Skip to main content

Bemidji High School

Hockey, Boys (8AA)

Nickname: Lumberjacks
School Colors: Navy Blue and White
MSHSL Enrollment: 1294
ISD No. 31
Admin. Region: 8AA

2900 Division St NW
Bemidji, MN 56601

Phone: 218-444-1600
Bemidji Boys Hockey Roster

Team Personnel

Peter Stahnke
Varsity Head Coach
Travis Smith
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Varsity
Matt Menne
Varsity Assistant Coach
Head JV Coach
Tyler McNamera
Varsity Assistant Coach
Vincent Huerd
Varsity Assistant Coach
Coach
Peter Stahnke
Travis Smith
Assistant Varsity
Matt Menne
Head JV Coach
Tyler McNamara
Vincent Huerd
Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

11/20/2021

9:45am

No Results

Maple Grove

Moorhead Arena

11/20/2021

9:45am

No Results

Osseo

Moorhead Arena

11/20/2021

9:45am

No Results

Rosemount

Moorhead Arena

11/26/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Mounds View

Bemidji Community Arena

11/27/2021

7:15pm

No Results

St. Cloud Tech

St. Cloud Municipal Athletic complex

12/02/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Duluth East

Heritage Arena

12/04/2021

2:00pm

No Results

Warroad Public School

Bemidji Community Arena

12/10/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Sartell

Bernick's Hockey Arena

12/11/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Saint Michael-Albertville

Saint Michael-Albertville High School

12/14/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Detroit Lakes

Bemidji Community Arena

12/17/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Buffalo

Bemidji Community Arena

12/21/2021

7:15pm

No Results

East Grand Forks Green Wave

Bemidji Community Arena

12/23/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Roseau

Bemidji Community Arena

01/04/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Little Falls

Exchange Arena

01/07/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Blake

Bemidji Community Arena

01/08/2022

2:00pm

No Results

Alexandria Area

Bemidji Community Arena

01/11/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Crookston

Bemidji Community Arena

01/13/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Brainerd

Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center

01/15/2022

4:30pm

No Results

Thief River Falls

Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF

01/20/2022

6:00pm

No Results

East Grand Forks Green Wave

East Grand Forks Arena

01/25/2022

4:30pm

No Results

Elk River

Elk River High School

01/28/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Cloquet

Bemidji Community Arena

01/31/2022

7:15pm

No Results

St. Cloud Tech

Bemidji Community Arena

02/03/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Roseau

Roseau Memorial Arena

02/08/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Moorhead

Bemidji Community Arena

02/10/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Warroad Public School

Gardens

02/15/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Fergus Falls

Fergus Falls Arena

02/17/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Thief River Falls

Bemidji Community Arena

02/19/2022

TBD

No Results

High Seed

High Seed

02/22/2022

7:00pm

No Results

High Seed

High Seed

02/26/2022

TBD

No Results

High Seed

High Seed

03/02/2022

7:00pm

No Results

TBD

Netural Site

Roster

Number Name Position Year
1 HILL, JACKSON G 12
2 MAISH, CARSON F 11
3 MISTIC, PARKER D 12
5 YAVAROW, NICHOLAS F 11
6 LALLI, JOSEF D 12
7 BJORNERUD, TYSON F 12
9 MATTFIELD, WYATT F 11
10 MALKOWSKI, COOPER F 11
11 GLADEN, WYLEE F 12
12 VOGE, CADE D 12
13 BRODINA, HUNTER F 11
14 NEADEAU, AIDEN F 10
15 SMITH, BOSTON F 10
16 NEADEAU, PEYTON F 10
17 Kieson, Ben F 12
18 PICKETT, COLTEN F 12
20 MANNAUSAU, NOAH D 9
21 FANKHANEL, MAXWELL D 11
22 KNUTSON, CAEL D 11
24 NIEMI, ASHTON F 11
25 OLSON, GUNNAR F 11
27 RUD, MATTHEW D 11
28 RUPP, CASEY F 11
29 LOEWE, RYAN D 11
30 Zierden, Raymond G 11
31 FISH, CARTER G 10
33 SCHAEFER, ALEX G 10
34 BIGGIN, ETHAN F 11
35 PUPPE, BRAYDEN G 12
40 Coe, Austin F 10
41 CONNER, CHASE F 11
42 Mostad, Reece F 10
43 NOAH, PARKER D 10
44 CORRINGTON, WYATT D 10
45 BRANSON, RILEY F/D 10
46 Caron, Lucas F/D 10
55 GIFFORD, SAM F 11