapids (vs. Pequot Lakes), 2005
Most Runs Scored – Two Teams
65
Laporte (35) vs. Park Rapids (30), 1991
46
Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks (40) vs. Kittson Central, Hallock (6), 2002
44
PACT Charter School (36) vs. Trinity School at River Ridge, Eagan (8), 2016
38
Dassel-Cokato (36) vs. Waconia (2), 2007
31
Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks (28) vs. Thief River Falls (3), 1999
25
St. Agnes, St. Paul (vs. Rockford), 1983
Most Strikeouts
41
Hope Lutheran, Winona (vs. Houston), 2009 (19 innings)
Most Triple Play
1
Princeton (vs. Park Center, Brooklyn Park), 1991
1
PACT Charter School, Ramsey (vs. West Lutheran, Plymouth), 2015
Most Triples
6
Park Rapids (vs. Bagley), 2016
5
Dassel-Cokato (vs. Watertown-Mayer), 2006

Team - Inning

Most Runs - One Team
21
Park Rapids (vs. Bagley), 2016
10
Austin, 1977

Individual - Career

Most At Bats
487
Jessica Grobe, Elgin-Millville, 2001-2006
469
Kali Olstad, Elgin-Millville, 2001-2006
447
Carlie Brandt, *LeSueur-Henderson, 2011-2016
Most Doubles
57
Autumn Roberts, New York Mills, 2010-2014
53
Vanessa Anderson, Byron, 2010-2015
45
Carlie Brandt, *LeSueur-Henderson, 2011-2016
45
Ally Bode, *Moose Lake/Willow River, 2012-2017
41
Grace Mindrup, Hayfield, 2011-2016
39
Kylee Pachel, Park Rapids Area, 2015-2019
38
Maddie Damon, Kasson-Mantorville, 2010-2015
36
Kaylea Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville, 2010-2014
35
Danielle Wagner, Hayfield, 2009-2014
30
Bailee Jerger, Park Rapids, 2011-2014
28
Kristen Harsha, Park Rapids, 2002-2005
Most Hits
210
Autumn Roberts, New York Mills, 2010-2014
200
EmaLeigh Roberts, New York Mills, 2009-2013
198
Danielle Wagner, Hayfield, 2009-2014
196
Ally Bode, *Moose Lake/Willow River, 2012-2017
191
Carlie Brandt, *LeSueur-Henderson, 2011-2016
185
Kali Olstad, Elgin-Millville, 2001-2006
179
Hannah Benson, Carlton, 2011-2016
178
Grace Mindrup, Hayfield, 2011-2016
177
Vanessa Anderson, Byron, 2010-2015
173
Kaylea Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville, 2010-2014
Most Home Runs
48
Vanessa Anderson, Byron, 2010-2015
33
Danielle Wagner, Hayfield, 2009-2014
32
Jasmin Estrada, Litchfield, 2015-2018
26
Sydney Prussia, Detroit Lakes, 2015-2017
21
Lauren Pederson, *Moose Lake/Willow River, 2015-201
17
Rosalie Robberstad, St. Anthony Village, 2013-2014
16
Katelun Karels, St. Clair, 2013-2015
16
Grace Mindrup, Hayfield, 2011-2016
14
Cori Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville, 2011-2014
12
Haley Gudmundson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 2011-2014
12
Carlie Brandt, *LeSueur-Henderson, 2011-2016
Perfect Games
9
Maddie Damon, Kasson-Mantorville, 2010-2015
3
Briana Hassett, Eastview, Apple Valley (1 in 2004, 2 in 2005)
Most Pitching Victories
117
Maddie Damon, Kasson-Mantorville, 2010-2015
97
Carlie Brandt, *LeSueur-Henderson, 2011-2016
Most Putouts
710
Kylee Pachel, Park Rapids Area, 2015-2019
Most Runs Batted In
164
Grace Mindrup, Hayfield, 2011-2016
148
Ally Bode, *Moose Lake/Willow River, 2012-2017
145
Kali Olstad, Elgin-Millville, 2001-2006
144
Vanessa Anderson, Byron, 2010-2015
134
Kylee Pachel, Park Rapids Area, 2015-2019
123
Danielle Wagner, Hayfield, 2009-2014
115
Cori Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville, 2011-2014
113
Candace Olstad, Elgin-Millville, 2000-2005
107
Katie Ohm, Elgin-Millville, 2001-2005
101
Tara Johanning, Park Rapids Area, 2014-2018
100
Carlie Brandt, *LeSueur-Henderson, 2011-2016
Most Runs Scored
190
Danielle Wagner, Hayfield, 2009-2014
178
Vanessa Anderson, Byron, 2010-2015
165
Autumn Roberts, New York Mills, 2010-2014
149
Ally Bode, *Moose Lake/Willow River, 2012-2017
148
Heather Tretbar, Park Rapids, 2004-2008
137
Natalie Kinkel, Park Rapids Area, 2016-2019
133
Carlie Brandt, *LeSueur-Henderson, 2011-2016
129
Kaylea Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville, 2010-2014
Most Stolen Bases
142
Reagen Lyle, St. Cloud Tech, 2014-2017
116
EmaLeigh Roberts, New York Mills, 2009-2013
108
Megan Aasness, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, Fergus Falls, 2012-2016
100
Autumn Roberts, New York Mills, 2010-2014
84
Carlie Brandt, *LeSueur-Henderson, 2011-2016
83
Danielle Wagner, Hayfield, 2009-2014
74
Megan Luther, Park Rapids, 1999-2002
74
Steph Hall, Elgin-Millville, 2002-2005
72
Jessica Grobe, Elgin-Millville, 2001-2006
Most Strikeouts
1,642
Maddie Damon, Kasson-Mantorville, 2010-2015
1,309
Carlie Brandt, *LeSueur-Henderson, 2011-2016
1,178
Lindsey Predovich, Virginia, 1998-2003
1,158
Danielle Schmidt, New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2004-2009
987
Stephanie Klaviter, New Ulm Cathedral, 1995
Most Triples
18
Ally Bode, *Moose Lake/Willow River, 2012-2017
13
Jordan Iverson, Hawley, 2007-2010
12
Heather Tretbar, Park Rapids, 2004-2008
12
Carlie Brandt, *LeSueur-Henderson, 2011-2016
11
Danielle Wagner, Hayfield, 2009-2014
11
Autumn Roberts, New York Mills, 2010-2014 Game

