Skip to main content

Bemidji High School

Soccer, Girls (8AAA)

Nickname: Lumberjacks
School Colors: Navy Blue and White
MSHSL Enrollment: 1294
ISD No. 31
Admin. Region: 8AA

2900 Division St NW
Bemidji, MN 56601

Phone: 218-444-1600

Team Personnel

Logan Larsen
Varsity Head Coach
Head Coach
Logan Larsen
Head Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

08/24/2021

8:00am

No Results

Esko

Esko High School

08/24/2021

8:00am

No Results

Cambridge-Isanti

Esko High School

08/24/2021

8:00am

No Results

Hibbing High School

Esko High School

09/02/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Detroit Lakes

Bemidji Middle School - Soccer Field

09/07/2021

7:00pm

No Results

East Grand Forks Green Wave

Bemidji State University

09/09/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Cloquet

Cloquet High School

09/11/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Coon Rapids

Bemidji Middle School - Soccer Field

09/16/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Moorhead

Bemidji State University

09/18/2021

11:00am

No Results

St. Cloud Cathedral

Whitney Field

09/21/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Crookston

Bemidji Middle School - Soccer Field

09/23/2021

7:00pm

No Results

East Grand Forks Green Wave

East Grand Forks H.S

09/25/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Brainerd

Bemidji Middle School - Soccer Field

09/28/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Sartell

Sartell High School

10/01/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Duluth East

Moorhead High School

10/02/2021

TBD

No Results

Moorhead

Moorhead High School

10/05/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Grand Rapids

Bemidji State University Stadium

10/07/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Detroit Lakes

Detroit Lakes High School

10/09/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Marshall (Duluth)

Duluth Marshall High School

10/13/2021

TBD

No Results

High Seed

High Seed

10/16/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Elk River

Elk River High School

10/19/2021

TBD

No Results

High Seed

High Seed

Roster

Number Name Position Year
2 Corradi, Katherine OM 9
3 STONE, MIAH CM 12
5 TOWARD, MASRESHA D/OM 12
6 Martin, Kate CM 12
7 BUSH, ELLE D 12
8 BREYEN, SYDNEY F 12
9 GROSPE, ISABEL D 12
10 Aitken, Josephine OM 12
11 RENN, ANNA CM/D 12
12 Voge, Hannah F 10
13 KELLY, ADELINE MC 12
15 MELCHER, TERIANA OM 12
16 WRIGHT, EMMA F 11
18 BERG, LAUREN F 12
19 Blomberg, Olivia D 12
20 BITTER, MARAH CM 11
21 FAYETTE, NILE D 12
22 ZETAH-CORNELIUS, SAGE CM/D 11
35 NELSON, KIERA GK 11
36 MYERS, MORGAN GK 11