Skip to main content

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

Cross Country Running, Boys (6AA)

Nickname: Red Knights
School Colors: Red and White
MSHSL Enrollment: 928
ISD No. 283
Admin. Region: 6AA

2501 Highway 100 S
Saint Louis Park, MN 55416-1797

Phone: 952-927-4176

Team Personnel

Mark Snell
Varsity Head Coach
Tanner Stevens
Varsity Assistant Coach
Mark Snell
zzimny
Tanner Stevens

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

Academy of Holy Angels

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

Concordia Academy

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

DeLaSalle

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

Hill-Murray

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

Mankato East

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

Maranatha Christian Academy

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

Minneapolis South

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

Minneapolis Washburn

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

Minnehaha Academy

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

Mounds Park Academy

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

Nova Classical Academy

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

RAACHE (Rochester Area Association of Christian Home Educators)

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

Roosevelt

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

Saint Agnes

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

Southwest Christian

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

St. Paul Academy and Summit

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

Trinity School at River Ridge

Bassett Creek Park

08/28/2021

9:45am

No Results

Twin Cities Academy/Great River Tigers

Bassett Creek Park

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

TBA

TBD

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

DeLaSalle

Basset Creek Park

09/28/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Dassel-Cokato

Collinwood Park-Cokato

09/30/2021

4:00pm

No Results

TBD

Basset Creek Park

10/04/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Saint Michael-Albertville

St. Michael-Albertville High School

10/12/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Jordan

Jordan High School

10/19/2021

4:05pm

No Results

Bloomington Jefferson

Hyland Greens

10/19/2021

4:05pm

No Results

Bloomington Kennedy

Hyland Greens

10/19/2021

4:05pm

No Results

Chanhassen

Hyland Greens

10/19/2021

4:05pm

No Results

Chaska

Hyland Greens

10/19/2021

4:05pm

No Results

New Prague

Hyland Greens

10/19/2021

4:05pm

No Results

Orono

Hyland Greens

10/19/2021

4:05pm

No Results

Robbinsdale Cooper

Hyland Greens

10/19/2021

4:05pm

No Results

St. Louis Park

Hyland Greens

10/19/2021

4:05pm

No Results

Waconia

Hyland Greens

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Armstrong

Bassett Creek Park

10/29/2021

3:45pm

No Results

TBA

Collinwood Park-Cokato

11/06/2021

10:00am

No Results

TBD

St. Olaf College

Roster

Number Name Position Year
Adair, Diego 11
Plourde, Owen 12
Lyon, Blake 9
Madden, Teddy 12
McLean, Toby 7
Muehlhausen, Henry 11
Mullin, Patrick 12
Nelson, Avery 10
Nordstrom, Nicholas 10
Peterson, William 12
Redden, Christopher 10
Langevin, David 7
Rokala, Mason 9
Ronlund, Gus 10
Sauer, Thomas 12
Scanlon, Adam 7
Schmidt, Andrew 9
Scroggins, Charles 10
Stelzer, Ike 11
Timberman, Jack 9
Walker, Andrew 9
Lee, Cameron 8
Koby, Keiffer 10
Angleson, Leo 7
Foley, Oliver 10
Bergquist, Joey 11
Bruer, Ryan 10
Casey, Dylan 9
Cerda, Sebastian 9
Charette, Alexander 11
Chaudhri, Abyan 10
Coppo, Val 11
Foley, Emerson 12
Foley, Jack 8
Gerads, Kent 11
Koby, George 8
Haenel, Lucas 10
Haenel, Samuel 8
Hansberry, Christopher 9
Hawn-Weber, Carson 9
High, Xander 10
Houghton, Charles 7
Jasper, Ray 11
Jimenez, Matthew 12
Kessler, Quinn 7
Wickner, Kieran 12