Skip to main content

Alexandria Area High School

Wrestling (8AA)

Nickname: Cardinals
School Colors: Red and Black
MSHSL Enrollment: 1206
ISD No. 206
Admin. Region: 8AA

4300 Pioneer Rd SE PO Box 9
Alexandria, MN 56308-2588

Phone: 320-762-2142 ext 4530
2020-2021 Alexandria Wrestling

Team Personnel

Aldon Struchen
Varsity Head Coach
Coach
Benjamin A Anderson
Varsity Assistant Coach
Coach
Remington Meagher
Varsity Assistant Coach
Andrew Kratzke
Varsity Assistant Coach
Jordan Scherber
Varsity Assistant Coach
Coach
Jordan Scherber
Coach
Aldon Struchen
Coach
Benjamin Anderson
Coach
Remington Meagher
Andrew Kratzke

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

01/15/2021

5:00pm

70 - 12

Osakis

Alexandria Area H.S.

01/15/2021

5:00pm

67 - 12

Sauk Centre/Melrose

Alexandria Area H.S.

01/19/2021

5:00pm

37 - 42

Sartell

Alexandria Area H.S.

01/19/2021

5:00pm

34 - 33

Tech/Apollo/Cath

Alexandria Area H.S.

01/22/2021

5:00pm

15 - 54

Willmar

Willmar High School

01/22/2021

5:00pm

22 - 51

Bemidji

Willmar High School

01/26/2021

5:00pm

25 - 43

Brainerd

Alexandria Area H.S.

01/26/2021

5:00pm

59 - 21

Fergus Falls

Alexandria Area H.S.

01/29/2021

5:00pm

35 - 36

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Alexandria Area H.S.

01/29/2021

5:00pm

60 - 18

Lake Park Audubon

Alexandria Area H.S.

02/05/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Moorhead

Moorhead High School

02/05/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Little Falls

Moorhead High School

02/06/2021

10:00am

No Results

Barnesville.

Alexandria Area H.S.

02/06/2021

10:00am

No Results

Ortonville

Alexandria Area H.S.

02/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Bemidji

Alexandria Area H.S.

02/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Willmar

Alexandria Area H.S.

02/12/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Rocori

Rocori H.S.

02/12/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Sauk Rapids-Rice

Rocori H.S.

02/18/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Sauk Rapids-Rice

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.

02/18/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Rocori

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.

02/20/2021

10:00am

No Results

Mahnomen

Alexandria Area H.S.

02/20/2021

10:00am

No Results

Pierz

Alexandria Area H.S.

02/26/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Tech/Apollo/Cath

St. Cloud Tech H.S.

02/26/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Sartell

St. Cloud Tech H.S.

02/27/2021

11:00am

No Results

Staples-Motley

Staples Motley High School

02/27/2021

11:00am

No Results

Barnesville

Staples Motley High School

03/05/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Fergus Falls

FF Roosevelt School

03/05/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Brainerd

FF Roosevelt School

03/06/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Morris Area

Morris Area School - Elementary Gymnasium

03/06/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Detroit Lakes

Morris Area School - Elementary Gymnasium

03/11/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Pine River - Backus

Pequot Lakes High School

03/16/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Pine River-Backus

Pequot Lakes High School

03/16/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Detroit Lakes

Pequot Lakes High School

03/16/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Fergus Falls

Pequot Lakes High School

03/16/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Perham

Pequot Lakes High School

03/16/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Pierz

Pequot Lakes High School

03/16/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Roseau

Pequot Lakes High School

03/16/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Sauk Centre/Melrose

Pequot Lakes High School

03/16/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Thief River Falls

Pequot Lakes High School

03/16/2021

1:00pm

No Results

United Clay Becker

Pequot Lakes High School

03/20/2021

10:00am

No Results

Foley

Foley High School

03/26/2021

2:00pm

No Results

MSHSL

St. Michael Albertville HS