Individual - Season

Most At Bats
109
Autumn Roberts, New York Mills, 2014
105
Tricia DeBoer, Blooming Prairie, 2010
105
Ashley Domino, Park Rapids Area, 2011
Most Doubles
21
Autumn Roberts, New York Mills, 2014
18
Kali Olstad, Elgin-Millville, 2006
17
Kaylea Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville, 2013
17
Kylee Pachel, Park Rapids Area, 2019
16
Danielle Dent, Park Rapids, 2009
15
Sam Befort, Elgin-Millville, 2006
14
Ally Bode, *Moose Lake/Willow River, 2016
14
Kaisa Coborn, Park Rapids Area, 2019
13
Carlie Brandt, *LeSueur-Henderson, 2015
12
Maddy Knoll, Waseca, 2014
12
Ally Bode, *Moose Lake/Willow River, 2015
Most Hits
65
Autumn Roberts, New York Mills, 2014
64
EmaLeigh Roberts, New York Mills, 2012
54
Kaylea Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville, 2013
53
Ally Bode, *Moose Lake/Willow River, 2016
51
Danielle Wagner, Hayfield, 2013
51
Danielle Wagner, Hayfield, 2014
51
Kylee Pachel, Park Rapids Area, 2019
50
Tricia DeBoer, Blooming Prairie, 2010
50
Ashley Domino, Park Rapids, 2011
Most Home Runs
16
Vanessa Anderson, Byron, 2015
15
Vanessa Anderson, Byron, 2013
14
Sydney Prussia, Detroit Lakes, 2017
13
Danielle Wagner, Hayfield, 2014
13
Maddie Damon, Kasson-Mantorville, 2015
13
Courtney Williams, Fairmont, 2017
10
Catherine Braun, Minnetonka, 2011
10
Rosalie Robberstad, St. Anthony Village, 2014
10
Haley Gudmundson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 2014
10
Jasmin Estrada, Litchfield, 2016
10
Lauren Pederson, *Moose Lake/Willow River, 2018
10
Jasmin Estrada, Litchfield, 2018
Perfect Games
4
Maddie Damon, Kasson-Mantorville, 2015 (4/8 vs. Pine Island; 4/17 vs. Rochester Lourdes; 5/10 vs. Blooming Prairie; 5/12 vs. Owa
2
Briana Hassett, Eastview, Apple Valley, 2005 (4/20 vs. Chaska & 4/22 vs. Maple River)
2
Rilee Michaelson, Park Rapids Area, 2019 (5/4 vs. Crookston & 5/13 vs. Crookston)
1
Britt Hall, Hopkins (vs. St. Cloud Tech), 1993, (12-0)
1
Kristen Schmidt, Park, Cottage Grove (vs. Park Center, Brooklyn Park), 2001, (10-0 in 5 innings)
1
Courtney Anderson, Virginia (vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl), 2007 (6-0)
1
Mandy Matula, Eden Prairie (vs. Chaska), 2007 (10-0 in 6 innings)
1
Danielle Anderson, Mesabi East, Aurora (vs. Ely), 2008 (8-0 in 7 inn.)
1
Rebekah Schmidt, New Life Academy of Woodbury (5-6 vs. Meadow Creek Christian, Andover), 2010 (15-0 in 7 inn.)
1
Maddison Damon, Kasson-Mantorville (vs. Pine Island), 2012 (2-0 in 7 inn.)
