Skip to main content

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.

Wrestling (4A)

Nickname: Falcons
School Colors: Black, Silver and Teal
MSHSL Enrollment: 232
ISD No. 2396
Admin. Region: 5A

27250 MN State Hwy 4
Grove City, MN 56243

Phone: 320-244-4730

Team Personnel

Mike Amsden
Varsity Head Coach
HeadCoach
Jacob Whitcomb
Varsity Assistant Coach
Benjamin Meyer
Varsity Assistant Coach
9th grade
David Williams
Varsity Assistant Coach
Varsity Assistant Coach
Ben Meyer
9th grade
Michael Amsden
HeadCoach
David Williams
Varsity Assistant Coach
Jacob Whitcomb

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

11/16/2020

TBD

No Results

TBD

ACGC High School

12/04/2020

4:00pm

No Results

Paynesville Area

ACGC High School

12/04/2020

4:00pm

No Results

Pipestone

ACGC High School

12/04/2020

4:00pm

No Results

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

ACGC High School

12/11/2020

4:30pm

No Results

Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale

Bertha-Hewitt HS

12/11/2020

4:30pm

No Results

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Bertha-Hewitt HS

12/15/2020

5:00pm

No Results

B.O.L.D.

ACGC High School

12/15/2020

5:00pm

No Results

Holdingford

ACGC High School

12/15/2020

5:00pm

No Results

Sibley East

ACGC High School

12/18/2020

TBD

No Results

Redwood Valley

Redwood Valley High School

12/19/2020

TBD

No Results

Redwood Valley

Redwood Valley High School

12/22/2020

5:00pm

No Results

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School

12/22/2020

5:00pm

No Results

Sauk Centre/Melrose

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School

12/30/2020

12:00pm

No Results

Annandale/Maple Lake

Annandale High School

12/30/2020

12:00pm

No Results

Sauk Rapids-Rice

Annandale High School

12/30/2020

12:00pm

No Results

Simley

Annandale High School

01/02/2021

TBD

No Results

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

01/07/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Kimball Area

ACGC High School

01/09/2021

TBD

No Results

Wabasso

Wabasso High School

01/19/2021

5:00pm

No Results

New London Spicer

ACGC High School

01/19/2021

5:00pm

No Results

TBD

ACGC High School

01/22/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Royalton

Royalton High School

01/22/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Eden Valley-Watkins

Royalton High School

01/26/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Minnewaska Area

Minnewaska Area High School

01/26/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Ortonville

Minnewaska Area High School

01/28/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

ACGC High School

01/28/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Royalton

ACGC High School

01/28/2021

5:00pm

No Results

West Central Area

ACGC High School

02/04/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Scott West

Jordan, MN

02/12/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Eden Valley-Watkins

Eden Valley-Watkins High School

02/20/2021

10:00am

No Results

Kimball Area

Kimball Area High School

12/11/2020

4:30pm

No Results

Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale

Bertha-Hewitt High School

12/11/2020

4:30pm

No Results

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Bertha-Hewitt High School

01/16/2021

10:00am

No Results

Delano

Delano High School

01/16/2021

10:00am

No Results

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

Delano High School

01/19/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Jackson Country Central

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City High School

01/19/2021

5:00pm

No Results

New London-Spicer

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City High School

01/22/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Royalton High School

Royalton High School

01/22/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Aitkin

Royalton High School

01/26/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Minnewaska Area

Minnewaska Area High School

01/26/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Ortonville

Minnewaska Area High School

01/28/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City High School

01/28/2021

5:00pm

No Results

West Central Area

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City High School

02/01/2021

9:00am

No Results

-

ACGC High School

02/04/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Benilde - St. Margaret`s

Benilde-St. Margaret

02/04/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Apple Valley

Benilde-St. Margaret

02/06/2021

2:30pm

No Results

Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale

Bertha-Hewitt High School

02/06/2021

2:30pm

No Results

Crookston.

Bertha-Hewitt High School

02/12/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Eden Valley-Watkins

Eden Valley Watkins School

02/12/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Sartell - St. Stephen

Eden Valley Watkins School

02/12/2021

5:00pm

No Results

TBD

Eden Valley Watkins School

02/16/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Kimball Area

Kimball Area High School

02/16/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Holdingford

Kimball Area High School

02/19/2021

6:30pm

No Results

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School

02/19/2021

6:30pm

No Results

Thief River Falls

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School

02/23/2021

6:30pm

No Results

Annandale/Maple Lake

Maple Lake High School

02/26/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Montevideo

Montevideo High School

03/05/2021

6:15pm

No Results

Paynesville Area

Paynesville High School

03/05/2021

6:15pm

No Results

Hutchinson

Paynesville High School

03/11/2021

6:00pm

No Results

High Seed

High Seed

03/13/2021

4:00pm

No Results

TBD

New Prague High School

03/13/2021

6:00pm

No Results

TBD

New Prague High School

03/17/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Kimball Area

Kimball Area High School

03/20/2021

TBD

No Results

Rochester Century

Rochester Century High School

03/27/2021

TBD

No Results

Saint Michael-Albertville

St. Michael-Albertville Senior High School