Skip to main content

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.

Baseball (3AA)

Nickname: Falcons
School Colors: Black, Silver and Teal
MSHSL Enrollment: 232
ISD No. 2396
Admin. Region: 5A

27250 MN State Hwy 4
Grove City, MN 56243

Phone: 320-244-4730

Team Personnel

Mike Kingery
Varsity Head Coach
Varsity Head Coach
Chris Fellows
Varsity Assistant Coach
Volunteer Assistant Coach
David Zaeska
Varsity Assistant Coach
JV Coach
Rostad
Varsity Assistant Coach
Volunteer Assistant Coach
Mike Kingery
Varsity Head Coach
David Zaeska
JV Coach
Richard Rostad
Volunteer Assistant Coach
Chris Fellows
Volunteer Assistant Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

04/10/2021

4:15pm

No Results

Minnewaska Area

Kingery Field

04/10/2021

4:15pm

6 - 2

Minnewaska Area

Kingery Field

04/15/2021

4:30pm

3 - 2

Paynesville

Kingery Field

04/16/2021

6:00pm

14 - 7

B.O.L.D.

BOLD High School Bird Island

04/20/2021

4:30pm

16 - 3

Eden Valley-Watkins

Eden Valley Baseball Park

04/22/2021

4:00pm

10 - 0

Royalton High School

Kingery Field

04/22/2021

6:00pm

0 - 15

Royalton High School

Kingery Field

04/27/2021

7:00pm

24 - 0

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Elrosa Baseball Field

05/03/2021

7:00pm

10 - 0

Dassel-Cokato

Dassel-Cokato Saints - Saints Field

05/06/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Kimball Area

Kingery Field

05/10/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Litchfield

Litchfield High School

05/11/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Eden Valley-Watkins

Kingery Field

05/13/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Holdingford

Holdingford High School

05/17/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Kingery Field

05/21/2021

4:30pm

No Results

New London-Spicer

Green Lake Diamonds in Spicer

05/24/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Paynesville

Paynesville High School

05/24/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Paynesville Area

Paynesville Area High School

05/25/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Maple Lake

Maple Lake High School

05/25/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Maple Lake

Irish Stadium

05/29/2021

11:00am

No Results

TBD

High Seed

06/01/2021

5:00pm

No Results

TBD

TBA

06/03/2021

5:00pm

No Results

TBD

TBA

06/05/2021

12:00pm

No Results

TBD

TBA

06/08/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

TBA

06/10/2021

5:00pm

No Results

TBD

TBA

Roster

Number Name Position Year
1 Bjur, Hunter OF 12
2 Kessler-Gross, Keegan IF/P 10
3 Hiltner, Masson OF 11
4 Behm, Jaxon IF/P 11
7 Peterson, Jack IF/P 11
8 Barker, Connor IF 11
9 Schultz, Zach IF 12
10 Rouser, Sam P/IF 10
11 Straumann, Logan C/P 11
14 Renne, Terrell IF/C 10
15 Bagley, Zach P/OF 11
16 Kremin, John OF 12
19 Ludwig, Malcolm OF 12
21 Straumann, Hayden OF 12
22 Kingery, Josh P/OF 12