Most Putouts
200
Kylee Pachel, Park Rapids, 2017
Most Runs Batted In
56
Ally Bode, *Moose Lake/Willow River, 2016
53
Kylee Pachel, Park Rapids Area, 2019
52
Cori Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville, 2013
47
Katelyn Karels, St. Clair, 2015
39
Julia Manges, Blooming Prarie
38
Leeza Branstrom, Park Rapids, 2010
38
Bailee Jerger, Park Rapids, 2011
38
Vanessa Anderson, Byron, 2015
37
Courtney Williams, Fairmont, 2017
Most Runs Scored
53
EmaLeigh Roberts, New York Mills, 2013
51
Rhiana Roberts, New York Mills, 2014
51
Autumn Roberts, New York Mills, 2014
49
Ally Bode, *Moose Lake/Willow River, 2016
48
Heather Tretbar, Park Rapids, 2005
46
Suzy Grutkoski, *Moose Lake/Willow River, 2016
44
Vanessa Anderson, Byron, 2015
44
Natalie Kinkel, Park Rapids Area, 2019
43
Vanessa Anderson, Byron, 2013
43
Heather Tretbar, Park Rapids, 2008
42
Kaylea Schorr, Kasson-Mantorville, 2014
42
Kaisa Coburn, Park Rapids Area, 2019
41
Kali Olstad, Elgin-Millville, 2005
40
Janessa Wolf, Park Rapids, 2005
40
Kylee Pachel, Park Rapids Area, 2019
Most Stolen Bases
54
Reagen Lyle, St. Cloud Tech, 2017
51
Megan Aasness, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy, Fergus Falls, 2016
49
Rhiana Roberts, New York Mills, 2014
46
Autumn Roberts, New York Mills, 2014
46
Reagen Lyle, St. Cloud Tech, 2016
43
Brittany Brenke, *LeSueur-Henderson, 2009
42
EmaLeigh Roberts, New York Mills, 2013
41
Megan Hobson, Cleveland, 2014
36
Annelise Parten, PACT Charter School, Ramsey, 2016
34
EmaLeigh Roberts, New York Mills, 2012
Most Strikeouts
435
Whitney Johnson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 2009
393
Felicia Meyer, Hope Lutheran, Winona, 2009
378
Briana Hassett, Eastview, Apple Valley, 2005
368
Kristin Ferguson, Barnum, 1997
353
Lindsey Predovich, Virginia, 2003
331
Carlie Brandt, *LeSueur-Henderson, 2014
330
Carlie Brandt, *LeSueur-Henderson, 2015
328
Carlie Brandt, *LeSueur-Henderson, 2016
325
Rebekah Schmidt, New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2011
323
Maddie Damon, Kasson-Mantorville, 2014
316
Danielle Schmidt, New Life Academy of Woodbury, 2009
Most Triples
7
Autumn Roberts, New York Mills, 2014
7
Ally Bode, *Moose Lake/Willow River, 2016
6
Jordan Iverson, Hawley, 2008
6
Alexis Hinkley-Smith, Park Rapids, 2016
6
Ally Bode, *Moose Lake/Willow River, 2017
5
Hanna Sveen, Dover-Eyota, 2016
5
Lizzie Oothoudt, *GHEC/Martin Luther, 2017
5
Natalie Kinkel, Park Rapids Area, 2019

