Skip to main content

Apple Valley High School

Cross Country Running, Boys (3AAA)

Nickname: Eagles
School Colors: Brown, Gold & White
MSHSL Enrollment: 1604
ISD No. 196
Admin. Region: 3AA

14450 Hayes Road
Apple Valley, MN 55124-6797

Phone: 952-431-8200

Team Personnel

Justin LaValle
Varsity Head Coach
Head Coach
Ben Goessling
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Ben Goessling
Assistant Coach
Justin LaValle
Head Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

Rosemount

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

Armstrong

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

Como Park

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

Mahtomedi

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

Northfield

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

Osceola (WI)

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

Osseo

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

Prior Lake

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

Rogers High School

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

Shakopee

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

St. Louis Park

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

St. Paul Central

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

St. Paul Highland Park

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

Two Rivers

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

White Bear Lake Area

Rosemount High School

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Faribault

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Albert Lea

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Austin

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Blaine

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Bloomington Kennedy

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Burnsville

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Farmington

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Heritage Christian Academy

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Mankato West

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Maranatha Christian Academy

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Math and Science Academy

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Minneapolis South

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Northfield

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Owatonna

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Red Wing

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Shakopee

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

St. Thomas Academy

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Stillwater

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Totino-Grace

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/10/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Winona

Faribault North Alexander Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Lakeville North

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Andover

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Anoka

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Bloomington Jefferson

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Bloomington Kennedy

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Burnsville

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Centennial

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Chesterton Academy of the Twin Cities

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Coon Rapids

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Lakeville South

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Minneapolis South

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Minneapolis Southwest

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Nova Classical Academy

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Osseo

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Prior Lake

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Richfield

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Roosevelt

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Shakopee

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

St. Louis Park

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

St. Paul Central

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Woodbury

Steve Michaud Park

10/04/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Saint Michael-Albertville

St. Michael Recreation Center

10/04/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Andover

St. Michael Recreation Center

10/04/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Anoka

St. Michael Recreation Center

10/04/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Benilde-St. Margaret's

St. Michael Recreation Center

10/04/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Champlin Park

St. Michael Recreation Center

10/04/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Forest Lake

St. Michael Recreation Center

10/04/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Maple Grove

St. Michael Recreation Center

10/04/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Parnassus Preparatory

St. Michael Recreation Center

10/04/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Robbinsdale Cooper

St. Michael Recreation Center

10/04/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Rogers High School

St. Michael Recreation Center

10/04/2021

4:00pm

No Results

St. Louis Park

St. Michael Recreation Center

10/04/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Wayzata

St. Michael Recreation Center

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Eagan

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Burnsville

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Eastview

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Farmington

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Lakeville North

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Lakeville South

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Prior Lake

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Rosemount

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Shakopee

Eagan High School

10/28/2021

TBD

No Results

TBD

Valleywood Golf Course

11/06/2021

9:30am

No Results

St. Olaf College

Roster

Number Name Position Year
Abas, Zakaria 12
Kast, David 11
Wiegrefe, Gabriel 11
Scott, Titus 9
Prochnow, Andrew 10
Plumer, Julian 9
Phoulavan, Mason 11
Nord, Phillip 12
Liszka, Abram 12
Knight, Logan 9
Jeylani, Mohamed 11
Ali, Mohamed 12
Hirsi, Mohamed 12
Green, Benjamin 9
Elmi, Fahmi 10
Delgado Bahena, Moises 10
Connors, Aaron 11
Cloutier, Trevor 11
Caputo Sullivan, Liam 12
Bender, Travis 12
Bender, Travis 12
Williams, John 11