Skip to main content

Becker High School

Volleyball, Girls (8AAA)

Nickname: Bulldogs
School Colors: Columbia Blue and White
MSHSL Enrollment: 844
ISD No. 726
Admin. Region: 8AA

12000 Hancock Street
Becker, MN 55308-9585

Phone: 763-261-4501

Team Personnel

Patricia D Lindbom
Varsity Head Coach
Varsity Head Coach
Megan Hoppe
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Jess Vealetzek
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Patricia Lindbom
Varsity Head Coach
Jess Vealetzek
Assistant Coach
Megan Hoppe
Assistant Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

08/20/2021

9:00am

No Results

Alexandria

Alexandria Area High School

08/24/2021

8:30am

No Results

Sauk Rapids-Rice

Sauk Rapids - Rice

09/07/2021

7:15pm

0 - 3

Rush City

Rush City High School

09/09/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Princeton

Princeton High School

09/11/2021

9:00am

2 - 1

Benson

Becker High School - Sm 3rd Court

09/11/2021

9:00am

1 - 2

Eden Valley-Watkins

Becker High School - Sm 3rd Court

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Legacy Christian Academy

Becker High School - Sm 3rd Court

09/11/2021

9:00am

2 - 0

Minneapolis Washburn

Becker High School - Sm 3rd Court

09/11/2021

9:00am

1 - 2

PACT Charter

Becker High School - Sm 3rd Court

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

St. Louis Park

Becker High School - Sm 3rd Court

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

West Lutheran

Becker High School - Sm 3rd Court

09/14/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Big Lake

Becker High School - HS Main Court

09/16/2021

7:00pm

1 - 3

Cambridge-Isanti

Cambridge-Isanti High School

09/20/2021

7:15pm

2 - 3

St. Cloud Tech

St. Cloud Technical High School

09/21/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Hutchinson

Hutchinson High School

09/23/2021

7:00pm

1 - 3

Chisago Lakes

Becker High School - HS Main Court

09/27/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Alexandria

Becker High School - HS Main Court

09/28/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Monticello

Monticello High School

09/30/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

North Branch

Becker High School - HS Main Court

10/02/2021

9:00am

1 - 2

Mora

Mora

10/02/2021

9:00am

1 - 6

TBD

Mora

10/05/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Delano

Delano High School

10/07/2021

7:00pm

3 - 2

Saint Francis

Becker High School - HS Main Court

10/11/2021

7:00pm

3 - 1

Zimmerman

Zimmerman Middle & High School

10/12/2021

7:00pm

1 - 3

Buffalo

Becker High School - HS Main Court

10/28/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Sauk Rapids-Rice

Sauk Rapids - Rice

Roster

Number Name Position Height Year
1 TATGE, KAEJEN DS 5'3 11
2 WENNER, MAYA S 5'6 10
3 FOBBE, KILEY OH 5'6 10
4 WILLIAMS, ALEXA OH 5'7 12
5 DEWALL, LILY DS 5'5 10
6 BERGER, LILLIAN RS/DS 5'6 11
7 RAMOLA, CAMRYN OH 5'7 12
8 BLOMQUIST, SKYLEE DS/L 5'5 12
9 MEHELICH, KATE DS/L 5'2 11
10 SPEAR, MACY OH 5'6 11
11 GOEBEL, ALEXIS MH 5'11 12
12 SCHMIDT, PIPER RH 5'8 11
13 KREFT, EVELYN MH 6'0 11
15 BUNTROCK, ELIZABETH RS 5'8 12