Individual - Game

Most At Bats
9
Tara Johanning, Park Rapids (vs. Bagley), 2016
8
Tina Och, St. Cloud Apollo, 1987
8
Lisa Reiter, St. Cloud Apollo, 1987
Most Doubles
4
Ashley Schmeling, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (vs. BOLD, Olivia), 2006
Most Hits
7
Tara Johanning, Park Rapids (vs. Bagley), 2016
5
Emily Anderson, St. James, 1997
5
Carly Helfrich, Park Rapids (vs. Pie River-Backus), 2007
5
Leeza Branstrom, Park Rapids (vs. Wadena-Deer Creek), 2010
5
Carson Lee Christensen, Park Rapids (vs. Pequot Lakes), 2010
5
Ashley Wald, West Lutheran, Plymouth (vs. PACT Charter School, Ramsey), 2010
5
Bailee Jerger, Park Rapids Area (vs. Crosby-Ironton), 2011
5
Amy Nebosis, New York Mills (vs. Parkers Prairie), 2012
5
Sammi Sorenson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (vs. Nicollet), 2013
5
Megan Fandrich, St. Clair (vs. Triton, Dodge Center), 2016
5
Ally Bode, *Moose Lake/Willow River (vs. Pine City), 2016
Most Home Runs
4
Brenna Walek, Robbinsdale Cooper (vs. Fridley), 2010
4
Lexie Kennedy, Goodhue (vs. Rochester Lourdes), 2015
4
Michelle Gutzmann, St. Agnes, St. Paul (vs. Brooklyn Center), 2015
4
Laura Prussia, Detroit Lakes (vs. Alexandria Area), 2018
3
Amy Nebosis, New York Mills (vs. Parkers Prairie), 2012
3
Sammi Sorenson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (vs. Nicollet), 2013
3
Katie Tlusty, Waseca (vs. Blue Earth Area), 2014
3
Kyal Heydt, Hayfield (vs. Lake City), 2015
3
Sydney Prussia, Detroit Lakes (vs. Pequot Lakes), 2017
3
Nicole Newham, *Moose Lake/Willow River (vs. Carlton), 2017
Most Home Runs - Consecutive At Bats
4
Brenna Walek, Robbinsdale Cooper (vs. Fridley), 2010
4
Lexie Kennedy, Goodhue (vs. Rochester Lourdes), 2015
3
Amy Nebosis, New York Mills (vs. Parkers Prairie), 2012
2
Taylor Sauter, Cherry, Iron (vs. Chisholm), 2008
2
Emily Trappe, Littlefork-Big Falls (vs. Mesabi East, Aurora), 2008
2
Jordan Iverson, Hawley (vs. Pelican Rapids), 2009
2
Catherine Braun, Minnetonka (vs. Minneapolis Southwest), 2011
2
Catherine Braun, Minnetonka (vs. Hopkins), 2011
2
Kyal Heydt, Hayfield (vs. Lake City), 2015
2
Addie Sanford, Aitkin (vs. Isle), 2017
Longest-Pitched Perfect Game
11 innings
Darcy Roach, Sacred Heart, East Grand Forks (vs. East Grand Forks), 2007
Most Putouts
22
Connie Nelson, Austin, 1987
17
Janessa Wolf, Park Rapids (vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley), 2004
Most Runs Batted In
10
Kyal Heydt, Hayfield (vs. Lake City), 2015
9
Brenna Walek, Robbinsdale Cooper (vs. Fridley), 2010
9
Tara Johanning, Park Rapids (vs. Bagley), 2016
9
Lauren Pederson, *Moose Lake/Willow River (vs. Rush City), 2017
8
