Skip to main content

Bemidji High School

Hockey, Girls (8AA)

Nickname: Lumberjacks
School Colors: Navy Blue and White
MSHSL Enrollment: 1294
ISD No. 31
Admin. Region: 8AA

2900 Division St NW
Bemidji, MN 56601

Phone: 218-444-1600

Team Personnel

Mike Johnson
Varsity Head Coach
Laura Eaton Carleton
Varsity Assistant Coach
Mike Johnson
Laura Eaton Carleton

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

11/13/2021

2:00pm

No Results

East Grand Forks Green Wave

East Grand Forks Arena

11/16/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Grand Rapids

Bemidji Community Arena

11/18/2021

7:30pm

No Results

Thief River Falls

Thief River Falls High School

11/23/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Roseau

Bemidji Community Arena

11/30/2021

7:30pm

No Results

Warroad Public School

Gardens

12/11/2021

2:00pm

No Results

Buffalo

Bemidji Community Arena

12/14/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Crookston

Crookston High School

12/16/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Moorhead

Bemidji Community Arena

12/18/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Fergus Falls

Fergus Falls Arena

12/21/2021

7:30pm

No Results

Brainerd

Brainerd High School

12/23/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Roseau

Roseau Ram Center

12/29/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Armstrong

New Hope Ice Arena

12/29/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Bloomington Jefferson

New Hope Ice Arena

12/29/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Fergus Falls

New Hope Ice Arena

12/29/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Osseo

New Hope Ice Arena

12/29/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Princeton

New Hope Ice Arena

12/29/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Two Harbors

New Hope Ice Arena

12/29/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Two Rivers

New Hope Ice Arena

12/30/2021

TBD

No Results

Armstrong

New Hope Ice Arena

12/30/2021

TBD

No Results

Bloomington Jefferson

New Hope Ice Arena

12/30/2021

TBD

No Results

Fergus Falls

New Hope Ice Arena

12/30/2021

TBD

No Results

Osseo

New Hope Ice Arena

12/30/2021

TBD

No Results

Princeton

New Hope Ice Arena

12/30/2021

TBD

No Results

Two Harbors

New Hope Ice Arena

12/30/2021

TBD

No Results

Two Rivers

New Hope Ice Arena

12/31/2021

TBD

No Results

Armstrong

New Hope Ice Arena

12/31/2021

TBD

No Results

Bloomington Jefferson

New Hope Ice Arena

12/31/2021

TBD

No Results

Fergus Falls

New Hope Ice Arena

12/31/2021

TBD

No Results

Osseo

New Hope Ice Arena

12/31/2021

TBD

No Results

Princeton

New Hope Ice Arena

12/31/2021

TBD

No Results

Two Harbors

New Hope Ice Arena

12/31/2021

TBD

No Results

Two Rivers

New Hope Ice Arena

01/03/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Warroad Public School

Bemidji Community Arena

01/06/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Thief River Falls

Bemidji Community Arena

01/13/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Sartell

Bemidji Community Arena

01/15/2022

2:00pm

No Results

River Lakes

Bemidji Community Arena

01/20/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids High School

01/25/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Crookston

Bemidji Community Arena

01/27/2022

7:15pm

No Results

East Grand Forks Green Wave

Bemidji Community Arena

01/29/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Moorhead

Moorhead High School

02/04/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Gentry Academy

Bemidji Community Arena

02/05/2022

2:00pm

No Results

Cloquet

Cloquet Arena

02/08/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Alexandria Area

Alexandria - Runestone Community Center

02/12/2022

5:00pm

No Results

High Seed

High Seed

Roster

Number Name Position Year
2 Berg, Megan F 8
3 Aitken, Josephine F 12
4 HASBARGEN, CHLOE D 12
5 FAYETTE, ZOE D 10
6 LUNDEEN, MYA D 10
7 Metcalf, Madison F 12
8 Nistler, Samantha F 9
9 Prokop, Jadyn D 9
10 Webb, Isabella F 11
11 OSTER, ELIZABETH F 11
14 Solheim, Ellie F 9
15 MELCHER, TERIANA F 12
16 Torgerson, Taryn F 9
17 MCCLELLAN, KRISTEN F 10
18 NELSON, KIERA D 11
19 NELSON, ANNIKA H 11
20 LARSON, LILY D 9
21 Nistler, Madyson F 11
24 Bjerke, Taylor D 8
27 Elting, Brennan D 9
29 DREHER, MAKENNA F 10
35 WEIDEMANN, PAYTON G 10
39 MYHRE, AVA G 9
77 Vernlund, Brooklyn F 9