Alexis Hinkley-Smith, Park Rapids (vs. Bagley), 2016
7
Amber Brunelle, Cass Lake-Bena (vs. Nevis), 2006
7
Amber Rowland, Park Rapids (vs. Wadena-Deer Creek), 2008
7
Taylor Sauter, Cherry, Iron (vs. Chisholm), 2008
7
Megan Fandrich, St. Clair (vs. Triton, Dodge Center), 2016
7
Courtney Williams, Fairmont (vs. Marshall), 2017
7
Ellie Rohman, Owatonna (vs. Northfield), 2017
7
Kaitlyn Madole, Owatonna (vs. Austin), 2018
Most Runs Scored
7
Sydney Bynum, Park Rapids (vs. Bagley), 2016
7
Carly Waggoner, Park Rapids (vs. Bagley), 2016
7
Tara Johanning, Park Rapids (vs. Bagley), 2016
6
Stephanie Masten, Cass Lake-Bena (vs. Kelliher/Northome), 2012
6
Annelise Parten, PACT Charter School, Ramsey (vs. Trinity School at River Ridge, Eagan) 2016
5
Heather Tretbar, Park Rapids (vs. Crosby-Ironton), 2005
5
Stephanie Masten, Cass Lake-Bena (vs. Northland, Remer), 2011
5
Stephanie Masten, Cass Lake-Bena (vs. Win-E-Mac, Erskine), 2012
5
Sammi Sorenson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (vs. Nicollet), 2013
5
Madison Schmid, Cass Lake-Bena (vs. Northland, Remer), 2015
5
Mackenzy Warne, Park Rapids (vs. Bagley), 2016
Most Stolen Bases
7
Reagen Lyle, St. Cloud Tech (vs. Big Lake), 2015
7
Megan Aasness, Hillcrest Lutheran Acad, Fergus Falls (vs. Pelican Rapids), 2016
6
Annelise Parten, PACT Charter School, Ramsey (vs. Trinity School at River Ridge, Eagan) 2016
5
Jenni Thesing, Houston, 2000
5
Shelby Johnsrud, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (vs. Wheaton), 2009
5
Shelby Johnsrud, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (vs. West Central Area, Barrett), 2009
5
Mackenzy Warne, Park Rapids (vs. Crosby-Ironton), 2016
Most Strikeouts – Extra Innings
41
Felicia Meyer, Hope Lutheran, Winona (vs. Houston), 2009 (19 innings, 2-1)
32
Danielle Schmidt, New Life Academy of Woodbury (vs. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial), 2009 (11 innings, 3-2)
31
Megan Mullen, Hermantown (vs. Virginia), 2009 (14 innings, 1-0)
26
Madison Olson, Two Harbors (vs. McGregor), 2011 (12 innings, McGregor 4, Two Harbors 3)
24
Lindsey Predovich, Virginia (vs. Proctor), 2003 (15 innings, 6-4)
24
Lindsey Predovich, Virginia (vs. Hermantown), 2003 (12 innings, 1-0)
22
Briana Hassett, Eastview, Apple Valley (vs. Lakeville), 2005 (9 innings, 1-0)
20
Lindsay Mamer, Mankato Loyola (vs. Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin), 2001 (10 innings, 1-0)
Most Strikeouts – Regulation Game
21
Whitney Johnson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (vs. Maple River, Mapleton), 2009
21
Whitney Johnson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (vs. St. Clair), 2009
21
Rebekah Schmidt, New Life Academy of Woodbury (vs. Martin Luther), 2010
20
Briana Hassett, Eastview, Apple Valley (vs. Prior Lake), 2005
20
Karisa Etter, Cherry (vs. Ely), 2007
20
Karisa Etter, Cherry (vs. AlBrook, Saginaw), 2007
20
Stephanie Carlson, Marshall School, Duluth (vs. Hinckley-Finlayson), 2007
20
Whitney Johnson, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (vs. *Martin Luther/Granada-Huntley-East Chain), 2009
20
Madison Olson, Two Harbors (vs. Cook County, Grand Marais), 2011
20
Shay Bengtson, Hinckley-Finlayson (vs. Ogilvie), 2012
Most Triples
3
Malerie Riewer, Dassel-Cokato (vs. Watertown-Mayer), 2006
3
Jordan Iverson, Hawley (vs. West Central Area, Barrett), 2010
2
Christy Hulse, Edina, 1979
2
Angie Sennes, LaCrescent, 1984
2
Corie Walters, Maple River, Mapleton, 1992
2
Rachel Stadick, New Ulm Cathedral, 1993
2
Amy Pachel, Park Rapids (vs. Frazee), 1997
2
Katy Prenevost, Park Rapids (vs. Staples Motley), 2000
2
LaRae Goeden, Park Rapids (vs. Sebeka), 2003
2
Kristen Harsha, Park Rapids (vs. Crookston), 2005
2
Nicole Pothen, Bethlehem Academy, Faribault (vs. Randolph), 2006
2
Heather Tretbar, Park Rapids (vs. Staples Motley), 2008
2
Espree Essig, Mesabi East, Aurora (vs. Silver Bay), 2010
2
Espree Essig, Mesabi East, Aurora (vs. Two Harbors), 2010
2
Bailee Jerger, Park Rapids (vs. Crosby-Ironton), 2011
2
Hanna Sveen, Dover-Eyota (vs. Rushford-Peterson), 2015
2
Hanna Sveen, Dover-Eyota (vs. St. Charles), 2016
2
Alexis Hinkley-Smith, Park Rapids (vs. Bagley), 2016
2
Lizzie Oothoudt, *GHEC/Martin Luther (vs. Glenville-Emmons), 2017
2
Lizzie Oothoudt, *GHEC/Martin Luther (vs. United South Central, 2018

Individual - Inning

Most Hits
3
Abbie Voas, Chanhassen (vs. Wasau East, WI), 2011
Most Home Runs
2
Abbie Voas, Chanhassen (vs. Wasau East, WI), 2011
2
Amy Nebosis, New York Mills (vs. Parkers Prairie), 2012
Most Runs Batted In
6
Abbie Voas, Chanhassen (vs. Wasau East, WI), 2011
6
Tara Johanning, Park Rapids (vs. Bagley), 2016

To submit a record, please complete an application (below). All applications must be submitted by a member school’s activities director or school designee, along with supporting verification, ie: scorebook pages, season-by-season statistics, newspaper clippings, etc. Applications made by students or parents will not be considered.

Applications and verification can be submitted in three ways:

1) Faxed to 763-569-0499

2) Scanned and emailed to erajkowski@mshsl.org

3) Mailed to Ellen Rajkowski, MSHSL, 2100 Freeway Blvd., Brooklyn Center, MN 55430.

Questions regarding records should be directed to Ellen Rajkowski at erajkowski@mshsl.org or 763-560-2262, ext. 542.